Inter County Cross Country

NORTHERN SCHOOLS’ INTER COUNTIES CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP

Cleveland – Cumbria – Durham – Northumberland – North Yorkshire

Saturday 8 February 2020

Please Click here for Full Results Northern Schools’ Inter-County Cross Country 2020 Final Results

Please Click here for Photographs

PROVISIONAL DURHAM RESULTS – FULL RESULTS WILL BE ONLINE 10 FEBRUARY 

MINOR GIRLS
I/C Pos Rank No Name School
2 1 42 Zara Jones Hurworth
6 2 50 Darcy Tullis Boldon School
9 3 116 Evie Peart Durham Johnston
13 4 107 Alisha Hodgson Thorp Academy
22 5 53 Isabel Swanston Thorp Academy
31 6 105 Savannah Tarn Barnard Castle
35 7 57 Amelia Jones Hermitage
36 8 49 Freya Stockley St Anthony’s
39 9 46 Freya Talman Hummersknott
40 10 51 Elle Sperring Cardinal Hume
41 11 41 Othelia Collins Consett Academy
46 12 102 Emma Carter Hurworth
47 13 104 Daisy Graham St Leonard’s RC
49 14 56 Rosie Anderson Consett Academy
50 15 113 Isabella Royle Durham Johnston
56 16 47 Isabella Cheetham Whickham
59 17 115 Ruby Diment Education Village
60 18 103 Maggie Graham St Leonard’s RC
61 19 110 Hattie stead Consett Academy
62 20 48 Megan Johnston Grave College
62 22 45 Raychel Abbott St Joseph’s RC
63 21 55 Lucy Fraser Consett Academy
65 23 117 Eve High Shotton Hall
DNF 43 Kaitlin Major Durham High
DNF 44 Emily Thirlwell St Bedes Lanchester
DNF 52 Anna Beevers Park View
DNF 54 Eva Mysleyko St Bedes Peterlee
DNF 58 Amelia Dale Framwellgate
DNF 59 Jessica Proud Bishop Barrington
DNF 111 Sophia Watson St Anthony’s
DNR 60 Logan Wilson Durham High
DNR 101 Amy Dixon Durham Johnston
DNR 106 Meredith Burns Consett Academy
DNR 108 Connie Raine Parkside
DNR 109 Darcy Metcalf Durham High
DNR 112 Ruby Jayne Hodgson St Bedes Lanchester
DNR 114 Neve Orrick St Thomas More
JUNIOR GIRLS
I/C Pos Rank No Name School English Schools’ Cross-Country
2 1 56 Charlotte Dillon Durham Johnston Selected Pen 1
8 2 42 Jessica Milburn Thorp Academy Selected Pen 2
11 3 58 Hannah Bowyer St Bedes Lanchester Selected Pen 3
13 4 41 Annabel Milburn Thorp Academy Selected Pen 4
15 5 54 Freya Clarkson Cardinal Hume Selected Pen 5
16 6 60 Ellie Fellows Thorp Academy Selected Pen 6
20 7 43 Jessica Peart Durham Johnston Selected Pen 7
24 8 104 Ella Jones Hermitage Selected Pen 8
26 9 101 Anya Crowder Whickham Non Travelling Reserve 1
34 10 105 Hannah McIntosh Hebburn Non Travelling Reserve 2
35 11 107 Amber McAuley-Zechner Framwellgate Non Travelling Reserve 3
38 12 49 Macy Kelly Hummersknott Non Travelling Reserve 4
39 13 111 Amy Kate Stewart St Wilfrids
46 14 119 Heather Robinson St Robert’s of Newminster
52 15 50 Aoife Bell Cardinal Hume
53 16 115 Millie Watson Emmanuel
63 17 48 Ava Elise Local Durham High
65 18 59 Rebecca Harrison St Wilfrids
69 19 53 Millie Clarke Emmanuel
72 20 47 Tori Buckley St Aidan’s
73 21 109 Grace Pybus Biddick
75 22 103 Molly Anderson Consett Academy
76 23 118 Isla Wilkie St Bedes Lanchester
78 24 110 Lucy Oliver St Thomas More
79 25 51 Jessica Greggs St Roberts
82 26 57 Freya Gibson Durham Johnston
83 27 55 Niamh Kemp Hermitage
84 28 52 Joanna Hughes St Bedes Lanchester
85 29 112 Mary Stobbs St Josephs Academy
86 30 116 Yasmin Otterson Whitburn C of E
87 31 102 Megan Hauxwell Parkside
89 32 108 Jennifer Graham St Anthony’s
DNF 45 Kally Boon Tarode Woodham Academy
DNF 46 Holly Major Durham High
DNF 113 Aimee Latham Framwellgate
DNR 106 Leah Aldworth Bishop Barrington
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS
I/C Pos Rank No Name School English Schools’ Cross-Country
2 1 44 Katie Francis Lord Lawson of Beamish Selected Pen 1
7 2 42 Marissa Boon Terode Woodham Selected Pen 2
8 3 111 Erin Keeler-Clarke Durham Johnston Selected Pen 3
14 4 60 Lucy Scothern St Robert’s of Newminster Selected Pen 4
15 5 104 Amy Leonard St Robert’s of Newminster Selected Pen 5
18 6 54 Mia Wetherill Education Village Selected Pen 6
23 7 59 Tess Graham St John’s RC Selected Pen 7
30 8 50 Cecilia Reid St Thomas More Selected Pen 8
32 9 48 Emma White Harton Academy Non Travelling Reserve 1
41 10 45 Jessica Ord Whitburn C of E Non Travelling Reserve 2
42 11 46 Kathryn Lee Whitworth Park Non Travelling Reserve 3
44 12 41 Alix Walton Consett Academy Non Travelling Reserve 4
49 13 53 Lauren Jones Hermitage
50 14 101 Bethany Iveson Parkside
52 15 109 Amy Atkinson Hummersknott
58 16 51 Erin Bowyer St Bedes Lanchester
60 17 55 Amy Duncan Whitburn C of E
62 18 56 Scarlett Newby St Leonard’s RC
65 19 52 Eleanor Clulow Carmel College
66 20 110 Evie Whitley Hermitage
68 21 105 Emily Vest Longfield
69 22 102 Olivia Douglas-Reeves Hummersknott
70 23 43 Madison Mitchell Consett Academy
71 24 49 Jess Riby Whickham
74 25 108 Anna Campbell Consett Academy
75 26 103 Holly Cook Durham Johnston
76 27 107 Emily Appleton Durham Johnston
DNF 57 Emily Chong Hermitage
DNF 47 Abigail Thwaites Lord Lawson of Beamish
DNF 112 Ellie Spink Sedgefield Community
DNR 58 Kathyrn Lee Whitworth Park
DNR 106 Evie Compson St Anthony’s
SENIOR GIRLS
I/C Pos Rank No Name School English Schools’ Cross-Country
DNR 57 India Pentland Carmel College Selected Pen 1
6 1 44 Anna Pigford Hermitage Selected Pen 2
12 2 52 Amy Baker Emmanuel Selected Pen 3
14 3 49 Rebecca Wren St Thomas More (Blaydon) Selected Pen 4
16 4 53 Eva Hardie Park View Selected Pen 5
17 5 47 Ellie Phillips Carmel College Selected Pen 6
23 6 41 Abigail Anderson Gateshead College Selected Pen 7
26 7 45 Abbie Lewis Emmanuel Selected Pen 8
27 8 54 Jessica Levy Whickham Non Travelling Reserve 1
33 9 55 Chloe Louise Fairclough St John’s Non Travelling Reserve 2
