Athletics

Message from Chris Cohen Hon secretary ESAA

Dear colleagues, 

Please find attached the results of the Virtual competition we staged over the last few days.

You can see them on our Facebook page and I hope to get them onto the website soon.

Many thanks to everyone who entered the virtual competition. There were surprisingly few problems with the results, but if you check and find an error, please let me know so that it can be corrected. A small number were listed as doing their performance outside the dates of the competition. They have been listed, but not in the event list. A smaller number entered information that didn’t tally with the event – for example a distance in a track race and another small group’s data didn’t appear at all for some reason – just names but not data. If you are aware of any of them, please let me know. In total, over 900 entered the competition, with the largest number in the two junior groups, each of which had over 200 entries. The Inter Boys had 140+ and the Inter Girls 180+, whilst the two senior age groups each had around 60 entries. Can I thank the members of committee who collated the results overnight so that we can put out the results today. If you have any questions or comments, please email me.  

Certificates will be sent to the contact email address given in the entry later this week.

Some good news at last!

Best wishes

Chris

Friday and Saturday 12th and 13th July 2019

Alexander Stadium, Birmingham

Photos

Full Results

Durham Results:

Junior Girls      
100m Darcey Garbutt Carmel College 3rd Heat 12.29s  4th Semi Final 12.71s 7th Final 12.37s
800m Lucy Scothern St Robert of Newminster 2nd Heat 2.17.33s 3rd Semi Final 2.17.87s  6th Final 2.16.45s
1500m Katie Francis Lord Lawson 15th Heat 5.14.90s
High Jump Florence Archer St Leonard’s 19th Final 1.46m
Shot Putt Lexie Ellis Park View 24th Final 9.23m
       
Intermediate Girls    
300m Tia Anderson St Leonard’s 4th Heat 41.20s
1500m Emily Chong The Hermitage Academy 12th in Heat 4.49.66
80m Hurdles Philippa Ellis Park View School 2nd Heat 12.13s 5th Semi Final 11.96s 8th Final 13.09s
300m Hurdles Mia Liddell Durham High School for Girls 6th Heat 47.89s
Pole Vault Molly Elliott St Robert of Newminster 2nd= Final 3.40m *(International Selection)
       
Senior Girls      
1500m India Pentland Carmel College Withdrawn
High Jump Amelia Bateman Emmanuel College 7th Final 1.66m
Triple Jump Rebecca Thorpe St Thomas More Catholic School 13th Final 11.11m
Javelin Jasmine Sharp Queen Elizabeth Sixth Form College Withdrawn
Hammer Alisha Lamb Gateshead College 21st Final 23.70m
Junior Boys      
300m Nathaniel Bell Carmel College 3rd Heat 38.16s 8th Final 37.63s
800m Christopher Perkins Park View 2nd Heat 2.03.29s  3rd Final 2.01.4
Long Jump Rowan Mason Framwellgate School Durham 18th Final 5.22m
Intermediate Boys    
400m Liam Eastaugh Oxclose Community Academy 8th Heat 52.68s
800m Daniel Joyce St Thomas More Catholic  School 1st Heat 1.55.09s 1st Final 1.53.3s *(International Selection)
1500m Henry Johnson Kepier 1st Heat 4.03.87s 12th Final 4.16.32s
3000m Will Bellamy Kepier Withdrawn
100m Hurdles Aaron Lillistone Whickham School 6th Heat 15.24s
1500m S/chase David Race Oxclose Community Academy 12th Final 4.42.78s
Shot Putt Jack Halpin Hermitage academy 7th Final 14.19m
Javelin Michael Graham St John’s School & Sixth Form College 9th Final 51.58m
       
Senior Boys      
200m Josh Errington Gateshead College 5th Heat 23.38s
800m Ben Horsfield Wolsingham School 4th Heat 1.56.38s
400m Hurdles Luke Carroll City of Sunderland Collge Withdrawn
Long Jump Joe Halpin Nissan Academy College 7th Final 6.60m
Shot Putt James Dods Barnard Castle School 4th Final 15.74m
  Luke Allen Framwellgate School Durham Withdrawn

Full Details:  2019 Details

Timetable: 2019 Timetable

Tickets:  2019 Tickets

Notes for Parents: 2019 Notes for parents

Championship Best Performances: Best Performances

Congratulations to the following 32 athletes who have been selected for Durham to compete in the national championships.

Please click here for selection letter and full information National LETTER2019

National Team      
Junior Girls      
100m   Darcey Garbutt Carmel College
800m   Lucy Scothern St Robert of Newminster
1500m   Katie Francis Lord Lawson
High Jump   Florence Archer St Leonard’s
Shot Putt   Lexie Ellis Park View
       
Intermediate Girls      
300m   Tia Anderson St Leonard’s
1500m   Emily Chong The Hermitage Academy
80m Hurdles   Philippa Ellis Park View School
300m Hurdles   Mia Liddell Durham High School for Girls
Pole Vault   Molly Elliott St Robert of Newminster
       
Senior Girls      
1500m   India Pentland Carmel College
High Jump   Amelia Bateman Emmanuel College
Triple Jump   Rebecca Thorpe St Thomas More Catholic School
Javelin   Jasmine Sharp Queen Elizabeth Sixth Form College
Hammer   Alisha Lamb Gateshead College
Junior Boys      
300m   Nathaniel Bell Carmel College
800m   Christopher Perkins Park View
Long Jump   Rowan Mason Framwellgate School Durham
Intermediate Boys      
400m   Liam Eastaugh Oxclose Community Academy
800m   Daniel Joyce St Thomas More Catholic  School
1500m   Henry Johnson Kepier
3000m   Will Bellamy Kepier *WITHDRAWN
100m Hurdles   Aaron Lillistone Whickham School
1500m S/chase   David Race Oxclose Community Academy
Shot Putt   Jack Halpin Hermitage academy
Javelin   Michael Graham St John’s School & Sixth Form College
       
Senior Boys      
200m   Josh Errington Gateshead College
800m   Ben Horsfield Wolsingham School
400m Hurdles   Luke Carroll City of Sunderland Collge
Long Jump   Joe Halpin Nissan Academy College
Shot Putt   James Dods Barnard Castle School
    Luke Allen Framwellgate School Durham

English Schools’ Championships

The selectors have been made aware of 19 athletes with National and Entry standards for the ES Championships and they have been selected for the championships. The selectors will make their decision on the final places on Monday 24 June. Athletes who believe they have met either of the standards should let Mr Howard know by a telephone call or a text message on the following number 07768911879 asap. The deadline for this is 7 pm on Monday 24 June.

The following athletes have been selected:

Junior Girls  
100m Darcey Garbutt
800m Lucy Scothern
   
Intermediate Girls  
300m Tia Anderson
1500m Emily Chong
80m Hurdles Phillipa Ellis
Pole Vault Molly Elliott
   
Senior Girls  
Triple Jump Rebecca Thorpe
1500m India Pentland
High Jump Amelia Bateman
   
Junior Boys  
800m Christopher Perkins
   
Intermediate Boys  
800m Daniel Joyce
1500m Henry Johnson
3000m Will Bellamy
1500m S/C David Race
Shot Jack Halpin
   
Senior Boys  
200m Josh Errington
800m Ben Horsfield
Long Jump Joe Halpin
Shot James Dods

Durham County Schools Athletics Association

Northern Schools’ Inter-Counties Event

Gateshead Stadium

Saturday 15th June 2019

Congratulations and Well done to all of the athletes who represented Durham in the Inter-County Championships.

Please click here for the Results: ICTF 2019 Results

Please click here for the Selection Letter Intercounty Letter19

Please click here for the Programme Inter-Counties TF 2019 Programme

The following team has been selected.

Inter Counties Team        
Junior Girls        
100m   Darcey Garbutt Carmel College  
    Kate Wiliams Staindrop School  
  reserve Lucy Pinkney Durham Johnston  
200m   Evie Harrison Park View  
    Cody Hall St John’s Catholic School  
  reserve Abigail Thwaites Lord Lawson  
300m   Olivia Bell Carmel College  
    Lucy Webster Thorp Academy  
  reserve Laura Wood St Thomas More  
800m   Lucy Scothern St Robert of Newminster  
    Freya Clarkson Cardinal Hume  
  reserve Abigail Thwaites Lord Lawson  
1500m   Katie Francis Lord Lawson  
    Ciara Thornley St Thomas More  
  Guest Erin Keeler-Clarke Durham Johnston  
75m Hurdles   Lexi Brown Hebburn Comprehensive  
    Isabelle Sharman Durham Johnston  
  Guest May McDonald St Thomas More Catholic School  
  Guest Grace Johnson Whickham School  
relay   Darcey Garbutt    
    Kate Wiliams    
    Evie Harrison    
    Grace Dale    
High Jump   Florence Archer St Leonard’s  
    Anna Richardson St Thomas More  
  reserve Lexi Brown Hebburn Comprehensive  
Long Jump   Abigail Thwaites Lord Lawson  
    Lily Cassidy St Bede’s Catholic  
  reserve Laura Wood St Thomas More  
Shot Putt   Lexie Ellis Park View  
    Ellie Spink Sedgefield Community College  
  reserve Jessica Bellamy St Thomas More Catholic School  
Discus   Lily Thompson Hummersknott Academy  
         
         
Javelin   Keeley Llewellyn The Hermitage Academy  
    Lexi Brown Hebburn Comprehensive  
  reserve Grace Johnson Whickham School  
Hammer   Lily Thompson Hummersknott Academy  
         
         
Pole Vault        
         
         
Intermediate Girls        
100m   Chloe Morton Staindrop Academy  
    Daisy Percival Park View School  
  reserve Amy Colling St Leonard’s  
200m   Amy Colling St Leonard’s  
    Ellie Harris Durham Community Business College  
  reserve Grace Gnezere Whickham School  
300m   Tia Anderson St Leonard’s  
    Lauren Etchells Durham Johnston  
  guest Kaitlyn Auton Whickham School  
  guest Caitlin Minns Polam Hall School  
800m   Nicole Phillips St Bedes Catholic School  
    Emily Salmon Durham Johnston  
  guest Anna Pigford The Hermitage Academy  
1500m   Emily Chong The Hermitage Academy  
    Tess Graham St John’s School  
  guest Scarlett Newby St Leonard’s  
3000m   Eve Whitley The Hermitage Academy  
         
         
80m Hurdles   Philippa Ellis Park View School  
    Grace Gnezere Whickham School & Sports College  
         
300m Hurdles   Mia Liddell Durham High School for Girls  
    Aaliyah Peacock Oxclose Community Academy  
  guest Logan Fawcett Longfield Academy  
Relay        
    Chloe Morton    
    Daisy Percival    
    Amy Colling    
    Ellie Harris    
High Jump   Amy Lamming St Robert of Newminster  
         
         
Long Jump   Philippa Ellis Park View School  
    Daisy Percival Park View School  
  reserve Caitlin Carr Parkside Academy  
Triple Jump   Hallie Knox St Joseph’s Catholic Academy  
    Beth Wilson Barnard Castle School  
  reserve Bethany Iveson Parkside Academy  
Shot Putt   Kosi Izuora The Hermitage Academy  
    Erin Anderson St Thomas More School  
         
Discus   Rosie Thompson Hummersknott Academy  
    Ellie Hughes Boldon School  
         
Javelin   Izzy Burgess Barnard Castle School  
    Emma Burgess Carmel College  
  guest Orla Carty St Leonard’s  
Hammer   Rosie Thompson Hummersknott Academy  
         
         
Pole Vault   Molly Elliott St Robert of Newminster  
         
Senior Girls I would like to see the following girls compete at Gateshead      
  Please text me on 07768911879 to confirm.      
100m   Rachel Bennett Barnard Castle School c
    Lucy Hickson St Thomas More Catholic School  
100m Hurdles   Lucy Hickson St Thomas More Catholic School  
1500m   Eva Hardie Park View c
Triple Jump   Rebecca Thorpe St Thomas More Catholic School  
Javelin   Jasmine Sharp Queen Elizabeth Sixth Form College  
Hammer   Alisha Lamb Gateshead College c
         
Junior Boys        
100m   Liam Townson Tanfield School  
    Joel Brown-King Emmanuel College  
  reserve Oliver Harwood Barnard Castle School  
200m   Ben Creamer St John’s School & Sixth Form College  
    Joel Brown-King Emmanuel College  
  Guest Liam Townson Tanfield School  
300m   Nathaniel Bell Carmel College  
    Travis Anderson St.Leonards Cathloic School  
  Guest Dylan Love Hebburn Comprehensive School  
800m   Christopher Perkins PARKVIEW  
    Dillon Revell Shotton Hall  
  reserve Joe Martin St Joseph’s Catholic Academy  
1500m   Theo Barron Cardinal Hume Catholic School  
    Samuel Terry Durham Johnston Comprehensive School  
  reserve Scott Thompson St Bede’s Catholic Comprehensive School  
80m Hurdles   Jay Rawson St Bedes  
    Matthew Gill Durham Johnston Comprehensive School  
         
Relay   Liam Townson    
    Joel Brown-King    
    Ben Creamer    
    Rowan Mason    
         
High Jump   Isaac Gorman Emmanuel College  
    Benedict Davies Carmel College  
  reserve Jay Rawson St Bedes  
Long Jump   Rowan Mason Framwellgate School Durham  
    Joshua Hickson St Thomas More Catholic School  
  reserve Ben Creamer St John’s School & Sixth Form College  
  reserve Liam Townson Tanfield School  
Triple Jump   Rory Forster Barnard Castle school  
    Jake Watson Greenfield community college  
  reserve      
Shot Putt   Sam Ryan Carmel College  
         
         
Discus   Jack Wells Barnard Castle School  
    Josh Daly St Thomas More Catholic School  
  guest James Leath Thorp Academy  
Javelin   James Leath Thorp Academy  
         
         
Hammer        
         
         
Pole Vault        
         
         
intermediate Boys        
100m   Joseph Dent Staindrop School An Academy  
    Ewan Brown St Thomas More Catholic School  
  guest Matthew Lawson The Hermitage Academy  
200m   Matthew Lumb St Leonard’s Catholic School  
    Luke Russell St Leonard’s Catholic School  
  reserve Tyler Thomas The Academy at Shotton Hall  
400m   Liam Eastaugh Oxclose Community Academy  
    James Hutton Lord Lawson of Beamish Academy  
  reserve Luca Taranu St Leonard’s Catholic School  
800m   Duncan Hughes St Bede’s Catholic Comprehensive School  
    Adam Ord Greenfield Community College  
  guest      
1500m   Henry Johnson Kepier  
    Samuel Gibson Durham Johnston Comprehensive School  
  guest Adam Russell Hummersknott Academy  
  reserve Christopher Coulson Park View School  
3000m   Will Bellamy Kepier  
    Daniel Boyer Carmel College  
  guest John Russell Hummersknott Academy  
100m Hurdles   Aaron Lillistone Whickham School  
         
         
400m Hurdles        
         
         
1500m S/chase   David Race Oxclose Community Academy  
         
Relay   Joseph Dent    
    Ewan Brown    
    Matthew Lumb    
    Luke Russell    
         
High Jump   Jason Archer St Leonard’s Catholic School  
    Joe Lee St Joseph’s Catholic Academy  
  reserve Robbie Mumford Park View School  
Long Jump   Thomas Paterson St Joseph’s Catholic Academy  
    Oscar Taylor Hummersknott Academy  
  reserve Owen Wadge Framwellgate School Durham  
Triple Jump   Luke Russell St Leonard’s Catholic School  
    Calum McGowan St Thomas More Catholic School  
         
Shot Putt   Jack Halpin Hermitage academy  
    Max Barker Framwellgate School Durham 12.30PM
         
Discus   Callum Harrison Carmel College  
    Ben Brown Carmel College  
  guest Kieran Kelly Hummersknott Academy  
Javelin   Michael Graham St John’s School & Sixth Form College  
    Stefan Istrat Emmanuel College  
         
Hammer   Jack Halpin Hermitage academy  
         
         
Pole Vault        
         
Senior Boys   I would like to see the following boys compete at Gateshead    
    Please text me on 07768911879 to confirm.    
         
100m   Matthew Phillips Carmel College  
400m   Matthew Douthwaite Wolsingham School c
800m   Ben Horsfield Durham Johnston Comprehensive School  
    Joe Lee St Joseph’s Catholic Academy  
    James Martin St Joseph’s Catholic Academy c
1500m   Cameron Thomas Durham Sixth Form Centre c
    Reggie Langton Barnard Castle School  
         
400m Hurdles   Luke Carroll City of Sunderland College c
High Jump   Matthew Phillips Carmel College  
Triple Jump   Thomas Bowdon St Robert of Newminster Roman Catholic School c
Shot Putt   James Dods Barnard Castle School c
    Luke Allen Framwellgate School Durham c
         
  • If you are named as a reserve, please keep checking on the website as there may be some changes to the team due to withdrawals.
  • If you are named as a guest, you with be able to compete without being a points scorer
  • If you have achieved an Entry Standard or a National Standard your data should be entered on the ESAA Website to aid selection.
  • Some Senior Athletes have not been invited to the event as they are competing in other events and have one of the Standards.
  • If you have been selected to compete please read the information sheet and complete the Consent Form, bring it with you on Saturday
  • Instructions for athletes regarding selection for the Inter-Counties and the English Schools’ Championships.
  • Hoodies and Sweatshirts will be available to purchase on Saturday for all participating athletes. £15.00 for Sweatshirts £20.00 for Hoodies
  1. Selection for the National championships closes 25th June
  2. If you achieve a Standard after the Inter Counties Event and before the closing date you must inform Mr.Howard immediately, by text on 07768911879, so that selection for the National Championships Team can be finalised.
  3. The Team should be published after the deadline closes on the website

Due to the cancellation of the County Durham Schools’ Track and Field Championships, selection for the Durham team, for the Northern Schools’ Inter-County Championships, on Saturday 15 June 2019, at Gateshead Stadium, will be made on Wednesday 12 June. The team will be published on this website with full details.

Athletes must register their details and Personal Bests on the ESAA website Please click here to register (athlete registration).

Selection will be made using the names on the register and information from the Power of 10.

You must also register if you have an Entry or National standard for the English Schools’ Championships and wish to be considered for selection.

Once again we do apologise for any inconvenience caused by the cancellation of the County championships.

Former Durham Schools’ Athlete Lucy Turner Selected for World Student Games

Former Durham Schools’ athlete is going for gold after being chosen to represent Great Britain in a prestigious international competition in July.

Lucy Turner, 22, hopes it will be third time lucky in national colours when she takes part in the World University Games 2019 in Italy.   Full Story

County Durham Schools’ Track and Field Championships

(Event cancelled due to inclement weather making stadium unsafe. We are are very sorry for any inconvenience caused).

Saturday 8 June 2019

Monkton Stadium, Jarrow

10 am Hammer

10.30 am Meeting Commence

English Schools’ Track and Field Selection 2018

Durham County Schools Athletics Association
County Team for the National Championships
Alexander Stadium, Birmingham July 13th/14th 2018
     
Please download selection letter and complete each section and send payment to the agreed deadlines.

Selection Letter

 
     
Senior Girls    
100m Layla Bell  
200m Jazmine Moss
1500m Lucy-Erin Hunter
High Jump Amelia Bateman
Triple Jump Rebecca Thorpe
Shot Putt Kate Carmichael
Discus Georgia Kyle
     
Senior Boys    
Shot Putt David Todd
  James Dods
Triple Jump Harrison Whitfield
Pole Vault Declan Murray
     
Inter Girls    
100m Rachel Bennett
300M Tia Anderson
1500m India Pentland
3000m Catherine Roberts
80m Hurdles Philippa Ellis
Pole Vault Molly Elliott
Javelin Jasmine Sharp
     
Inter Boys    
800m Daniel Joyce

Adam Ord

1500m Henry Johnson
3000m Will Bellamy
Long Jump Sam Gorman
Shot Putt Luke Allen
1500m SC Liam Brittle
     
Junior Girls    
100m Darcey Garbutt
1500m Emily Chong
     
Junior Boys    
300m Liam Eastaugh
1500m Adam Russell
   
80m Hurdles Aaron Lillistone
  Tom Paterson
Shot Putt Jack Halpin

Selection Procedure

Initial and provisional County Team for National Championships Birmingham 2018        
                           
This is not the Final Team List,  that will be published after 21.00 hrs on Tuesday 26 June 2018        
This allows athletes competing in the intervening period, at official Events a chance of gaining an Entry Standard. Please inform

mikewallyhoward@gmail.com and shannaford@carmel.org.uk of any performances you would like to be considered.
It also allows Athletes who are unable to attend a chance to withdraw.            
Final selection will follow the Selection procedure and use the Power of 10 Rankings        
                           
Senior Girls                          
100m Layla Bell                        
200m Jazmine Moss                        
1500m Lucy-Erin Hunter                        
High Jump Amelia Bateman                        
Shot Putt Kate Carmichael                        
Discus Georgia Kyle                        
                           
Senior Boys                          
Shot Putt David Todd                        
                           
Inter Girls                          
100m Rachel Bennett                        
300M Tia Anderson                        
1500m India Pentland                        
3000m Catherine Roberts                        
80m Hurdles Philippa Ellis                        
Pole Vault Molly Elliott                        
                           
Inter Boys                          
800m Daniel Joyce                        
1500m Henry Johnson                        
3000m Will Bellamy                        
Long Jump Sam Gorman                        
Shot Putt Luke Allen                        
                           
Junior Girls                          
100m Darcey Garbutt                        
1500m Emily Chong                        
                           
Junior Boys                          
300m Liam Eastaugh                        
1500m Adam Russell                        
80m Hurdles Aaron Lillistone                        
Shot Putt Jack Halpin                        

Northern Schools’ Inter-County Athletics Championships

Gateshead International Stadium (Saturday 16 June 2018)

Plese click here for results: Northern Schools Inter-County Championships Results2

Please click here for photos: Northern Schools’ Inter-County Championships Photos

Thank you to all of the officials and volunteers who made the Inter-County Championships such a success.