34 10 46 Megan Noble Carmel College Non Travelling Reserve 3
37 11 48 Amelia Grayson Darlington College Non Travelling Reserve 4
38 12 43 Lydia Stoker St Anthony’s
40 13 56 Isabelle Guard St Joseph’s
DNR 42 Madison Mitchell Consett Academy
DNR 50 Bethany Chapman Harton Academy
DNR 51 Charlotte Cooke Durham Sixth Form
MINOR BOYS
I/C Pos Rank No Name School KIT IN
25 1 41 Tom Pigford St Leonards
31 2 101 Matthew Levy Whickham
36 3 52 Joseph McGinley St Roberts Lanchester
37 4 50 Ethan Taylor Mortimer Community
38 5 48 Leo-Jay Atkinson Whickham
52 6 60 Joseph Wormald Whickham
53 7 102 Hector Sequera Durham Johnston
54 8 103 Ben Gosling St Thomas More
57 9 45 Dominic Kemp The Hermitage
58 10 57 Jack Meek Parkside
60 11 105 Oliver Beacom Hummersknott
61 12 47 Jacob Waterston Southmoor Academy
62 13 54 Aidan Marmont Teesdale
63 14 46 Roan Smith Tanfield
64 15 56 Leon Rodriguez Oloff Framwellgate
65 16 106 Ellis Ward Park View
68 17 42 Benjamin McClean Lord Lawson of Beamish
69 18 53 Hayden Steven St Wilfrids
70 19 44 Huw Gowdy The Hermitage
71 20 109 Cole Carter Durham Johnston
DNF 104 Jacob Schrouder Lord Lawson of Beamish
DNF 108 William Logan Park View
DNR 49 Felix Scott Durham Johnston
DNR 51 Dominic Kemp Hermitage
DNR 55 Ben Gallagher St Robert’s
DNR 58 Sam Rutherford Parkside
DNR 59 Henry Evans Parkside
DNR 107 Nathan Salkeld St Joseph’s RC
JUNIOR BOYS
I/C Pos Rank No Name School English Schools’ Cross-Country
3 1 111 Brandon Pye St Robert’s of Newminster Selected Pen 1
8 2 51 Alex Boyer Carmel College Selected Pen 2
18 3 115 Angus Milne Whickham School Selected Pen 3
19 4 46 Benjamin Giles Whitburn C of E Selected Pen 4
21 5 50 Sam Terry Durham Johnston Selected Pen 5
23 6 43 James Wilcock Carmel College Selected Pen 6
27 7 42 Dylan Wilson Hummersknott Selected Pen 7
29 8 57 George Beevers Park View School Selected Pen 8
33 9 41 Noah Glanville Durham Johnston Non Travelling Reserve 1
52 10 58 Ethan Stokes Bishop Barrington Non Travelling Reserve 2
53 11 107 Thomas Moles Durham Johnston Non Travelling Reserve 3
58 12 49 Harry Ayre Whitburn C of E Non Travelling Reserve 4
60 13 45 Joseph Lonergan Thorp Academy
62 14 109 Shay Renwick St Bedes Lanchester
63 15 102 Jak Jarvis St Aidan’s
64 16 103 James Gray Emmanuel College
65 17 55 Robert Garrett Grace College
66 18 108 Elwood Kelley Hurworth
69 19 101 Louis Brett Hummersknott
70 20 47 Sam Mason Durham Johnston
72 21 113 Cassius Dornan Grace College
74 22 60 Reece Cunnachie Bishop Barrington
75 23 56 Joe Willis Southmoor Academy
76 24 105 Matthew Saunders St Thomas More
78 25 54 Alasdair MacGregor St Thomas More
79 26 114 Jake Baldwin Bishop Barrington
80 27 44 Ethan Kirk-Harding West Wearside
81 28 112 Noah Fairweather Harton School
84 29 52 Luke Foster Park View School
DNF 53 Brandon Lawson Parkside
DNF 59 Aiden Wilkinson Durham Johnston
DNF 104 William Hutchinson Barnard Castle
DNF 106 Matthew Vest Longfield
DNR 110 Jack Temple Seaham High
48 George Rabbett-Smith Teesdale
INTERMEDIATE BOYS
I/C Pos Rank No Name School English Schools’ Cross-Country
4 1 46 John Russell Hummersknott Academy Selected Pen 1
6 2 50 Christopher Perkins Park View Selected Pen 2
10 3 47 Adam Russell Hummersknott Academy Selected Pen 3
16 4 42 David Race Oxclose Academy Selected Pen 4
17 5 43 Chris Coulson Park View Selected Pen 5
19 6 116 Thomas Wraith Bishop Barrington Selected Pen 6
23 7 41 Joshua Wraith Bishop Barrington Selected Pen 7
31 8 51 Duncan Hughes St Bedes Lanchester Selected Pen 8
33 9 60 Theo Barron Cardinal Hume Non Travelling Reserve 1
39 10 112 Jonathan Bracken Durham Johnston Non Travelling Reserve 2
42 11 53 Charlie Phillips Durham Johnston Non Travelling Reserve 3
45 12 44 Thomas Smith Hummersknott Academy Non Travelling Reserve 4
47 13 56 Daniel Laidler Framwellgate
52 14 59 Peter Cook Durham Johnston
56 15 45 Euan Gray Grace College
58 16 102 Tom Sadanandom Durham Johnston
60 17 49 Harry Wilson Hummersknott Academy
62 18 117 Owen Hedley Jarrow
63 19 111 Toby Lill Hummersknott Academy
64 20 52 Dillon Revell Shotton Hall
66 21 115 Ivo Schlz-Andreu Durham Johnston
67 22 105 Sam Rhodes-Dawber Hummersknott Academy
71 23 118 Callum Wilkinson Ferryhill Business College
72 24 58 Scott Thompson St Bedes Lanchester
76 25 48 Matthew Burton Whitburn C of E
77 26 101 Jack Garrett Grace College
78 27 57 Alexander Seed St Robert of Newminister
80 28 114 Karl Bryden St Bedes Peterlee
81 29 104 Robbie Mumford Park View
83 30 109 Adam Richards St Bedes Lanchester
84 31 54 Joel Bennett Framwellgate
85 32 119 Joe Mulroy Hummersknott Academy
87 33 107 Joseph Martin St Wilfrid’s
88 34 55 Benjamin Weston Whitburn C of E
90 35 110 Oscar Littlewood Framwellgate
DNF 113 Cameron Coates Hummersknott Academy
DNR 103 Jordan Nicholson Bishop Barrington
DNR 106 Joshua McKenny Harton Academy
DNR 108 Nathan Mawer Teesdale
SENIOR BOYS
I/C Pos Rank No Name School English Schools’ Cross-Country
5 1 46 Will Bellamy Durham 6th Form Selected Pen 1
6 2 50 Henry Johnson Durham Johnston Selected Pen 2
17 3 43 Samuel Gibson Durham Johnston Selected Pen 3
19 4 44 Daniel Boyer Carmel College Selected Pen 4
21 5 48 Izaak Robinson Taylor Durham Johnston Selected Pen 5
28 6 42 Will Lindsey Durham Johnston Selected Pen 6
45 7 41 Cameron Lawton Sunderland College Selected Pen 7
48 8 45 Tom Rutherford Whickham Selected Pen 8
49 9 52 Jordan Meikle Durham 6th Form Non Travelling Reserve 1
51 10 47 Max Tyrie Harton Academy Non Travelling Reserve 2
DNF 49 Joshua Mawer Teesdale Non Travelling Reserve 3
DNF 51 Ciaran Lines Durham 6th Form Non Travelling Reserve 4