English Schools’ Selection

Durham County Schools Athletics Association            
National and Entry Standards                
                     
Any Athlete who has performed either a National or Entry Standard and IS NOT APPEARING  
on this list must contact Mr. M. Howard asap mikewallyhoward@gmail.com    
If you appear twice or more please contact Mr. M. Howard to confirm your prefered event.  
All Athletes please REGISTER on the ESAA Website            
Please note – This Is not the selected team                    
Senior Girls       Preferred Event  
100m Layla Bell   ES *    
200m Jazmine Moss NS *    
  Layla Bell   ES      
1500m Lucy-Erin Hunter ES *    
3000M Lucy-Erin Hunter ES      
High Jump Amelia Bateman NS *    
Shot Putt Kate Carmichael ES *    
Discus Georgia Kyle NS *    
             
Senior Boys            
400m Will Curtis   ES * unavailable
Shot Putt David Todd NS *    
             
Inter Girls            
100m Rachel Bennett ES      
200m Rachel Bennett ES      
300M Tia Anderson ES *    
800m India Pentland ES      
1500m India Pentland NS *    
3000m Catherine Roberts ES *    
80m Hurdles Philippa Ellis ES *    
Pole Vault Molly Elliott NS *    
Long Jump Molly Elliott ES      
  Philippa Ellis ES      
Shot Putt Philippa Ellis ES      
             
Inter Boys            
800m Daniel Joyce NS *    
  Henry Johnson ES      
1500m Henry Johnson NS *    
  Will Bellamy NS      
3000m Will Bellamy ES *    
Long Jump Sam Gorman NS *    
Shot Putt Luke Allen   ES *    
Junior Girls            
100m Darcey Garbutt ES *    
1500m Emily Chong ES *    
             
Junior Boys            
1500m Adam Russell ES *    
80m Hurdles Aaron Lillistone ES *    
Shot Putt Jack Halpin NS *    
Discus Jack Halpin NS      
Hammer Jack Halpin NS      
Javelin Jack Halpin ES      
Inter-counties Track & Field Championships

Saturday 16 June 2018

Gateshead Stadium

TRACK EVENTS – Start 12 Noon
No Event Age Group Heat 1

Lane Order

Heat 2

Lane Order

T1 300m Hurdles Inter Girls N CL CU D N CL CU D
T2 400m Hurdles Inter Boys D CU CL N D CU CL N
T3 3000m Inter Girls CU D N CL CU D N CL
T4 100m Junior Girls D CU CL N D CU CL N
T5 100m Junior Boys N D CU CL N D CU CL
T6 100m Inter Girls CL N D CU CL N D CU
T7 100m Inter Boys CU CL N D CU CL N D
T8 800m Junior Girls D N CL CU D N CL CU
T9 800m Junior Boys CU D N CL CU D N CL
T10 800m Inter Girls N CL CU D N CL CU D
T11 800m Inter Boys CL CU D N CL CU D N
T12 3000m Inter Boys CU D N CL CU D N CL
T13 200m Junior Girls D N CL CU D N CL CU
T14 200m Junior Boys CL CU D N CL CU D N
T15 200m Inter Girls D N CL CU D N CL CU
T16 200m Inter Boys CU CL D N CU CL D N
T17 1500m Junior girls D N CL CU D N CL CU
T18 1500m Junior Boys N CL CU D N CL CU D
T19 1500m Inter Girls CL CU D N CL CU D N
T20 1500m Inter Boys CU D N CL CU D N CL
T21 75m Hurdles Junior Girls D N CL CU D N CL CU
T22 80m Hurdles Inter Girls CL CU D N CL CU D N
T23 80m Hurdles Junior Boys N D CL CU N D CL CU
T24 100m Hurdles Inter Boys CL CU D N CL CU D N
T25 300m Junior Girls N CU CL D N CU CL D
T26 300m Inter Girls CU N D CL CU N D CL
T27 300m Junior Boys D CL N CU D CL N CU
T28 400m Inter Boys CL D CU N CL D CU N
T29 1500m Steeplechase Inter Boys CL D CU N CL D CU N
T30 1500m Steeplechase Inter Girls CU D N CL CU D N CL
T31 Relay Junior Girls CU D N CL        
T32 Relay Junior Boys D N CL CU        
T33 Relay Inter Girls N CL CU D        
T34 Relay Inter Boys CL CU D N        
FIELD EVENTS

  • All throws will take place on the outside throws field, behind the stadium.
  • There are no toilets or shelter in this area.
  • Please allow plenty of time to walk over to the outside throws areas in order for the events to run on time.
Event start time

NB Warm up will take place before the event start time.

Events and age groups
11.30 am Hammer – JG, IG, JB, IB
Pole Vault  – JG, IG, JB, IB
 
 12.30 noon IB

High Jump

JB

Shot

IG

Long Jump

IB

Discus

  JG

Javelin

 
1.30 pm JG

High Jump

IG

Shot

JB

Long Jump

JG

Discus

IB

Triple Jump

IB

Javelin

 
2.30 pm IG

High Jump

IB

Shot

JG

Long Jump

IG

Discus

JB

Triple Jump

JB

Javelin

 
3.30 pm JB

High Jump

JG

Shot

IB

Long Jump

JB

Discus

IG

Triple Jump

IG

Javelin

 

 

COUNTY DURHAM SCHOOLS TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

9 June 2018 at Monkton Stadium (Jarrow)

NEW COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP BEST PERFORMANCES

SG  High Jump Amelia Bateman 1.72
IB 800m Daniel Joyce 1.55.0
JG 300m (new event) Mia Liddell 43.6
JB  80m Hurdles Aaron Lillistone 11.7
 
 
RESULTS
 
  JUNIOR BOYS        
1 Durham Central 38      
1 Gateshead 37      
3 South West Durham 34      
           
  JUNIOR GIRLS        
1 Durham Central 49      
2 Darlington 42      
3 South Tyneside 37      
           
  INTERMEDIATE BOYS        
1 South West Durham 46      
2 Darlington 44      
3 Gateshead 43      
           
  INTERMEDIATE GIRLS        
1 Durham Central 52      
2 South West Durham 40      
3 Gateshead 35      
           
  FIELD EVENTS     TRACK EVENTS  
1 Durham Central 77 1 Gateshead 100
2 Darlington 68 2 Durham Central 84
3 South West Durham 66 3 South West Durham 80
           
  RELAYS        
  South West Durham 15      
  Gateshead 9      
  Durham Central 6      
           
  AGGREGATE        
1 Durham Central 161      
2 Gateshead 150      
3 South West Durham 146      
 
  JUNIOR GIRLS                    
                       
  100m  N 12.4; E 12.7         200m  N 25.5; E 26.2        
1 Darcey Garbutt Darlington 12.9   1 Grace Gnezere Gateshead 28      
2 Cody Hall South West Durham 13.2   2 Logan Fawcett Darlington 28.6      
3 Amy Colling Durham Central 13.6   3 Sophie Luke West Wearside 28.8      
4 Ellie Harris Durham Central 13.8   4 Orla Carty Durham Central 29.1      
5 Connie Page South Tyneside 14.4   5 Lily Candy Derwentside 29.7      
5 Evie Coyne South Tyneside 14.4   6 Carys Honeyman Darlington 29.8      
7 Rosie Teasdale Wearside 14.5   7 Millie Teasdale Wearside 30.7      
8         8 Lilly Thompson South West Durham 32.3      
  300m  N 41.0; E 42.0                    
1 Mia Liddell Durham Central 43.6                
2 Lauren Eichells Durham Central 43.9                
3 Sarah Wilcock Darlington 44.3                
4 Chelsea Bolrey Darlington 45.7                
5 Laura Wood Gateshead 48.3                
6 Bethany Russell South Tyneside 54.5                
7                      
8                      
  800m  N 2.15; E 2.19         1500m  N 4.40; E 4.48        
1 Lucy Scothern West Wearside 02:20.4   1 Emily Chong Durham Central 04:52.6      
2 Emily Salmen Durham Central 02:23.0   2 Tess Graham South West Durham 04:58.4      
3 Cecila Reid Gateshead 02:24.4   3 Katie Francis Gateshead 05:04.1      
4 Nicole Phillips Easington 02:29.6   4 Ciara Thornley Gateshead 05:10.6      
5 Caitlin Minns Darlington 02:32.4   5 Mia Wetherill Darlington 05:14.9      
6 Evie Compson Wearside 02:33.4   6 Erin Bowyer Derwentside 05:25.0      
7 Caitlin Carr South West Durham 02:44.0   7 Jessica Ord South Tyneside 05:31.2      
8 Abbi Ferguson South Tyneside 02:47.8   8 Amy Plaskitt Darlington 05:50.1      
9 Amber Howey Derwentside 02:56.9   9 Beth Wilson South West Durham 05:50.6      
                       
  75m HURDLES   N 11.4; E 11.7       RELAY  N 50.0; E 52.0        
1 Lexi Brown South Tyneside 13.5   1   Durham Central 54.4      
2 Aaliyah Peacock West Wearside 13.6   2   South Tyneside 56.5      
3 Anna Richardson Gateshead 13.7   3   Gateshead 56.8      
4 Eve Neville Wearside 14.5   4   South West Durham 58.0      
5         5            
6         6            
7         7            
8         8            
  SHOT  N 11.20; E 10.60         HIGH JUMP  N 1.64; E 1.58        
1 Kosi Izuora Durham Central 9.39   1 Hallie Knox South Tyneside 1.37      
2 Lily Thompson Darlington 7.85   2 Amy Lamming West Wearside 1.37      
3 Niamh Swales Gateshead 7.55   3 Isabel Shepherd Darlington 1.32      
4 Gabrielle Pederson South Tyneside 7.10   4 Bethany Iveson South West Durham 1.32      
5 Niamh Hilditch Wearside 6.63   4 Elizabeth Laffey South Tyneside 1.32      
6 Tilly Hewgill South West Durham 6.22   6 Lucy Gaskill South West Durham 1.27      
7 Mia Cockburn Derwentside 5.81   7 Lillie Coates Darlington 1.22      
8 Marly Whittleton South Tyneside 5.54   8            
                       
                       
  DISCUS  N 30.00; E 27.00       LONG JUMP  N 5.20; E 5.10        
1 Ellie Hughes South Tyneside 19.37   1 Daisy Percival West Wearside 4.50      
2 Sophie Miller Durham Central 18.90   2 Abigail Thwaites Gateshead 4.39      
3 Katie Heron Wearside 18.47   3 Aimee Caton Darlington 4.05      
4 Megan Humble Darlington 18.30   4 Isabelle Eddy Gateshead 4.03      
5 Mary McAdam Darlington 16.27   5 Sally Wilks South West Durham 4.00      
6 Olivia Robinson South Tyneside 13.13   6 Zara Howard Durham Central 3.98      
7 .       7 Emma Brown Durham Central 3.70      
8         8 Hannah Ashton Wearside 3.54      
          9 Emma Cooperwaite West Wearside 3.46      
  JAVELIN  N 36.00; E 34.00       HAMMER N 44.0; E 36.0        
1 Izzy Burgess South West Durham 28.05   1 Helen Chang Durham Central 17.98      
2 Emma Burgess Darlington 26.00   2            
3 Poppy Doherty South Tyneside 19.33   3            
4 Lara Duffy Derwentside 19.16   4            
5 Eve Pepper South West Durham 18.67   5            
6 Tess Hardy Darlington 16.07     Pole Vault N 3.05  E 2.75        
7         1            
8                      
  INTERMEDIATE GIRLS                    
                       
  100m  N 12.2; E 12.5         200m  N 25.1; E 25.9        
1 Leah Rutherford South West Durham 13.2   1 Regan James Gateshead 28.2      
2 Lucy Whiting Darlington 13.4   2 Courtney Clark West Wearside 28.9      
3 Chloe Morton South West Durham 13.5   3 Zoe Dawson South West Durham 30.1      
4 Hannah Mulroy Darlington 13.7   4 Tahnee Adcock South West Durham 30.6      
5 Aimie Hunter West Wearside 13.9   5 Rosie Snowball Durham Central 31.3      
6   West Wearside 14.4   6            
7         7            
8         8            
                       
  300m  N 40.1; E 41.0         800m  N 2.13; E 2.16        
1 Tia Anderson Durham Central 40.9 E 1 Anna Pigford Durham Central 02:26.0      
2 Jennifer Taylor Durham Central 43.8   2 Jessica Levy Gateshead 02:34.0      
3 Rachel Donnelly Gateshead 45.1   3 Lauren Mitchell South Tyneside 02:50.3      
4 Megan Noble Darlington 47.1   4 Beth Foster South West Durham 02:57.7      
5 Daisy Campbell West Wearside 49.1   5 Emily Lincoln Wearside 03:05.2      
6         6 Amber Rolpa South West Durham 03:19.9      
7         7            
8         8            
  1500m  N 4.39; E 4.45         3000m  N 10.10; E 10.20   E    
1 India Pentland South West Durham 04:36.5 N 1 Catherine Roberts Darlington 10:15.9      
2 Ellie Phillips Darlington 04:56.7   2 Sophie Robson South Tyneside 11:05.3      
3 Lydia James West Wearside 04:58.2   3 Chloe Fairclough South West Durham 12:17.6      
4 Caitlin Cambrook Wearside 05:28.1   4 Abbie Lewis Gateshead 12:41.2      
5 Amy Baker Gateshead 05:30.6   5 Abbie Anderson West Wearside 13:27.9      
6 Grace Abbutt Wearside 05:47.4   6 Laura Hopper Durham Central 14:20.4      
7 Olivia McCready Darlington 05:48.8   7            
8 Naomi Erlebach Durham Central 05:51.9   8            
9 Rosie O’Brien South Tyneside 06:02.3                
  80m Hurdles  N 11.6; E 12.0       300m Hurdles  N 45.0; E 46.4        
1 Philippa Ellis West Wearside 11.8 E 1 Ellen Tate Gateshead 55.3      
2 Megan Charlton Durham Central 15.3   2            
3 Neve Herron Wearside 17.7   3            
4         4            
5         5            
6         6            
                       