1st Event – 12.30

Thank you for all your nominations.

The deadline for nominations was Monday 27 January 2020 and I am happy to say that all athletes who applied have been succesful. A big thank you to Cumbria Schools’ and the event organiser for allowing Durham to have the extra places.

County Vests will be available on the day but as we have so many more athletes this year, than vests, so they will be distributed on a first come first served basis. Please bring a vest to run in (either school or club) just in case.

Selection for the English Schools’ will be as follows: the first 8 Durham finishers in the JG, IG, JB, IB and SB’s events will be selected. In the SGs it will be the first 7 Durham finishers as India Pentland (the ES champion from 2019 has been pre-selected).

The 9th, 10th, 11th and 12th finishers will be first reserve, second reserve third reserve and fourth reserve respectively.

DURHAM SCHOOLS’ TEAM FOR INTER-COUNTIES

MINOR GIRLS
No Name District School
1 Othelia Collins Derwentside Consett Academy
2 Zara Jones Darlington Hurworth
3 Kaitlin Major Durham Central Durham High
4 Emily Thirlwell Derwentside St Bedes Lanchester
5 Raychel Abbott South Tyneside St Joseph’s RC
6 Freya Talman Darlington Hummersknott
7 Isabella Cheetham Gateshead Whickham
8 Megan Johnston Gateshead Grave College
9 Freya Stockley Sunderland St Anthony’s
10 Darcy Tullis South Tyneside Boldon School
11 Elle Sperring Gateshead Cardinal Hume
12 Anna Beevers West Wearside Park View
13 Isabel Swanston Gateshead Thorp Academy
14 Eva Mysleyko Easington St Bedes Peterlee
15 Lucy Fraser Derwentside Consett Academy
16 Rosie Anderson Derwentside Consett Academy
17 Amelia Jones Durham Central Hermitage
18 Amelia Dale Durham Central Framwellgate
19 Jessica Proud South West Durham Bishop Barrington
20 Logan Wilson Durham Central Durham High
21 Amy Dixon Durham Central Durham Johnston
22 Emma Carter Darlington Hurworth
23 Maggie Graham Durham Central St Leonard’s RC
24 Daisy Graham Durham Central St Leonard’s RC
25 Savannah Tarn South West Durham Barnard Castle
26 Meredith Burns Derwentside Consett Academy
27 Alisha Hodgson Gateshead Thorp Academy
28 Connie Raine South West Durham Parkside
29 Darcy Metcalf Durham Central Durham High
30 Hattie stead Derwentside Consett Academy
31 Sophia Watson Sunderland St Anthony’s
32 Ruby Jayne Hodgson Derwentside St Bedes Lanchester
33 Isabella Royle Durham Central Durham Johnston
34 Neve Orrick Gateshead St Thomas More
35 Ruby Diment Darlington Education Village
JUNIOR GIRLS
1 Annabel Milburn Gateshead Thorp Academy
2 Jessica Milburn Gateshead Thorp Academy
3 Jessica Peart Durham Central Durham Johnston
4 Evie Peart Durham Central Durham Johnston
5 Kelly Boon Tarode South West Durham Woodham Academy
6 Holly Major Durham Central Durham High
7 Tori Buckley Darlington St Aidan’s
8 Ava Elise Local Durham Central Durham High
9 Macy Kelly Darlington Hummersknott
10 Aoife Bell Gateshead Cardinal Hume
11 Jessica Greggs West Wearside St Roberts
12 Joanna Hughes Derwentside St Bedes Lanchester
13 Millie Clarke Gateshead Emmanuel
14 Freya Clarkson Gateshead Cardinal Hume
15 Niamh Kemp Durham Central Hermitage
16 Charlotte Dillon Durham Central Durham Johnston
17 Freya Gibson Durham Central Durham Johnston
18 Hannah Bowyer Derwentside St Bedes Lanchester
19 Rebecca Harrison South Tyneside St Wilfrids
20 Ellie Fellows Gateshead Thorp Academy
21 Anya Crowder Gateshead Whickham
22 Megan Hauxwell Durham Central Parkside
23 Molly Anderson Derwentside Consett Academy
24 Ella Jones Durham Central Hermitage
25 Hannah McIntosh South Tyneside Hebburn
26 Leah Aldworth South West Durham Bishop Barrington
27 Amber McAuley-Zechner Durham Central Framwellgate
28 Jennifer Graham Sunderland St Anthony’s
29 Grace Pybus West Wearside Biddick
30 Lucy Oliver Gateshead St Thomas More
31 Isla Wilkie Derwentside St Bedes Lanchester
32 Amy Kate Stewart South Tyneside St Wilfrids
33 Mary Stobbs South Tyneside St Josephs Academy
34 Aimee Latham Durham Central Framwellgate
35 Eve High Easington Shotton Hall
36 Millie Watson Gateshead Emmanuel
37 Heather Robinson West Wearside St Robert’s of Newminster
38 Yasmin Otterson South Tyneside Whitburn C of E
39 Aimee Latham Durham Central Framwellgate
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS
1 Alix Walton Derwentside Consett Academy
2 Marissa Boon Terode South West Durham Woodham
3 Madison Mitchell Derwentside Consett Academy
4 Katie Francis Gateshead Lord Lawson of Beamish
5 Jessica Ord South Tyneside Whitburn C of E
6 Kathryn Lee Durham Central Whitworth Park
7 Abigail Thwaites Durham Central Lord Lawson of Beamish
8 Emma White South Tyneside Harton Academy
9 Jess Riby Gateshead Whickham
10 Cecilia Reid Gateshead St Thomas More
11 Erin Bowyer Derwentside St Bedes Lanchester
12 Eleanor Clulow Darlington Carmel College
13 Lauren Jones Durham Central Hermitage
14 Mia Wetherill Darlington Education Village
15 Amy Duncan South Tyneside Whitburn C of E
16 Scarlett Newby Durham Central St Leonard’s RC
17 Emily Chong Durham Central Hermitage
18 Kathyrn Lee Durham Central Whitworth Park
19 Tess Graham South West Durham St John’s RC
20 Bethany Iveson South West Durham Parkside
21 Olivia Douglas-Reeves Darlington Hummersknott
22 Holly Cook Durham Central Durham Johnston
23 Amy Leonard West Wearside St Robert’s of Newminster
24 Emily Vest Darlington Longfield
25 Evie Compson Sunderland St Anthony’s
26 Emily Appleton Durham Central Durham Johnston
27 Anna Campbell Derwentside Consett Academy
28 Lucy Scothern West Wearside St Robert’s of Newminster
29 Amy Atkinson Darlington Hummersknott
30 Evie Whitley Durham Central Hermitage
31 Erin Keeler-Clarke Durham Central Durham Johnston
32 Ellie Spink South West Durham Sedgefield Community
SENIOR GIRLS
1 Abigail Anderson Gateshead Gateshead College
2 Madison Mitchell Derwentside Consett Academy
3 Lydia Stoker Sunderland St Anthony’s
4 Anna Pigford Durham Central Hermitage