  Relay N 48.2; E 50.2                    
1   South West Durham 56.30                
2                      
3                      
4                      
5                      
  SHOT  N 12.80; E 11.40         HIGH JUMP  N 1.69; E 1.63        
1 Jenny Crombe Wearside 8.53   1 Grace Rowe South Tyneside 1.42      
2 Amy Duncan Durham Central 8.47   2 Ella Tasker Durham Central 1.37      
3 Lucy Lynch Deacon Gateshead 7.92   3 Emily Lincoln Wearside 1.32      
4 Ellie O’Halloran South Tyneside 5.27   4            
5         5            
6         6            
                       
  DISCUS  N 37.0; E 33.00         LONG JUMP  N 5.50; E 5.35        
1 Ellie Sanny-Roberts Wearside 23.94   1 Grace McGlone Durham Central 4.77      
2 Liberty Helyer South West Durham 22.72   2 Alice Woodhouse South Tyneside 4.67      
3 Megan Fish Gateshead 19.66   3 Chloe Forster Wearside 3.94      
4 Hannah Ashton Durham Central 16.95   4            
5 Lottie Stowers Darlington 16.11   5            
6 Molly Dison South Tyneside 15.15   6            
                       
                       
  JAVELIN  N 41.00; E 38.00       TRIPLE JUMP  N 11.20; E 10.90        
1 Jasmine Sharp South West Durham 37.14   1 Ellie Mathers Durham Central 7.34      
2 Hannah Carter Durham Central 24.58   2            
3 Melissa Codling West Wearside 20.33   3            
4         4            
5         5            
6         6            
  HAMMER N 53.00; E 48.00       POLE VAULT N 3.40; E 3.10        
1 Rosie Thompson Darlington 32.67 #### 1            
2 Alisha Lamb Easington 22.32 #### 2       ###    
  SENIOR GIRLS                    
                       
  100m  N 12.1; E 12.4         200m  N 25.0; E 25.8        
1 Georgia Youlden South Tyneside 13.3   1 Anna Carlon Durham Central 26.8      
2 Paige Dembry West Wearside 13.6   2 Charlotte Youlden South Tyneside 27.1      
3 Robyn Taylor Wearside 14.70   3 Robyn Taylor Wearside 28.5      
                       
                       
                       
  400m  N 57.0; E 58.5         800m  N 2.12; E 2.15        
1         1 Stella Jones Darlington 02:42.0      
2         2            
3         3            
  1500m  N 4.36; E 4.44         3000m  N 10.06; E 10.16        
1 Eve Quinn West Wearside 05:03.5   1 Sarah Knight Wearside 11:06.3      
2         2            
3         3            
  1500m Steeple N 5.10 ;E 5.17       Relay N 49.0; E 50.0        
1                      
2                      
3                      
                       
  100m HURDLES  N 14.6; E 15.2       400m HURDLES  N 64.0; E 66.0        
1         1            
2         2            
3         3            
  SHOT  N 11.40; E 10.50         HIGH JUMP  N 1.72; E 1.66   N    
1 Kate Carmicheal Darlington 9.95   1 Amelia Bateman Gateshead 1.72      
2 Georgina Youlden South Tyneside 7.19   2            
3         3            
                       
                       
  DISCUS  N 39.00; E 36.00       LONG JUMP  N 5.60; E 5.40        
1         1  Lily Wilkinson Durham Central 4.82      
2         2 Emily Jones South Tyneside 4.46      
3         3 Tia Kelly Wearside 3.83      
          4 Neve Herron Wearside 3.84      
          5 Alex Coull South Tyneside 2.89      
  JAVELIN  N 40.00; E 37.00       TRIPLE JUMP  N 11.40; E 11.10        
1         1 Rebecca Thorpe Gateshead 10.87      
2         2            
3         3            
                       
  HAMMER  N 47.00; E 43.00       POLE VAULT  N 3.50; E 3.20        
1 No Competitors       1            
2         2            
3         3            
                       
                       
 
  JUNIOR BOYS                          
  100m  N 11.4; E 11.7           200m N 23.3; E 24.0              
1 Mathew Lumb Durham Central 11.9     1 Luke Russell Durham Central 24.2          
2 Cameron Reay Easington 12.2     2 Nat Bell Darlington 24.9          
3 Chris Tolchard Gateshead 12.5     3 John harris Wearside 25.9          
4 Jack Harvey Derwentside 12.6     4 John Speirs Gateshead 26.0          
5 Nathaniel Ohimor Gateshead 12.7     5 Joey Howorth South West Durham 26.5          
6 Zak Kennedy Wearside 12.8     6 Jacob Lane Gateshead 26.9          
7 Cameron Tennick South West Durham 12.9     7 Jack Wood Wearside 28.2          
8           8                
  300m  N 36.8; E 37.8           800m  N 2.02:0; E 2.04:0            
1 Liam Eastaugh West Wearside 38.4     1 David Race West Wearside 02:10.4          
2 Calum McGowan Gateshead 40.9     2 William Fowler South Tyneside 02:13.6          
3 Travis Anderson. Durham Central 41.8     3 Aiden Dixon Gateshead 02:20.3          
4 Callum Tait Wearside 42.3     4 John Russel Darlington 02:22.7          
5 Josh Dixon Durham Central 42.8     5 Josh Jukes South West Durham 02:31.0          
6 Corbyn Ainsley South West Durham 44.1     6 Jack Murray Durham Central 02:34.1          
7 Jordan Mason South Tyneside 45.3     7                
8           8                
  1500m  N 4.13:0; E 4.20:0         80mHURDLES  N 11.6; E 12.0            
1 Adam Russell Darlington 04:19.6 E   1 Aaron Lillistone Gateshead 11.7 E        
2 Chris Perkins West Wearside 04:21.7     2 Tom Paterson South Tyneside 12.3          
3 Dillon Revell Easington 04:37.2     3 Kyle Hutchinson Wearside 14.5          
4 Joshua Wraith South West Durham 04:42.4     4 Joe Brinton Durham Central 15.9          
5 Theo Barron Gateshead 04:50.5     5                
6 Thomas Wraith South West Durham 04:55.8     6                
7 Duncan Hughes Derwentside 04:56.2     7                
8 Sam Peat Durham Central 05:05.6     8                
9 Joesph Martin South Tyneside 05:14.3                      
10 Jacob Rennison South Tyneside 05:24.0                      
11                            
  SHOT  N 13.30; E 12.30           RELAY  N 45.6; E 47.5              
1 Jack Halpin Durham Central 14.32 N   1   Gateshead 50.4          
2 Keiran Evans Darlington 10.76     2   South West Durham 54.1          
3 Daniel Hughes South West Durham 10.48     3                
4 Joseph Bambrick South West Durham 9.89     4                
5 Noel O’Himor Gateshead 9.43     5                
6 Tyler Harker Wearside 9.03     6                
7 Liam Hayton Darlington 8.62     7                
8           8                
  DISCUS  N 38.00; E 35.00         HIGH JUMP  N 1.78; E 1.72            
1 Keiran Kelly Darlington 24.74     1 Jake Metcalfe South West Durham 1.60          
2 Ben Brown Darlington 24.65     2 Leo Leperrier Derwentside 1.55          
3 Finlay Stark Durham Central 22.39     2 Jack Wright Gateshead 1.55          
4 Josh Dely Gateshead 22.09     4 Jacob Noonan Wearside 1.45          
5 Keiran Baldwin South West Durham 20.99     5 Matthew Outhwaite Wearside 1.45          
6 Edward Hildson South West Durham 20.81     6 Bilal Longstaff West Wearside 1.40          
7 Ethan White South Tyneside 17.94     7                
8           8                
  JAVELIN  N 47.00; E 44.00         LONG JUMP  N 5.95; E 5.80            
1 Jack Metcalf Derwentside 24.28     1 Tyler Lynch South Tyneside 5.46          
2 Kieran Clark Wearside 24.22     2 Owen Wadge Durham Central 5.14          
3 Ben Arundel South West Durham 22.88     3 John Harris Wearside 4.82          
4 Matei Trache Wearside 20.37     4 Joseph Birchall Durham Central 4.69          
5 Jake Dickinson Durham Central 15.48     5 Tom Whitfield West Wearside 4.56          
6           6 Joshua Hickson Gateshead 4.54          
7           7 Evan Domville South West Durham 4.06          
8           8 Lloyd Baron South Tyneside 3.99          
  TRIPLE JUMP  N 12.40; E 12.00         POLE VAULT  N 3.35; E 3.05            
1 Oscar Usher South West Durham 10.67     1                
2 Harvey Thurlbeck Darlington 10.00     2                
3 Will Gibbons South West Durham 8.90     3                
4           4                
              HAMMER  N 45.00; E 38.00            
            1 Fraser Young West Wearside 19.1          
            2 Jacob Davinson Derwentside 16.61          
            3                
            4                
            5                
                             
  Intermediate Boys                          
  100m N 11.0; E11.2           200m N 22.2; E 22.8              
1 Tyler Thomas Easington 11.7     1 Josh Irving Darlington 23.8          
2 Joe Dent South West Durham 11.8     2 Joel Manvel South West Durham 25.4          
3 Ewan Forster Darlington 11.9     3 Archie Thompson South West Durham 25.9          
4 Dominic Frank South Tyneside 12.0     4 Kyle Errington South Tyneside 28.7          
5 Harry Chrisp Darlington 12.3     5                
6 Bayley Fairhurst Derwentside 13.1     6                
7 Khristian Dungee Wearside 13.2     7                
8           8                
  400m  N 49.5; E 51.1           800m  N 1.55; E 1.57              
1 James Hutton Gateshead 54.3   6 1 Daniel Joyce Gateshead 01:55.0 N        
2 Oscar Jacques South West Durham 55.0   5 2 Adam Ord South West Durham 02:01.5          
3 Joe Dufton Durham Central 55.9   4 3 Tom Rutherford Gateshead 02:05.3          
4 Matthew Appleby South Tyneside 56.5     4 Joseph Spellman Darlington 02:13.6          
5 Oliver McCully South Tyneside 56.9   3 5 Cameron Lauton Wearside 02:23.6          
6 Matthew Mensforth Wearside 58.4     6 Jack Saney West Wearside 02:25.9          
7           7 Lucca Nelson South Tyneside 02:36.1          
8           8                
  100mHURDLES  N 13.5; E 14.00         400mHURDLES  N 56.2; E 58.0            
1 Curtis Bingham South Tyneside 16.9     1 Oliver Lewis Gateshead 66.9          
2           2                
3           3                
4           4                
5           5                
6           6                
  1500m N 4.03 ; E 4.06           RELAY  N 43.6; E 45.0              
1 Henry Johnson West Wearside 04:19.0   6 1   South West Durham 49.2          
2 Jamie Barnshaw South Tyneside 04:22.6   5 2   Gateshead 49.3          
3 Will Lyndsey Durham Central 04:28.3   4 3                
4 Adam Lennox Wearside 04:32.3     4                
5 Adam Wilson South West Durham 04:39.2   3 5                
6 Izaak Taylor Darlington 04:44.7     6                
7 Max Tyne South Tyneside 05:01.3                      
8 Jack Slane Derwentside 05:05.5                      
  3000m   N 8.50 ; E 8.56           1500m Steeplechase N4.30; E 4.36            
1 Will Bellamy West Wearside 09:03.4     1 Liam Brittle Darlington 05:03.6          
2 Sam Cribson Durham Central 09:15.3     2                
3           3                
4           4                
5           5                
6           6                
                             