5 Abbie Lewis Gateshead Emmanuel
6 Megan Noble Darlington Carmel College
7 Ellie Phillips Darlington Carmel College
8 Amelia Grayson Darlington Darlington College
9 Rebecca Wren Gateshead St Thomas More (Blaydon)
10 Bethany Chapman South Tyneside Harton Academy
11 Charlotte Cooke Durham Central Durham Sixth Form
12 Amy Baker Gateshead Emmanuel
13 Eva Hardie West Wearside Park View
14 Jessica Levy Gateshead Whickham
15 Chloe Louise Fairclough South West Durham St John’s
16 Isabelle Guard South Tyneside St Joseph’s
ALREADY SELECTED FOR ENGLISH SCHOOLS’ CHAMPIONSHIPS
India Pentland Darlington Carmel College
MINOR BOYS
1 Tom Pigford Durham Central St Leonards
2 Benjamin McClean Gateshead Lord Lawson of Beamish
3 Jacob Waterston Sunderland Southmoor Academy
4 Huw Gowdy Durham Central The Hermitage
5 Dominic Kemp Durham Central The Hermitage
6 Roan Smith Derwentside Tanfield
7 Jacob Waterston Sunderland Southmoor Academy
8 Leo-Jay Atkinson Gateshead Whickham
9 Felix Scott Durham Central Durham Johnston
10 Ethan Taylor South Tyneside Mortimer Community College
11 Dominic Kemp Durham Central Hermitage
12 Joseph McGinley West Wearside St Roberts Lanchester
13 Hayden Steven South Tyneside St Wilfrids
14 Aidan Marmont South West Durham Teesdale
15 Ben Gallagher West Wearside St Robert’s
16 Leon Rodriguez Oloff Durham Central Framwellgate
17 Jack Meek South West Durham Parkside
18 Sam Rutherford South West Durham Parkside
19 Henry Evans South West Durham Parkside
20 Joseph Wormald Gateshead Whickham
21 Matthew Levy Gateshead Whickham
22 Hector Sequera Durham Central Durham Johnston
23 Ben Gosling Gateshead St Thomas More
24 Jacob Schrouder Gateshead Lord Lawson of Beamish
25 Oliver Beacom Darlington Hummersknott
26 Ellis Ward West Wearside Park View
27 Nathan Salkeld South Tyneside St Joseph’s RC
28 William Logan West Wearside Park View
29 Cole Carter Durham Central Durham Johnston
JUNIOR BOYS
1 Noah Glanville Durham Central Durham Johnston
2 Dylan Wilson Darlington Hummersknott
3 James Wilcock Darlington Carmel College
4 Ethan Kirk-Harding Washington West Wearside
5 Joseph Lonergan Gateshead Thorp Academy
6 Benjamin Giles South Tyneside Whitburn C of E
7 Sam Mason Durham Central Durham Johnston
8 George Rabbett-Smith South West Durham Teesdale
9 Harry Ayre South Tyneside Whitburn C of E
10 Sam Terry Durham Central Durham Johnston
11 Alex Boyer Darlington Carmel College
12 Luke Foster West Wearside Park View School
13 Brandon Lawson South West Durham Parkside
14 Alasdair MacGregor Gateshead St Thomas More
15 Robert Garrett Gateshead Grace College
16 Joe Willis Sunderland Southmoor Academy
17 George Beevers West Wearside Park View School
18 Ethan Stokes South West Durham Bishop Barrington
19 Aiden Wilkinson Durham Central Durham Johnston
20 Reece Cunnachie South West Durham Bishop Barrington
21 Louis Brett Darlington Hummersknott
22 Jak Jarvis Sunderland St Aidan’s
23 James Gray Gateshead Emmanuel College
24 William Hutchinson South West Durham Barnard Castle
25 Matthew Saunders Gateshead St Thomas More
26 Matthew Vest Darlington Longfield
27 Thomas Moles Durham Central Durham Johnston
28 Elwood Kelley Darlington Hurworth
29 Shay Renwick Derwentside St Bedes Lanchester
30 Jack Temple Easington Seaham High
31 Cassius Dornan Gateshead Grace College
32 Jake Baldwin South West Durham Bishop Barrington
33 Angus Milne Gateshead Whickham School
34 Brandon Pye West Wearside St Robert’s of Newminster
35 Noah Fairweather South Tyneside Harton School
INTERMEDIATE BOYS
1 Joshua Wraith South West Durham Bishop Barrington
2 David Race West Wearside Oxclose Academy
3 Chris Coulson West Wearside Park View
4 Thomas Smith Darlington Hummersknott Academy
5 Euan Gray Gateshead Grace College
6 John Russell Darlington Hummersknott Academy
7 Adam Russell Darlington Hummersknott Academy
8 Matthew Burton South Tyneside Whitburn C of E
9 Harry Wilson Darlington Hummersknott Academy
10 Christopher Perkins West Wearside Park View
11 Duncan Hughes Derwentside St Bedes Lanchester
12 Dillon Revell Easington Shotton Hall
13 Charlie Phillips Durham Central Durham Johnston
14 Joel Bennett Durham Central Framwellgate
15 Benjamin Weston South Tyneside Whitburn C of E
16 Daniel Laidler Durham Central Framwellgate
17 Alexander Seed West Wearside St Robert of Newminister
18 Scott Thompson Derwentside St Bedes Lanchester
19 Peter Cook Durham Central Durham Johnston
20 Theo Barron Gateshead Cardinal Hume
21 Jack Garrett Gateshead Grace College
22 Tom Sadanandom Durham Central Durham Johnston
23 Jordan Nicholson South West Durham Bishop Barrington
24 Robbie Mumford West Wearside Park View
25 Sam Rhodes-Dawber Darlington Hummersknott Academy
26 Joshua McKenny South Tyneside Harton Academy
27 Joseph Martin South Tyneside St Wilfrid’s
28 Nathan Mawer South West Durham Teesdale
29 Adam Richards Derwentside St Bedes Lanchester
30 Oscar Littlewood Durham Central Framwellgate
31 Toby Lill Darlington Hummersknott Academy
32 Jonathan Bracken Durham Central Durham Johnston
33 Cameron Coates Durham Central Hummersknott Academy
34 Karl Bryden Easington St Bedes Peterlee
35 Owen Hedley South Tyneside Jarrow
36 Callum Wilkinson South West Durham Ferryhill Business College
37 Joe Mulroy Darlington Hummersknott Academy
38 Thomas Wraith South West Durham Bishop Barrington
39 Ivo Schlz-Andreu Durham Central Durham Johnston
SENIOR BOYS
1 Cameron Lawton Sunderland Sunderland College
2 Will Lindsey Durham Central Durham Johnston
3 Samuel Gibson Durham Central Durham Johnston
4 Daniel Boyer Darlington Carmel College
5 Tom Rutherford Gateshead Whickham
6 Will Bellamy Durham Central Durham 6th Form
7 Max Tyrie South Tyneside Harton Academy
8 Izaak Robinson Taylor Durham Central Durham Johnston
9 Joshua Mawer South West Durham Teesdale
10 Henry Johnson Durham Central Durham Johnston
11 Ciaran Lines Durham Central Durham 6th Form
12 Jordan Meikle Durham Central Durham 6th Form

 

Best approached along the A6 from Shap, but otherwise follow Sat Navs and final local brown signposted directions from the A66.SELECTED TRAVEL ARRANGEMENTS + PARKING

Please park as directed by Castle stewards in the ample nearby parking for cars, minibuses and coaches and these could be used as bases in poor weather?

COURSE/TIMETABLE      

The provisional course map will be published asap.

At present the course is very wet. They are subject to change due to local conditions. Courses are on mixed grazed farmland with both gradual uphill /downhill sections and best suited to spike/studded or fell shoes. There are some tracks to cross. Public access to the parkland so courses can be inspected by your athlete’s prior to the event.

A course inspection will take place on the morning at 09.00 to ensure event is safe to run.

All participants are reminded of their duty of care for each other, if they suspect that someone, athlete or spectator is in need of medical assistance you must act accordingly.

Any athlete who has concerns about a safety aspect on the course should bring it to the attention of the CSAA organisers immediately and/or the Referee, Mr. John Driscoll immediately. If the issue cannot be resolved satisfactorily the athlete will be advised not to participate in the event. Athletes, staff and spectators are advised to check their anti-tetanus injections are up to date.

Provisional Times/Distances:

  1. 30 Senior   Boys     6530m
  2. 50 Minor    Girls     2700m
  3. 05 Minor    Boys     2700m
  4. 20 Junior    Girls     3500m
  5. 40 Junior    Boys     3830m
  6. 00 Inter      Girls     3830m
  7. 20 Inter      Boys     5400m
  8. 40 Senior   Girls     4500m

REFRESHMENTS, TOILETS & FIRST AID

There will be refreshments available to purchase in the Castle cafe at the back of the courtyard a short distance from the start/finish area, but you are advised to bring your own as well. Toilets are located at the back of the courtyard as directed. First Aid is by Medics UK.

COUNTY AREAS & PRESENTATION

Unfortunately there is NO covered area for Counties to meet, or be based but have indicated on the map a very sheltered area for teams to base themselves, which is only a short distance from start/finish areas.

There are also I am afraid as of yet NO changing or showering facilities.

We plan to present medals straight after each race for 1-3rd and team trophy within 10 minutes of the last runner in each race near to the finish funnel. Overall trophy will be presented ASAP after the last race.

Temple Park Centre – Saturday 2 February 2019

Intermediate Girls First Team

Alex Boyer First in Minor Boys

Charlotte Dillon First in Minor Girls

Please click here to view photographs of the event.

Results:

Directions to Temple Park – NE34 8QN: click here

Start: 12.30pm

Northern Schools’ Inter-County Cross Country Championships

Saturday 03 February 2018

Please Note NEW COURSE!