  SHOT  N 14.20; E 13.20           HIGH JUMP  N 1.98; E 1.92            
1 Adam McAfee Darlington 8.28     1 M Phillips Darlington 1.80          
2           2 O Taylor Durham Central 1.66          
3           3 Harry Hall South West Durham 1.66          
4           3 Jason Archer Durham Central 1.66          
5           5 Fin Lewis Gateshead 1.61          
6           6 Lewis Cook South Tyneside 1.56          
7           7 Alex Davison South West Durham 1.51          
  DISCUS  N 44.00; E 41.00         LONG JUMP  N 6.60; E 6.40            
1 Krzysztof Kopachi Darlington 27.70     1 Sam Gorman Gateshead 6.39          
2 Jamie Wills South West Durham 23.29     2 Oscar Taylor Darlington 5.50          
3 Will Hunter South West Durham 17.96     3 Jay Scott Wearside 4.73          
4           4                
5           5                
6           6                
7           7                
  JAVELIN  N 54.00; E 52.00         TRIPLE JUMP  N 13.70; E 13.20            
1 Michael Graham South West Durham 46.80     1 McJaheim Kario Gateshead 11.58          
2 Ben Webster Gateshead 34.77     2 Ridwan Abed Gateshead 11.21          
3 James Thornton Durham Central 34.54     3 Ed Lockwood South West Durham 10.35          
4 Dominic Crooks South West Durham 25.45     4                
5           5                
6           6                
  HAMMER  N 56.00; E 50.00         POLE VAULT  N 4.20; E 3.90            
1 No Competitors         1 No Competitors              
  SENIOR BOYS                          
                             
  100m  N 10.9; E 11.1           200m  N 21.9; E 22.2              
1 Jordan Beavers Gateshead 11.4     1 Josh Errington Gateshead 22.4          
2 Nicholas Ingram South West Durham 11.6     2 Matthew Douthwade South West Durham 23.8          
3 Matthew Dowthwaite South West Durham 11.8     3                
4 Reece Carroll Wearside 12.1                      
  400m  N 48.8; E 49.5           800m  N 1.52; E 1.54              
1           1 Ben Horsfield Gateshead 01:58.7          
2           2 Jonny Langley Durham Central 02:01.9          
3           3                
                             
                             
  1500m  N 3.55; E 3.58           3000m  N 8.33; E 8.36              
1           1 Cameron Allan Durham Central 09:06.6          
2           2 Luke Pickering Durham Central 09:14.3          
3           3 Jack Brown Gateshead 09:22.6          
                             
                             
  2000m STEEPLECHASE  N 6.04; E 6.10         Relay N 43.5; E44.5              
1                            
2                            
3                            
                             
  110mHURDLES  N 14.6; E 15.2         400mHURDLES  N 55.0; E 56.5            
1           1 Luke Carroll Gateshead 61.50          
2           2                
3           3                
                             
  SHOT  N 14.00; E 13.00           HIGH JUMP  N 2.01; E 1.95            
1 James Dodds South West Durham 12.15     1                
2 Ben Riddle Darlington 7.82     2                
3           3                
                             
  DISCUS  N 46.00; E 40.00         LONG JUMP  N 6.90; E 6.80            
1           1 Sam Walton South West Durham 5.31          
2           2 Ben Riddle Darlington 5.07          
3           3                
  JAVELIN  N 56.00; E 52.00         TRIPLE JUMP  N 14.40; E 13.90            
1 Ryan Emerson West Wearside 31.29     1 Thomas Bowden West Wearside 12.44          
2           2 Sam Walton South West Durham 11.93          
3           3                
  HAMMER  N 58.00; E 52.00         POLE VAULT  N 4.50; E 4.20            
1 No Competitors         1 No Competitors              
2           2                
3           3                
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             

ENGLISH SCHOOLS’ TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP

7 – 8 July 2017 at Alexandria Stadium Birmingham

Results:

Junior Boys 100 metres
Round 1
Heat 1 (+0.4 (m/s)
1, Brandon Rochester (Midd), 11.30; 2, Ben Basten (Chesh), 11.42; 3, Jacob Nelson (Hamp), 11.52; 4, Jacob Fairhurst (Leics), 11.64; 5, William Pullan (Derby), 11.80; 6, James Thackery (WYork), 11.97; 7, Joshua Horleston (Herts), 11.98; 8, Antoine Chesney (ChIs), 12.09;
Heat 2 (+0.8 (m/s)
1, Jaleel Roper (Surrey), 11.18; 2, Tyreece Rankin (London), 11.28; 3, Edward Sesay (London), 11.47; 4, Nicholas Shaw (Midd), 11.55; 5, Benjamin To (Manch), 11.64; 6, Charlie Fisher (Shrop), 11.69; 7, Jacob Spencer (Warks), 11.71; 8, Zak Wimpenny (WYork), 11.90;
Heat 3 (+0.8 (m/s)
1, Andrew Nicolaou (Midd), 11.23; 2, Louis Appiah-Kubi (Manch), 11.37; 3, Luke Turner (Berks), 11.56; 4, William Edmunds (Derby), 11.61; 5, Tyler Thomas (Durham), 11.65; 6, Emmanuel Fatimehin (Herts), 11.68; 7, Prince Mulamba (London), 11.93;
Heat 4 (+0.7 (m/s)
1, Graig Anya-Joseph (Essex), 11.13; 2, David Adeleye (Kent), 11.35; 3, Loreni Jorge (Notts), 11.42; 4, Matthew Houlden (Manch), 11.49; 5, Olaoluwa Folorunsho (Norf), 11.57; 6, Ryan Wilson (Cumb), 11.64; 7, William Kong (Lincs), 11.95;
Round 2
Semi-final A (+1.5 (m/s)
1, Jaleel Roper (Surrey), 11.04; 2, Andrew Nicolaou (Midd), 11.21; 3, Louis Appiah-Kubi (Manch), 11.22; 4, David Adeleye (Kent), 11.30; 5, Edward Sesay (London), 11.32; 6, Nicholas Shaw (Midd), 11.45; 7, Jacob Nelson (Hamp), 11.45; 8, Olaoluwa Folorunsho (Norf), 11.52;
Semi-final B (+0.0 (m/s)
1, Graig Anya-Joseph (Essex), 11.13; 2, Ben Basten (Chesh), 11.22; 3, Brandon Rochester (Midd), 11.25; 4, Tyreece Rankin (London), 11.31; 5, Loreni Jorge (Notts), 11.42; 6, Matthew Houlden (Manch), 11.57; 7, Luke Turner (Berks), 11.63; 8, William Edmunds (Derby), 11.86;
Final
(+0.7 (m/s)
1, Jaleel Roper (Surrey), 11.09;
2, Graig Anya-Joseph (Essex), 11.17;
3, Andrew Nicolaou (Midd), 11.27;
4, Ben Basten (Chesh), 11.27;
5, Louis Appiah-Kubi (Manch), 11.28;
6, Brandon Rochester (Midd), 11.34;
7, Tyreece Rankin (London), 11.48;
8, David Adeleye (Kent), 11.60;

Junior Boys 200 metres
Round 1
Heat 1 (-0.1 (m/s)
1, Jayden Allarnby-John (WMid), 23.20; 2, Thomas Eccleson (Mersey), 23.42; 3, Abraham Fobil (Manch), 23.43; 4, Anthony Douglas (Staff), 23.73; 5, Tyrese Omotoye (Norf), 24.11; 6, Cameron Rayner (Beds), 24.17; 7, Haydon Topley (Lincs), 25.05;
Heat 2 (-0.1 (m/s)
1, Julian Priest (Camb), 23.16; 2, Josh McKeown (Nland), 23.32; 3, Ethan Hall (Avon), 23.35; 4, Atta Gyedu (London), 23.57; 5, Sam Elwood (Berks), 23.68; 6, Kit Oliver-Stevens (Devon), 23.75; 7, Ben Wallace (Mersey), 24.25;
Heat 3 (+0.4 (m/s)
1, Jamall Walters (Manch), 22.75; 2, Jayden Smith (Midd), 23.22; 3, Amir Sultan-Edwards (London), 23.24; 4, Sam Jones (H&Wor), 23.52; 5, Jared Bailey (Notts), 24.03; 6, Alexander Turnbull-Irving (Oxford), 24.50; , Oluwatobi Oke (WMid), dns;
Heat 4 (-0.3 (m/s)
1, Oliver Preest (Surrey), 23.20; 2, Thomas Wood (WYork), 23.34; 3, Remi Jokosenumi (Midd), 23.44; 4, Tom Gerrard (Herts), 23.57; 5, Alex Mortimer (Norf), 23.97; 6, Haziq Hussain (Staff), 24.16; , Lewis Cant (Nland), dns;
Heat 5 (+0.7 (m/s)
1, Tariq Wild (Herts), 22.79; 2, Brody Hinson (Humb), 23.03; 3, Dominic Ariyo-Francis (Surrey), 23.15; 4, Luke Fry (Leics), 23.47; 5, Will Calvert (Cleve), 23.85; 6, Jack Morrissey (Manch), 24.04;
Round 2
Semi-final A (+0.9 (m/s)
1, Tariq Wild (Herts), 22.57; 2, Julian Priest (Camb), 22.77; 3, Brody Hinson (Humb), 23.18; 4, Dominic Ariyo-Francis (Surrey), 23.31; 5, Thomas Eccleson (Mersey), 23.33; 6, Jayden Smith (Midd), 23.44; 7, Luke Fry (Leics), 23.53; 8, Abraham Fobil (Manch), 23.58;
Semi-final B (-1.2 (m/s)
1, Jamall Walters (Manch), 22.96; 2, Jayden Allarnby-John (WMid), 23.15; 3, Oliver Preest (Surrey), 23.20; 4, Remi Jokosenumi (Midd), 23.24; 5, Josh McKeown (Nland), 23.31; 6, Ethan Hall (Avon), 23.34; 7, Amir Sultan-Edwards (London), 23.47; , Thomas Wood (WYork), dq ;
Final
(+1.1 (m/s)
1, Jamall Walters (Manch), 22.48;
2, Julian Priest (Camb), 22.49;
3, Tariq Wild (Herts), 22.61;
4, Remi Jokosenumi (Midd), 22.84;
5, Brody Hinson (Humb), 22.97;
6, Jayden Allarnby-John (WMid), 23.08;
7, Oliver Preest (Surrey), 23.08;
8, Josh McKeown (Nland), 23.21;

Junior Boys 300 metres
Round 1
Heat 1
1, Kristian Samwell-Nash (Kent), 36.16; 2, Oliver Bolland (SYork), 36.93; 3, Joshua Hale (WMid), 37.02; 4, Sam Worthington (Chesh), 37.25; 5, Pyers Lockwood (Sussex), 37.28; 6, Freddy Clark (WYork), 38.56; 7, Liam Eastaugh (Durham), 38.98; , Jack Randell (Avon), dq ;
Heat 2
1, George Sudderick (Surrey), 36.32; 2, Jack McDonald (Hamp), 36.67; 3, Dale Turner (Nland), 37.76; 4, Brandon Morgan (Chesh), 37.89; 5, James Nicholas (Lancs), 38.25; 6, Joshua Irving (Durham), 38.36; 7, Chizu Obu (Lincs), 38.41; , Josh Roura (Shrop), dns;
Heat 3
1, Nabil Tezkratt (Essex), 36.80; 2, Oliver Briars (Surrey), 36.82; 3, Joseph Thorne (Leics), 37.47; 4, Jack Gilland (Mersey), 37.61; 5, Max Farmer-Beasley (NYork), 38.03; 6, Alex Cooper (Notts), 38.30; 7, Timothy Li (Staff), 38.32; 8, Jonathan Post (Dorset), 38.59;
Final
1, George Sudderick (Surrey), 35.98;
2, Kristian Samwell-Nash (Kent), 36.18;
3, Oliver Briars (Surrey), 36.26;
4, Jack McDonald (Hamp), 36.81;
5, Sam Worthington (Chesh), 36.82;
6, Nabil Tezkratt (Essex), 36.83;
7, Joshua Hale (WMid), 37.14;
8, Oliver Bolland (SYork), 37.39;