Following the Durham Schools’ Championships, the Durham Team for the Inter-Counties is as follows:

Age Pos Name Area School Inter-Counties
Minor Girls 1 Freya Clarkson Gateshead Cardinal Hume Available
Minor Girls 2 Jessica Peart Durham Central Durham Johnston Available
Minor Girls 3 Ava Local Durham Central Hermitage Available
Minor Girls 4 Hannah Bowyer Derwentside St.Bedes Lanchester Available
Minor Girls 5 Tilly Abbott Wearside St.Anthony’s Available
Minor Girls 6 Anya Crowder Gateshead Whickham Available
Minor Girls 7 Rachel Maclenwey Durham Central Chorister School Available
Minor Girls 8 Freya Gibson Durham Central Durham Central Available
Minor Girls 9 Katy Watson Gateshead Heworth Grange Available
Minor Girls 10 Heather Robinson West Wearside St Roberts Available
Minor Girls 11 Helena Wyness Wearside St.Anthony’s First Reserve – Unavailable
Minor Girls 12 Adele Dry South West Durham Barnard Castle Second Reserve – Available
Junior Girls 1 Emily Chong Durham Central Hermitage Available
Junior Girls 2 Amy Leonard West Wearside St Roberts Available
Junior Girls 3 Tess Graham South West Durham St John’s Available
Junior Girls 4 Erin Keeler-Clarke Durham Central Durham Johnston Available
Junior Girls 5 Cecilia Reid Gateshead St Thomas More Available
Junior Girls 6 Katie Francis Gateshead Lord Lawson Available
Junior Girls 7 Lucy Scothern West Wearside St Roberts Available
Junior Girls 8 Nicole Phillips Easington St Bedes Available
Junior Girls 9 Scarlett Newby Durham Central St Leonards Available
Junior Girls 10 Abigail Thwaites Gateshead Lord Lawson Available
Junior Girls 11 Emily Salmon Durham Central Durham Johnston Available
Junior Girls 12 Ciara Thornley Gateshead St Thomas More Available
Junior Girls 13 Beth Wilson South West Durham Barnard Castle Available
Junior Girls 14 Bethaney Iveson South West Durham Parkside Available
Junior Girls 15 Harriet Rogers Darlington Hummersknott Withdrawn
Junior Girls 16 No Form Returned No Form Returned No Form Returned Withdrawn
Junior Girls 17 Florence Archer Durham Central St Leonards Available
Junior Girls 18 Kathyrn Lee Durham Central Whitworth Park Available
Inter Girls 1 India Pentland South West Durham Barnard Castle Withdrawn
Inter Girls 2 Catherine Roberts Darlington Hummersknott Available
Inter Girls 3 Lydia James West Wearside Oxclose Available
Inter Girls 4 Anna Pigford Durham Central Hermitage Available
Inter Girls 5 Eva Hardie West Wearside Park View Available
Inter Girls 6 Ellie Phillips Darlington Hurworth Available
Inter Girls 7 Rebecca Wren Gateshead St Thomas More Available
Inter Girls 8 Sophie Robson South Tyneside St Wilfrid’s RC Available
Inter Girls 9 Megan Noble Darlington Carmel Available
Inter Girls 10 Chloe Fairclough South West Durham St John’s Available
Inter Girls 11 Jessica Holman South Tyneside Boldon Available
Inter Girls 12 Hannah Holman South Tyneside Boldon Available
Inter Girls 13 Ishbel Speirs Gateshead St Thomas More Available
Inter Girls 14 Jessica Levy Gateshead Whickham Available
Inter Girls 15 Lara Greggs Wearside Argyle House Available
Inter Girls 16 Bethany Chapman South Tyneside St Joseph’s Available
Inter Girls 17 Jasmine Crang Gateshead Cardinal Hume Available
Inter Girls 18 Abbie Lewis Gateshead Emmanuel Second Reserve – Available
Senior Girls 1 Lucy-Erin Hunter Darlington Carmel Available
Senior Girls 2 Sarah Knight Wearside St Anthony’s Available
Senior Girls 3 Evie Quinn West Wearside St Roberts Available
Senior Girls 4 Stella Jones Darlington Queen Elizabeth Available
Senior Girls 5 Hannah Short Derwentside St.Bedes Lanchester Available
Senior Girls 6 Molly Foggon Durham Central St Leonards Available
Senior Girls 7 Kezia Dowcett Durham Central Durham Johnston Available
Senior Girls 8 Laura Kirkham Darlington Queen Elizabeth Available
Senior Girls 9 Amy Jack Durham Central Durham SF Available
Senior Girls 10 Lisa Thornley Gateshead St Thomas More Available
Senior Girls 11 Bridget Bradshaw Durham Central Durham Johnston Available
Senior Girls 12 Grace Curtis West Wearside St Roberts Available
Senior Girls 13 Imogen Coxon Durham Central Durham Johnston Available
Senior Girls 14 Lucy Grehan-Bradley Durham Central St Leonards Available
Senior Girls 15 Bethany Fitzsimmons Durham Central Durham High Available
Minor Boys 1 Daniel Richardson South West Durham Barnard Castle Available
Minor Boys 2 Dylan Wilson Darlington Hummersknott Available
Minor Boys 3 Angus Milne Gateshead Whickham Available
Minor Boys 4 George Wilkinson South West Durham Sedgefield Available
Minor Boys 5 George Beevers West Wearside Park View Available
Minor Boys 6 Jordy Armstrong West Wearside Park View Available
Minor Boys 7 Benjamin Giles South Tyneside Whitburn Available
Minor Boys 8 Luke Bell Wearside Venerable Bede Available
Minor Boys 9 Sam Terry Durham Central Durham Johnston Available
Minor Boys 10 William Henderson Durham Central Durham Available
Minor Boys 11 Zach Twaddle Durham Central Durham Johnston First Reserve – Available
Minor Boys 12 Noah Glanville Durham Central Durham Johnston Second Reserve – Available
Junior Boys 1 David Race West Wearside Oxclose Withdrawn
Junior Boys 2 Christopher Perkins West Wearside Parkview Available
Junior Boys 3 Adam Russell Darlington Hummersknott Available
Junior Boys 4 Peter Cook Durham Central Durham Johnston Available
Junior Boys 5 John Russell Darlington Hummersknott Available
Junior Boys 6 Duncan Hughes Derwentside St.Bedes Lanchester Available
Junior Boys 7 Chris Coulson West Wearside Park View Available
Junior Boys 8 Ben Dowsett Durham Central Durham Johnston Available
Junior Boys 9 Dillon Revell Easington Shotton Hall Available
Junior Boys 10 Joshua Wraith South West Durham Bishop Barrington Available
Junior Boys 11 Thomas Wraith South West Durham Bishop Barrington Available
Junior Boys 12 Ryan Stewart South Tyneside St Wilfrid’s RC Available
Junior Boys 13 Freddie Langton South West Durham Barnard Castle Available
Junior Boys 14 Oliver McKenna Durham Central Durham Johnston Available
Junior Boys 15 Ben Underwood Gateshead Emmanuel Available
Junior Boys 16 Theo Barrow Gateshead Cardinal Hume Available
Junior Boys 17 Liam Eastaugh West Wearside Oxclose Available
Junior Boys Guest Harry Wilson Darlington Hummersknott Second Reserve – Available
Junior Boys Guest Nathan Mawer South West Durham Teesdale Guest
Inter Boys 1 Henry Johnson West Wearside Houghton Kepier Available
Inter Boys 2 Sam Gibson Durham Central Durham Johnston Available
Inter Boys 3 Cameron Thomas South West Durham St John’s Available
Inter Boys 4 Daniel Joyce Gateshead St Thomas More Available
Inter Boys 5 Daniel Boyer Darlington Carmel Available
Inter Boys 6 Jamie Barnshaw South Tyneside Whitburn Available
Inter Boys 7 James Roberts Darlington Hummersknott Available
Inter Boys 8 Izaak Robinson Taylor Darlington Polam Hall Available
Inter Boys 9 Joshua Maner South West Durham Teesdale Available
Inter Boys 10 Alfie Phillips Durham Central Durham Johnston Available
Inter Boys 11 Matthew Appleby South Tyneside St Wilfrid’s RC Available
Inter Boys 12 Joshua Dan Wearside Venerable Bede Available
Inter Boys 13 Liam Brittle Darlington Longfield Available
Inter Boys 14 Will Lindsey Unknown Unknown Available
Inter Boys 15 Charles McIntosh Darlington Longfield Available
Inter Boys 16 Ollie Barrett West Wearside Park View Available
Inter Boys Guest Will Bellamy West Wearside Houghton Kepier Available
Inter Boys 17 Adam Wilson South West Durham St John’s First Reserve – Available
Inter Boys 18 Joshua Duarte South West Durham Barnard Castle Second Reserve – Available
Senior Boys 1 Cameron Allan Durham Central Framwellgate Available
Senior Boys 2 Max Harris Darlington UTC South Durham Available
Senior Boys 3 Jack Brown Gateshead Gateshead Available
Senior Boys 4 Sean Mackie Wearside St Aidan’s Available
Senior Boys 5 Matthew Phillips West Wearside St Roberts Available
Senior Boys 6 Ryan Watson South West Durham St John’s Available
Senior Boys 7 Jonny Langley Durham Central Durham Johnston Available
Senior Boys 8 Joe Ponfret South Tyneside Whitburn Available
Senior Boys 9 Ben Horsfield Durham Central Durham Johnston Available
Senior Boys 10 James Martin South Tyneside St Joseph’s Available
Senior Boys 11 Jacob Stephenson Durham Central St Leonards Available
Senior Boys 12 Joshua Erlebach Durham Central Durham Johnston Available
Senior Boys 13 Adam Middleton Wearside Bede Sunderland College Available
Senior Boys 14 Conal Tufnell South Tyneside St Joseph’s Available
Senior Boys 15 Jack Prowse Durham Central Framwellgate Available
Senior Boys 16 Mitch Marshall Durham Central Durham Johnston Available
Senior Boys

Senior Boys

G

G

Luke Pickering

Michael Wade

Durham Central

Durham Central

St Leonards

St Leonards

Available

Available

Northern Schools’ Inter-County Cross Country Championships

Saturday 04 February 2017

Results:


Venue: Kirkby Stephen Grammar School, Christian Head, Kirkby Stephen.  CA17 4HA.

Arrangements for the above competition.    PLEASE READ CAREFULLY

  1. All athletes should meet the team management at the County Tent on the course no later than 1 hour before their race (Timetable is on the map below)..
  2. Durham County vests will be issued and MUST be worn (only plain white T-shirts can be worn under the running vest).
  3. ALL KIT MUST BE RETURNED AFTER YOUR RACE to your Team Manager by YOU personally (Athletes who do not return kit will be billed and may not be considered for future County selection).
  4. Athletes may not leave the venue until they have checked out with their Team Manager and returned their kit.
  5. If you have ordered a County sweatshirt, they will be available at the event. They will be available for collection from the team management at the County Tent.
  6. Selection for the National Championship will follow the Inter-County competition. All successful athletes will be notified by POST inviting them to run for Durham County at the National Championships on the 18th March 2017 at the Norfolk County Showground, Norwich.
  7. Reserves will also be notified.
  8. Please note there is no progression to the National Championships for Year 7 athletes.

GENERAL INFORMATION

  1. The course map is below. However, there may be the need for alterations, but athletes will be informed of any changes on the day.
  1. All parking is in the School Car Park.
  1. Athletes should come ready changed. Please hand any valuables to Team Managers for safe keeping

The Following Athletes are booked on the minibus and will be picked up at the following times and Service areas. The minibus is now full. If any of the athletes below decide to make their own way, please can you let Mr Hannaford know ASAP.

Name Area Pick Up
Jamie Reed Durham Central Washington Services (southbound) 8.45am
Matthew Phillips West Wearside Washington Services (southbound)
James Martin South Tyneside Washington Services (southbound)
 Cameron Johnston  Durham Central  Washington Services (southbound)
Emily Gill Gateshead Washington Services (southbound)
Sean Mackie Wearside Washington Services (southbound)
Cameron Lacombe  Wearside  Washington Services (southbound)
Molly Fullord Durham Central Durham Services  9am
Joseph Grenan-Bradley Durham Central Durham Services
Tara Sebastiao-Yatsuzuka Durham Central Durham Services

County Durham Team Selected for Northern Schools’ Inter-County Cross Country (Saturday 4 February 2017)

MG Name Area
1 Erin Keeler-Clarke Durham Central Confirmed
2 Katie Francis Gateshead Confirmed
3 Abigail Twaites Gateshead Confirmed
4 Lucy Scothern West Wearside Confirmed
5 Mia Openshaw West Wearside Confirmed
6 Holly Cook Durham Central Confirmed
7 Elizabeth McKinnon West Wearside Confirmed
8 Florence Archer Durham Central Confirmed
9 Tara Sebastiao-Yatsuzuka Durham Central Confirmed
10 Madelaine Turner Durham Central Confirmed
MB Name Area
1 Christopher Perkins West Wearside Confirmed
2 Charlie Wood Darlington Confirmed
3 Owen Davison Durham Central Confirmed
4 Tyree Moss-Henry Darlington Confirmed
5 George Peacock South West Durham Confirmed
6 George McArthur Gateshead Confirmed
7 Adam Barrett Gateshead Unavailable
8 Lewis McBeth West Wearside Confirmed
9 Freddie Langton South West Durham Confirmed