Junior Boys 800 metres
Round 1
Heat 1
1, Liam Blackwell (Lancs), 2:01.83; 2, Adam Craig Ord (Durham), 2:02.34; 3, Casey Augustin (London), 2:02.54; 4, Alex Aldred (Bucks), 2:02.92; 5, Sam Heal (Avon), 2:03.10; 6, Luke Chambers (Chesh), 2:03.90; 7, Dylan King (WMid), 2:04.08; 8, Ryan Elston (Leics), 2:04.66;
Heat 2
1, Gabriel Gisbourne (Derby), 2:00.07; 2, Tom Rickards (Berks), 2:03.58; 3, Jolyon Leavesley (Leics), 2:05.02; 4, George Rees (Midd), 2:05.36; 5, Jack Dutton (Devon), 2:05.68; 6, Elliott Morton (SYork), 2:07.61; 7, Will Morris (Wilts), 2:09.21; , Alexander Maurice (Kent), dns;
Heat 3
1, Daniel Joyce (Durham), 2:00.20; 2, Sidnie Ward (Essex), 2:03.01; 3, Liam Dunne (Hamp), 2:03.50; 4, Aidan Aherne (Midd), 2:04.47; 5, Dylan Bowley (Nhants), 2:05.19; 6, Mackenzie Woodward (Mersey), 2:05.27; 7, Adam Firsht (Sussex), 2:06.03; 8, Bradley Mclellan (Corn), 2:06.93;
Heat 4
1, Joe Martin (WMid), 2:03.90; 2, Harley Norman (Surrey), 2:04.16; 3, Sam Flaherty (Mersey), 2:05.26; 4, Sam Akerman (WYork), 2:05.95; 5, Thomas Job (Bucks), 2:06.29; 6, Gareth Lee (Lincs), 2:06.37; 7, Oscar Parrick (Kent), 2:06.37; 8, Jack Dickson (Midd), 2:07.57;
Final
1, Daniel Joyce (Durham), 1:58.89;
2, Liam Blackwell (Lancs), 2:01.39;
3, Gabriel Gisbourne (Derby), 2:01.66;
4, Joe Martin (WMid), 2:03.05;
5, Alex Aldred (Bucks), 2:03.59;
6, Casey Augustin (London), 2:04.07;
7, Sidnie Ward (Essex), 2:04.66;
8, Adam Craig Ord (Durham), 2:05.11;

Junior Boys 1500 metres
Round 1
Heat 1
1, Ethan Hussey (NYork), 4:11.25; 2, Henry Johnson (Durham), 4:11.28; 3, Will Barnicoat (Surrey), 4:11.42; 4, Aaron Samuel (Essex), 4:11.86; 5, Angus Williams (Bucks), 4:12.22; 6, Brandon Quinton (Manch), 4:13.25; 7, Olle-Joseph Parmenter (Camb), 4:15.47; 8, Scott Nutter (SYork), 4:15.85; 9, Jaden Kennedy (London), 4:16.43; 10, Archie Lowe (Cleve), 4:17.72; 11, Alex Moyse (Devon), 4:20.31; 12, Alex Parsons (Avon), 4:20.99; 13, Fergus Scott (Nhants), 4:22.20; 14, (Manch), 4:23.31; 15, Ethan McGlen (Nland), 4:24.46;
Heat 2
1, Oliver Bright (London), 4:12.56; 2, Mohamed Ali (Midd), 4:12.62; 3, Liam Rawlings (Shrop), 4:12.73; 4, Archie Parkinson (Nhants), 4:12.76; 5, Daniel Payne (Cleve), 4:12.89; 6, Fraser Gordon (Kent), 4:14.22; 7, Ryan Shields (WMid), 4:15.97; 8, Oliver Smart (Devon), 4:17.12; 9, Callum Stone (Sussex), 4:20.60; 10, Sam Almond (Cumb), 4:21.07; 11, Will Bellamy (Durham), 4:21.75; 12, Louis Johnston (Mersey), 4:23.63; 13, Oscar Lee (Somer), 4:25.82; 14, Alexander Thompson (NYork), 4:26.50; 15, Hugh Dow (Camb), 4:29.91;
Final
1, Ethan Hussey (NYork), 4:07.63;
2, Henry Johnson (Durham), 4:09.05;
3, Mohamed Ali (Midd), 4:09.43;
4, Daniel Payne (Cleve), 4:10.83;
5, Liam Rawlings (Shrop), 4:11.99;
6, Oliver Bright (London), 4:12.70;
7, Angus Williams (Bucks), 4:12.92;
8, Aaron Samuel (Essex), 4:13.17;
9, Brandon Quinton (Manch), 4:13.32;
10, Will Barnicoat (Surrey), 4:13.50;
11, Archie Parkinson (Nhants), 4:13.63;
12, Fraser Gordon (Kent), 4:24.64;

Junior Boys 80 metres Hurdles
Round 1
Heat 1 (-0.4 (m/s)
1, Joseph Harding (Essex), 10.92; 2, Freddie Fraser (Lincs), 11.47; 3, Wilfred McKenzie (Hamp), 11.54; 4, Matthew Griffin (H&Wor), 11.84; 5, Oliver D’Rozario (Somer), 12.13; 6, Ethan Flaherty (Mersey), 12.76;
Heat 2 (+0.7 (m/s)
1, Jami Schlueter (Somer), 11.24; 2, Cole Williams (Warks), 11.59; 3, Joel Pascall (Essex), 11.61; 4, Elliott Evans (Hamp), 11.82; 5, Xander Collins (London), 11.85; 6, Sebastian Horlock (Wilts), 12.14;
Heat 3 (+0.4 (m/s)
1, Stephen Simmons (Beds), 11.34; 2, Elliott Harris (WMid), 11.42; 3, Joe Purbrick (Camb), 11.93; 4, Joel Evans (Herts), 11.94; 5, Peter Adeosun (Wilts), 12.02; 6, Joseph Turnbull (Mersey), 13.32; 7, Aaron Dubois (Norf), 17.09;
Final
(+0.7 (m/s)
1, Joseph Harding (Essex), 10.50;
2, Jami Schlueter (Somer), 11.27;
3, Elliott Harris (WMid), 11.51;
4, Wilfred McKenzie (Hamp), 11.54;
5, Freddie Fraser (Lincs), 11.56;
6, Cole Williams (Warks), 11.77;
7, Stephen Simmons (Beds), 24.38;
, Joel Pascall (Essex), dq ;

Junior Boys 4×100 metres Relay
Round 1
Heat 1
1, Surrey (Surrey), 44.44; 2, Middlesex (Midd), 44.89; 3, Humberside (Humb), 46.11; 4, Hertfordshire (Herts), 46.63; 5, Cheshire (Chesh), 46.80; 6, Merseyside (Mersey), 47.22; 7, Sussex (Sussex), 48.20; 8, Staffordshire (Staff), 48.21;
Heat 2
1, Essex (Essex), 44.40; 2, Greater Manchester (Manch), 45.64; 3, Lincolnshire (Lincs), 45.85; 4, West Yorkshire (WYork), 46.10; 5, West Midlands (WMid), 46.19; 6, Leicestershire & Rutland (Leics), 46.94; 7, North Yorkshire (NYork), 47.24;
Heat 3
1, Hampshire (Hamp), 44.69; 2, London (London), 45.25; 3, Somerset (Somer), 47.49; 4, Wiltshire (Wilts), 47.51; 5, Norfolk (Norf), 47.75; 6, Durham (Durham), 47.78; , Warwickshire (Warks), dnf; , Kent (Kent), dnf;
Final
1, Surrey (Surrey), 44.01;
2, Middlesex (Midd), 44.24;
3, Essex (Essex), 44.26;
4, London (London), 44.33;
5, Hampshire (Hamp), 45.16;
6, West Yorkshire (WYork), 46.02;
, Greater Manchester (Manch), dnf;
, Lincolnshire (Lincs), dq ;

Junior Boys High Jump
Final
1, Sam Brereton (Corn), 1.87;
2, Callum Gregson (Hamp), 1.84;
3, Jacob Thompson (Chesh), 1.84;
4, William Bose (Essex), 1.84;
5, Augustas Slavinskas (Essex), 1.75;
6, Tom Foreman (Surrey), 1.75;
7, Adam Robinson (Hamp), 1.72;
8, Patrick Amon (London), 1.72;
9, Memphis Ayoade (Surrey), 1.69;
=, Jamal Thomas (Essex), 1.69;
11, Harry Hall (Durham), 1.69;
12, Tomiwa Oni (Herts), 1.64;
=, Quinn Matthews (Hamp), 1.64;
14, Charlie Knott (Camb), 1.64;
=, Lionel Owona (Berks), 1.64;
16, Luke Phillips (Lincs), 1.64;
17, Daniel Stevens (Glouc), 1.59;

Junior Boys Long Jump
Final
1, Adam Lindo (Sussex), 6.35 (+0.5);
2, Archie Yeo (Humb), 6.32 (+0.0);
3, Ransford Ako’nai (Wilts), 6.10 (-1.3);
4, Morgan Frith (Chesh), 5.99 (-0.5);
5, Kyle Boden (WMid), 5.97 (-0.1);
6, Joseph Fischer (Essex), 5.91 (+1.0);
7, Niall Maloney (Lancs), 5.89 (-0.3);
8, Freddie Hunter (Herts), 5.81 (+0.0);
9, Jerel Livingston (Manch), 5.76 (-1.7);
10, Callum Sherry (IOM), 5.71 (-0.8);
11, Logan Page (Dorset), 5.69 (-0.8);
12, Jordan Ford (Hamp), 5.68 (+0.0);
13, Seb Wallace (Sussex), 5.66 (+0.0);
14, Toby Hiller (Dorset), 5.64 (-0.8);
15, David Udeagbara (Kent), 5.62 (-0.8);
16, Callum Hay (SYork), 5.58 (+0.3);
17, William Scammell (Wilts), 5.51 (-0.5);
18, Jacob Booth (Staff), 5.45 (+0.0);
19, Lui Natui (NYork), 5.38 (+0.0);
20, Neo-Chay Rodney (London), 5.21 (+0.0);
21, Ben Pitts (Devon), 5.19 (-1.3);

Junior Boys Triple Jump
Final
1, Josiah Wilson-Kepple (Midd), 13.18 (+1.5);
2, Daniel Onochie-Williams (Herts), 12.82 (+0.0);
3, Nahbi Odeh (Leics), 12.78 (+0.0);
4, Jeff Hagan (Midd), 12.56 (+0.0);
5, Deshawn Lascelles (Camb), 12.55 (+0.7);
6, Dvontae Augustus (Nhants), 12.44 (-1.1);
7, Oyare Aneju (Oxford), 12.43 (+0.0);
8, Cameron Williams-Stein (Warks), 12.34 (+0.5);
9, Michael Anderson (Surrey), 12.12 (+0.0);
10, Jovel Jackson-Davis (London), 12.04 (-0.9);
11, Brooklyn Cooper (Somer), 11.94 (+0.0);
12, Pawel Grab (Lincs), 11.76 (-0.9);
13, Patrick Tolan (NYork), 11.74 (+0.0);
14, Oliver Keitley (Glouc), 11.73 (+0.0);
15, Emmanuel Oke (Essex), 11.62 (+0.0);
16, Thomas Clarke (Shrop), 11.61 (+0.0);

Junior Boys Pole Vault
Final
1, Jonathan Rugg (Herts), 3.90;
2, William Snashall (Sussex), 3.45;
3, Bryce Breen (Herts), 3.45;
4, George Hopkins (Surrey), 3.35;
5, Sam Tremelling (Essex), 3.25;
6, Will Foot (Derby), 3.15;
=, Toby Irving (Berks), 3.15;

Junior Boys Shot
Final
1, Andre Parker (London), 13.93;
2, Michael Burfoot (Kent), 13.65;
3, Ricky White (Midd), 13.49;
4, Jack Halpin (Durham), 13.22;
5, Charlie Finnie (Sussex), 13.11;
6, Nathan Wright (Derby), 12.99;
7, Nathan Bushnell (Essex), 12.80;
8, Chris Dyrmishi (Nhants), 12.58;
9, Isaac Pfaender (Camb), 12.53;
10, Christiaan Cavalli-Warby (Herts), 12.51;
11, Tunde Ajidagba (London), 12.33;
12, Jerome Henry (London), 12.09;
13, James Frith (Bucks), 12.05;
14, Christian Archer (Notts), 11.63;
15, Alfie Williams (Norf), 11.60;
16, Guy White (Midd), 10.97;

Junior Boys Discus
Final
1, Ben Copley (Humb), 48.84;
2, Aaron Worgan (Corn), 42.06;
3, Kyle Thornton (Essex), 39.74;
4, James Wordsworth (Nland), 39.71;
5, Lukas Bradshaw (Humb), 38.95;
6, Harry Booker (Berks), 38.18;
7, Craig Moncur (Devon), 37.01;
8, Dillon Claydon (Kent), 36.46;
9, Shay Tarbit (Derby), 36.31;
10, Matthew Taylor (Mersey), 35.63;
11, Ben Campion (Glouc), 35.36;
12, Innes Hill (NYork), 34.01;
13, Owen Timms-Shaw (Leics), 33.75;
14, George Nixon (Cumb), 33.70;
15, Ruaridh Morgan (Chesh), 32.09;
16, Oliver Thatcher (Hamp), 31.98;
17, Marcus Naidoo (Manch), 31.03;
18, Oliver Webb (Herts), 30.05;
19, Kai Tunstall (Herts), 30.04;
20, George Bardell (Staff), 28.58;
21, Harry-Jack Cowie (Kent), 28.40;
22, Will Jones (Hamp), 24.08;

Junior Boys Javelin
Final
1, Thomas Holmes (Wilts), 53.42;
2, Charlie Davison (Glouc), 53.19;
3, Elliot Odunaiya (Chesh), 51.94;
4, Archie Goodliff (Bucks), 51.46;
5, Joshua Miller (Devon), 50.39;
6, Ben East (Berks), 48.60;
7, ivo Pitts (Sussex), 48.56;
8, Bradley Jenvey (Hamp), 46.82;
9, Luke Robinson (NYork), 46.75;
10, Charlie McCaig (Dorset), 45.93;
11, Adam Lloyd (Shrop), 45.90;
12, Cameron Harris (Lancs), 45.54;
13, Michael Graham (Durham), 45.21;
14, Jonah McCafferty (Berks), 45.13;
15, Bradley James (Essex), 44.44;
16, Kody Johnson (Nhants), 43.90;
17, Ben Graves (Norf), 43.48;
18, Milan Trajkovic (Midd), 42.46;
19, Kai Alland (Herts), 41.75;
20, Tom D’Souza (Warks), 39.21;
21, Louie Holzman (Berks), 38.48;
22, Marcus Kirby (Derby), 37.87;
23, Fraser Rafique (Midd), 35.51;

Junior Boys Hammer
Final
1, Kenneth Ikeji (Essex), 56.26;
2, Toby Conibear (Avon), 49.88;
3, Alex Bernstein (Lancs), 48.76;
4, Anton Joseph (Surrey), 48.04;
5, Ben Cotton (Essex), 47.09;
6, Edward Fileman (Devon), 46.33;
7, Jamie Bonella-Duke (Berks), 44.00;
8, Mackenzie Laban (London), 41.90;
9, Joe Adams (Herts), 38.47;
10, Alex Ringshall (Kent), 38.28;
11, Joe Beal (Sussex), 36.41;
12, Samuel Clifton (Hamp), 33.58;
13, Owen Merrett (Wilts), 33.19;

Inter Boys 100 metres
Round 1
Heat 1 (+1.1 (m/s)
1, Daniel Afolabi (Manch), 10.79; 2, Shevhone Lumsden (Midd), 10.84; 3, Brandon Mingeli (London), 10.95; 4, Niall Price (Shrop), 11.05; 5, Jaime Nalus (Warks), 11.24; 6, Fin Hart (Wilts), 11.30; 7, Toby Makoyawo (Herts), 11.36; 8, Ben Holden (Cleve), 11.48; 9, Robert Thomas (ChIs), 11.48;
Heat 2 (+0.4 (m/s)
1, Bailey Wright (Sussex), 10.88; 2, Raphael Bouju (Beds), 10.95; 3, Harry Handsaker (Staff), 11.14; 4, Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (London), 11.15; 5, Joshua Oshunrinde (Suff), 11.24; 6, Alex Truscott (Midd), 11.26; 7, Emmanuel Yapobi-Attie (Warks), 11.54; 8, Dalvin Cyrus (WYork), 12.68;
Heat 3 (+0.3 (m/s)
1, Ronan Rawlins (Camb), 11.01; 2, Lee Richards (Bucks), 11.18; 3, Daniel Brooks (Avon), 11.21; 4, Tom Casson (Dorset), 11.31; 5, John Mayingi (Midd), 11.35; 6, Moses Tonade (Berks), 11.54; 7, Luke Mather (Lincs), 11.55; , Adam Byron (Manch), dns;
Final
(+1.8 (m/s)
1, Daniel Afolabi (Manch), 10.63;
2, Shevhone Lumsden (Midd), 10.64;
3, Raphael Bouju (Beds), 10.73;
4, Bailey Wright (Sussex), 10.82;
5, Ronan Rawlins (Camb), 10.84;
6, Brandon Mingeli (London), 10.86;
7, Harry Handsaker (Staff), 10.96;
8, Niall Price (Shrop), 11.04;
9, Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (London), 11.09;
10, Lee Richards (Bucks), 11.14;

Inter Boys 200 metres
Round 1
Heat 1 (+1.1 (m/s)
1, Joe Eggleton (Bucks), 22.24; 2, William Hughes (Lincs), 22.30; 3, Alex Wadley (Sussex), 22.41; 4, Harry Grindle (Midd), 22.50; 5, Jack Finn (Shrop), 22.80; 6, Jack Bradburn (Manch), 23.05;
Heat 2 (+0.6 (m/s)
1, Dylan Baldock (Surrey), 22.10; 2, Cameron Sprague (Avon), 22.18; 3, Jak Mensah (Midd), 22.46; 4, Ethan Crawford (Durham), 22.87; 5, Luke Butler (Devon), 23.02; 6, Alex Nixon (Cleve), 23.46;
Heat 3 (+0.7 (m/s)
1, Jody Smith (Leics), 22.07; 2, Praise Olalere (Lincs), 22.42; 3, Rashawn Brown (WMid), 22.57; 4, Joe Martin (Hamp), 22.65; 5, Cameron Bailey (Suff), 22.66; 6, Nathanael Mitchell (Avon), 23.58;
Heat 4 (-0.1 (m/s)
1, Matt Buckner (Berks), 22.31; 2, Dylan Da Costa (Surrey), 22.36; 3, Edward Lake (NYork), 22.58; 4, Jaiden Aaron (Midd), 22.62; 5, Louis Albrow (Norf), 22.81; 6, Oshay Williams (WMid), 22.82; 7, Edward Sheffield (Staff), 23.63;
Heat 5 (-0.2 (m/s)
1, Ben Smith (Notts), 22.34; 2, Ethan Wiltshire (Bucks), 22.46; 3, Adam Cross (Camb), 22.47; 4, Cameron Duff (Chesh), 22.73; 5, Dennis Skelton (London), 23.01; 6, Ollie Sprio (Oxford), 23.02; 7, Josh Errington (Durham), 23.17;
Round 2
Semi-final A (+1.4 (m/s)
1, Dylan Da Costa (Surrey), 21.99; 2, Jody Smith (Leics), 22.14; 3, Matt Buckner (Berks), 22.19; 4, Ben Smith (Notts), 22.33; 5, Praise Olalere (Lincs), 22.43; 6, Edward Lake (NYork), 22.49; 7, Adam Cross (Camb), 22.54; 8, Jak Mensah (Midd), 22.57;
Semi-final B (+0.4 (m/s)
1, Cameron Sprague (Avon), 21.77; 2, Dylan Baldock (Surrey), 22.01; 3, William Hughes (Lincs), 22.09; 4, Joe Eggleton (Bucks), 22.21; 5, Ethan Wiltshire (Bucks), 22.34; 6, Alex Wadley (Sussex), 22.41; 7, Harry Grindle (Midd), 22.61; 8, Rashawn Brown (WMid), 22.78;
Final
(-1.9 (m/s)
1, Dylan Da Costa (Surrey), 22.22;
2, Cameron Sprague (Avon), 22.32;
3, Dylan Baldock (Surrey), 22.38;
4, William Hughes (Lincs), 22.39;
5, Jody Smith (Leics), 22.50;
6, Matt Buckner (Berks), 22.58;
7, Joe Eggleton (Bucks), 22.60;
8, Ben Smith (Notts), 23.16;

Inter Boys 400 metres
Round 1
Heat 1
1, Ethan Brown (Kent), 49.43; 2, Ben Pattison (Hamp), 49.75; 3, Ben Hawkes (Warks), 50.07; 4, Josh Pearson (H&Wor), 50.22; 5, Matthew Waterfield (Nland), 50.97; 6, Alfie Leonard (Norf), 51.43;
Heat 2
1, Lewis Davey (Lincs), 49.31; 2, Kyle Calhoun (Leics), 49.48; 3, Jack Higgins (Hamp), 49.53; 4, Hakan Dalbal (WYork), 49.75; 5, Najibe Arbe (Midd), 51.52; , (Staff), dns;
Heat 3
1, Thomas Evans (Lincs), 48.86; 2, Thomas Baines (Chesh), 49.41; 3, Michael Fagbenle (Kent), 50.31; 4, Evan Blackman (Leics), 50.37; 5, Harrison Chapman (Essex), 50.95; 6, Alex Eaglestone (Glouc), 51.68;
Final
1, Ethan Brown (Kent), 48.22;
2, Lewis Davey (Lincs), 48.52;
3, Thomas Evans (Lincs), 48.53;
4, Ben Pattison (Hamp), 49.16;
5, Thomas Baines (Chesh), 49.41;
6, Hakan Dalbal (WYork), 49.44;
7, Jack Higgins (Hamp), 49.46;
, Kyle Calhoun (Leics), dq ;