10

11

Samuel Talman

Scott Thompson

Darlington

Derwentside

Confirmed

Confirmed

Guest Nathaniel Bell Darlington Withdrawn
JG Name Area
1 Emily Chong Durham Central Confirmed
2 Lydia Jones West Wearside Confirmed
3 Rebecca Wren Gateshead Confirmed
4 Anna Pigford Durham Central Confirmed
5 Cecilia Reid Gateshead Confirmed
6 Harriet Rogers Darlington Unavailable
7 Tess Graham South West Durham Confirmed
8 Scarlett Newby Durham Central Confirmed
9 Emily Salmon Durham Central Confirmed
10 Abbie Lewis Gateshead Confirmed
11 Bethany Chapman South Tyneside Confirmed
12 Caitlin Minns Darlington Confirmed
13 Chloe Fairclough South West Durham Confirmed
14 Megan Noble Darlington Confirmed
15 Bethany Wilson South West Durham Confirmed
16 Jade Thirlwell Easington Confirmed
17

Guest

Olivia McCready

Nicole Phillips

Darlington

Easington

Confirmed

Confirmed

JB Name Area
1 Daniel Joyce Gateshead Unavailable
2 Samuel Gibson Durham Central Confirmed
3 Peter Cook Durham Central Confirmed
4 David Race West Wearside Confirmed
5 James Roberts Darlington Confirmed
6 Charlie Phillips Durham Central Confirmed
7 Jamie Barnshaw South Tyneside Confirmed
8 William McKenna Durham Central Confirmed
9 Thomas Wraith South West Durham Confirmed
10 Joshua Wraith South West Durham Confirmed
11 John Russell Darlington Confirmed
12 Izaak Taylor Darlington  Confirmed
13 Liam Eastaugh West Wearside Confirmed
14 Oscar Taylor Darlington Confirmed
15 Adam Russell Darlington Confirmed
16 Adam Ord South West Durham Unavailable
17 Daniel Boyer Darlington Confirmed
18 Chris Coulson West Wearside Confirmed
Guest Henry Johnson West Wearside Confirmed
Guest Cameron Larcombe Wearside Confirmed
IG Name Area
1 India Pentland South West Durham Withdrawn
2 Catherine Roberts Darlington Confirmed
3 Sophie Robson South Tyneside Confirmed
4 Eva Hardie West Wearside Confirmed
5 Eve Quinn West Wearside Confirmed
6 Jessica Leslie South Tyneside Confirmed
7 Hannah Short Derwentside Withdrawn
8 Stella Jones Darlington Confirmed
9 Sarah Knight Wearside Confirmed
10 Lily Hardie West Wearside Confirmed
11 Amy Jack Durham Central Confirmed
12 Ellie Phillips Darlington Confirmed
13 Hannah Holman South Tyneside Confirmed
14 Ishbel Speirs Gateshead Confirmed
15 Lisa Thornley Gateshead Confirmed
16 Eve Southern West Wearside Confirmed
17

18

Emily Jones

Nicole Coulson

South Tyneside Confirmed

Confirmed

IB Name Area
1 Jamie Reed Durham Central Confirmed
2 Ben Horsfield Durham Central Confirmed
3 Max Harris Darlington Confirmed
4 Cameron Thomas South West Durham Confirmed
5 Matthew Phillips West Wearside Confirmed
6 James Martin South Tyneside Confirmed
7 Lewis Charlton Wearside Confirmed
8 Ryan Watson South West Durham Confirmed
9 Dillion Openshaw West Wearside Confirmed
10 James Le Poidevin Darlington  Withdrawn as no form returned
11 Oliver Barrett West Wearside Unavailable
12 Jacob Stephenson Durham Central Confirmed
13 Caleb Ellis South West Durham Confirmed
14 Daniel Sylvester Durham Central Confirmed
15 Jonathan Langley West Wearside Confirmed
16

17

Will Lindsey

Jack Watson

Durham Central

Durham Central

Confirmed

Confirmed

Guest Nathan Bland Wearside Confirmed
SG Name Area
1 Lucy-Erin Hunter Darlington Withdrawn
2 Olivia Bateman Gateshead Confirmed
3 Laura Kirkham Darlington Confirmed
4 Kezia Dowsett Durham Central Confirmed
5 Sara Lipscombe South Tyneside Confirmed
6 Charlotte Kenyon Durham Central Confirmed
7 Molly Fullord Durham Central Confirmed
8 Sadie Abel Darlington Confirmed
9 Katie Noble Darlington Confirmed
10 Emily Gill Gateshead Confirmed
11 Alice Hopper Durham Central Confirmed
12

13

Mikayla Jordens

Amelia Leslie

Darlington

South Tynesdide

Confirmed

Confirmed

SB Name Area
1 Alex Brown Durham Central  Withdrawn
2 Michael Wade Durham Central Confirmed
3 Cameron Allan Durham Central Confirmed
4 Luke Pickering Durham Central Confirmed
5 Joseph Grenan-Bradley Durham Central Confirmed
6 Ben Lambert Darlington Confirmed
7 Jack Brown Gateshead Confirmed
8 Sean Mackie Wearside Confirmed
9 James Rainbow Gateshead Confirmed Withdrawn
10 Jamie Wood Darlington Withdrawn
11 Will Morgan-Rippon Durham Central Confirmed
12 James Cummins Gateshead Confirmed
13 Conal Tufnell South Tyneside Confirmed
14 James Greer Darlington Confirmed
15 Tom Matthews South West Durham Confirmed
16 Jacob Hopkins Gateshead Confirmed
17 Tom Carter South West Durham Confirmed
 18 Cameron Johnston  Durham Central  Confirmed

Northern Inter- Counties Schools’ Cross-Country Championships Saturday 6th February 2016

Congratulations to all of the runners who represented Durham Schools’ in the Northern Inter-County Cross Country Championships.

SBICXC2016 (28)

Please go to the Gallery to view all of the photographs.

The results were as follows:

ICXC Results 2016_Page_1 ICXC Results 2016_Page_2 ICXC Results 2016_Page_3 ICXC Results 2016_Page_4 ICXC Results 2016_Page_5 ICXC Results 2016_Page_6 ICXC Results 2016_Page_7 ICXC Results 2016_Page_9

Senior Girls 2016