Inter Boys 800 metres
Round 1
Heat 1
1, Oliver Dustin (Cumb), 1:55.99; 2, Luke Chesters (Manch), 1:57.32; 3, Laurance Edwards (Midd), 1:57.87; 4, Fergus McAuliffe (Staff), 1:59.04; 5, Eddie Hunter (WYork), 1:59.76; 6, Ethan O’Shea (Leics), 2:00.68; 7, Daniel Preston (Mersey), 2:01.67;
Heat 2
1, Callum Dodds (Midd), 1:55.75; 2, Angus Harrington (Surrey), 1:56.09; 3, Ben Lee (Chesh), 1:56.66; 4, Sam Tyers (Cleve), 1:59.47; 5, Adam Saul-Braddock (WMid), 2:00.04; 6, Lewis Cotterill (Corn), 2:01.88; 7, Joel Garratt (Somer), 2:02.98; , James Stanley (Lancs), dq ;
Heat 3
1, Archie Richardson (Lincs), 1:57.60; 2, Abdifataah Hasan (Avon), 1:57.84; 3, Joshua Hulse (Suff), 1:58.01; 4, Peter Guy (London), 1:58.27; 5, Daniel Howells (Hamp), 1:58.97; 6, Hayden Bailey (Wilts), 1:59.08; 7, Dominic McDougall (Bucks), 2:00.03;
Heat 4
1, Max Burgin (WYork), 1:54.34; 2, Harry Digby (Berks), 1:55.38; 3, Oliver Lil (Essex), 1:55.84; 4, Joshua Ward (Staff), 1:58.23; 5, Jack Dee-Ingham (Lancs), 1:58.30; 6, Cameron Reid (Bucks), 1:58.69; 7, Aiden Try (Norf), 2:01.41;
Final
1, Oliver Dustin (Cumb), 1:51.07;
2, Max Burgin (WYork), 1:51.32;
3, Callum Dodds (Midd), 1:54.05;
4, Ben Lee (Chesh), 1:54.42;
5, Angus Harrington (Surrey), 1:54.95;
6, Archie Richardson (Lincs), 1:56.69;
7, Oliver Lil (Essex), 1:57.77;
8, Harry Digby (Berks), 2:11.22;

Inter Boys 1500 metres
Round 1
Heat 1
1, Yosuf Bizimana (Essex), 4:06.14; 2, Daniel Maud (Leics), 4:06.49; 3, Jacques Maurice (NYork), 4:06.64; 4, Morgan Gallimore (Notts), 4:06.74; 5, Alex Ediker (Derby), 4:06.84; 6, Callum Abberley (Staff), 4:06.85; 7, Max Heyden (Surrey), 4:07.21; 8, Keelan Hopewell (WMid), 4:08.94; 9, Alexander Wood (Nland), 4:09.52; 10, Harris Mier (Corn), 4:09.97; 11, Ben West (Oxford), 4:10.36; 12, Adam Caulfield (Nhants), 4:10.83; 13, Zak Wort (Midd), 4:12.41; 14, David Dow (Camb), 4:16.79; 15, George Pool (Sussex), 4:19.55;
Heat 2
1, Thomas Patrick (Herts), 4:03.50; 2, Tom Eames (Sussex), 4:03.59; 3, Oliver Carvell (Shrop), 4:03.70; 4, Ben Rouse (Leics), 4:03.75; 5, Oliver Rouse (Leics), 4:03.80; 6, Finn Birnie (Corn), 4:04.10; 7, Max Perry (Bucks), 4:04.33; 8, Taylor Glover (Nland), 4:05.06; 9, Joe Smith (Sussex), 4:06.21; 10, Nick Wiltshire (Oxford), 4:08.26; 11, (Avon), 4:08.41; 12, Milan Campion (Notts), 4:08.48; 13, Aaron Hunt (Lincs), 4:12.49; 14, Mathew Fuller (SYork), 4:18.43; 15, Xavier O’Hare (Manch), 4:21.58; , Joseph Owen (Midd), dns;
Final
1, Yosuf Bizimana (Essex), 4:00.60;
2, Jacques Maurice (NYork), 4:01.18;
3, Thomas Patrick (Herts), 4:01.84;
4, Tom Eames (Sussex), 4:01.96;
5, Morgan Gallimore (Notts), 4:03.93;
6, Oliver Carvell (Shrop), 4:04.62;
7, Daniel Maud (Leics), 4:05.43;
8, Finn Birnie (Corn), 4:05.60;
9, Taylor Glover (Nland), 4:05.73;
10, Oliver Rouse (Leics), 4:07.42;
11, Max Perry (Bucks), 4:09.12;
12, Ben Rouse (Leics), 4:15.23;

Inter Boys 3000 metres
Final
1, Thomas Keen (Camb), 8:36.28;
2, Joshua Cowperthwaite (Cleve), 8:38.66;
3, Jack Meijer (Bucks), 8:38.71;
4, Lachlan Wellington (Hamp), 8:39.47;
5, Connor Bentley (Shrop), 8:42.94;
6, Zakariya Mahamed (Hamp), 8:43.07;
7, Luke Van Oudtshoorn (Surrey), 8:46.68;
8, Jack White (Norf), 8:47.11;
9, Max Brame (Mersey), 8:50.45;
10, Joshua Dickinson (SYork), 8:52.30;
11, Rory Leonard (Nland), 8:54.09;
12, Will Broom (Sussex), 8:54.55;
13, Kristian Imroth (Herts), 8:55.32;
14, Fynn Batkin (Nhants), 8:55.77;
15, Ben Winfield (Herts), 9:00.04;
16, Charlie Brisley (Kent), 9:04.26;
17, Alex Doyle (Chesh), 9:04.73;
18, Fraser Willmore (Glouc), 9:04.77;
19, Max Davis (Avon), 9:05.08;
20, Oliver Prior (Kent), 9:05.30;
21, Nathan Goddard (Suff), 9:07.76;
22, Christopher McLeod (H&Wor), 9:08.64;
23, Keenan Owen (Manch), 9:10.09;
24, Luke Stonehewer (Humb), 9:10.86;
25, Nicolas Harhalakis (Camb), 9:15.62;
26, James Young (Midd), 9:20.97;

Inter Boys 100 metres Hurdles
Round 1
Heat 1 (+0.5 (m/s)
1, Oliver Cresswell (Warks), 13.23; 2, Rico Cottell (Kent), 13.80; 3, Adam Coles (Humb), 14.02; 4, Joe Widdop-Gray (Midd), 14.23; , Jordan Ricketts (WMid), dnf; , Alex Clayton (Sussex), dns; , Ezra Rodrigues (Surrey), dns;
Heat 2 (+0.7 (m/s)
1, Josh Watson (Surrey), 13.48; 2, Daniel Knight (Essex), 13.53; 3, Nahom Selemon (Manch), 13.78; 4, Teddy Ntuli (Suff), 14.52; 5, Zeddice Johnson-Watts (Midd), 14.65; , Jonathan Mann (Kent), dq ; , (Warks), dns;
Heat 3 (-1.6 (m/s)
1, Joshua Zeller (Berks), 13.40; 2, Adam Willis (Cumb), 14.28; 3, Robert Worman (Glouc), 14.38; 4, Sam Odu (Sussex), 14.45; 5, Edward Coles (Lancs), 14.64; 6, Oliver Dakin (Derby), 14.75;
Final
(+0.9 (m/s)
1, Joshua Zeller (Berks), 12.93;
2, Oliver Cresswell (Warks), 12.96;
3, Daniel Knight (Essex), 13.39;
4, Nahom Selemon (Manch), 13.82;
5, Josh Watson (Surrey), 13.94;
6, Rico Cottell (Kent), 14.16;
7, Adam Willis (Cumb), 14.19;
8, Adam Coles (Humb), 14.21;

Inter Boys 400 metres Hurdles
Round 1
Heat 1
1, Alex O’Callaghan-Brown (Surrey), 54.90; 2, Ben Higgins (Leics), 55.55; 3, Jake Akindutire (Shrop), 56.87; 4, Rory Howorth (Wilts), 57.71; 5, Charlie Price (Notts), 58.41; 6, Kaya Cairney (Corn), 58.54; 7, Jack Berwick (Derby), 58.71;
Heat 2
1, Ben Lloyd (Herts), 54.30; 2, Karl Johnson (Essex), 54.48; 3, Owen Sherriff (Warks), 56.60; 4, Peter Curtis (ChIs), 56.95; 5, Coleman Corry (Surrey), 58.02; 6, Isaac Milham (Kent), 58.93;
Final
1, Ben Lloyd (Herts), 53.12;
2, Karl Johnson (Essex), 53.36;
3, Alex O’Callaghan-Brown (Surrey), 54.75;
4, Ben Higgins (Leics), 55.80;
5, Peter Curtis (ChIs), 56.17;
6, Owen Sherriff (Warks), 57.18;
7, Jake Akindutire (Shrop), 57.57;
8, Rory Howorth (Wilts), 57.81;

Inter Boys 1500 metres Steeplechase
Final
1, Adam Searle (Nhants), 4:20.84;
2, Shaun Hudson (Berks), 4:22.61;
3, Elliot Moran (Devon), 4:24.71;
4, Henry-James Cowie (Somer), 4:28.71;
5, Aaron Enser (Surrey), 4:30.72;
6, Archie May (Kent), 4:31.05;
7, Matthew Francis (London), 4:32.24;
8, Maxwell Cooper (Berks), 4:32.68;
9, Henry McLuckie (Hamp), 4:33.16;
10, Oliver McArthur (Berks), 4:33.18;
11, Bill Chesters (Staff), 4:38.95;
12, Jonathan Langley (Durham), 4:43.28;

Inter Boys 4×100 metres Relay
Round 1
Heat 1
1, Surrey (Surrey), 43.32; 2, Kent (Kent), 43.50; , Buckinghamshire (Bucks), dnf; , Cleveland (Cleve), dq ; , Leicestershire & Rutland (Leics), dns;
Heat 2
1, Warwickshire (Warks), 43.48; 2, Lincolnshire (Lincs), 44.13; 3, Norfolk (Norf), 45.59; , Derbyshire (Derby), dnf; , Greater Manchester (Manch), dns;
Heat 3
1, London (London), 42.29; 2, West Midlands (WMid), 42.96; 3, Middlesex (Midd), 43.64; 4, Essex (Essex), 44.73; , Avon (Avon), dns;
Final
1, Middlesex (Midd), 42.04;
2, London (London), 42.11;
3, Surrey (Surrey), 42.95;
4, West Midlands (WMid), 43.03;
5, Kent (Kent), 43.04;
6, Warwickshire (Warks), 43.30;
7, Lincolnshire (Lincs), 43.54;
8, Essex (Essex), 45.80;

Inter Boys High Jump
Final
1, Benjamin Saunders (WMid), 1.95;
2, Luke Okosieme (London), 1.95;
3, Kaya Walker (SYork), 1.92;
4, Jack Turner (Somer), 1.92;
5, Adam Berwick (Derby), 1.89;
6, Kai Finch (Mersey), 1.89;
7, Thomas Wright (Herts), 1.89;
8, Leon Martin-Evans (Nhants), 1.84;
9, Harry Rienecker-Found (Sussex), 1.84;
10, Steven Wheater (Cleve), 1.84;

Inter Boys Long Jump
Final
1, Dominic Ogbechie (London), 7.16 (0.0);
2, William Adeyeye (Essex), 7.13 (0.6);
3, Theo Adesina (Essex), 6.77 (0.0);
4, Ben Sutton (Kent), 6.71 (1.2);
5, Callum Orange (WYork), 6.63 (1.6);
6, Joe Connelly (Cumb), 6.50 (1.06);
7, Sam Gooding (Devon), 6.37 (0.6);
8, Brendon Foster (Derby), 6.33 (0.0);
9, Luke Southerton (Chesh), 6.32 (0.0);
10, Jack Perry (Humb), 6.30 (0.0);
11, Charlie Yates (Nhants), 6.29 (1.7);
12, George Rosam (Hamp), 6.28 (0.4);
13, Henry Thorneywork (WMid), 6.27 (1.3);
14, Marcin Olech (Wilts), 6.25 (1.0);
15, Michael Adebakin (Herts), 6.16 (0.4);
16, Christian Pestell (Avon), 6.12 (1.4);
17, Zack Darlington (Midd), 6.02 (0.0);
18, Reece Williamson (Midd), 5.98 (0.1);

Inter Boys Triple Jump
Final
1, Joel Townley (Glouc), 14.46 (+0.0);
2, Matthew Bondswell (Notts), 13.67 (+0.5);
3, Alex Colton (NYork), 13.58 (+0.4);
4, Josh Woods (Herts), 13.53 (+0.0);
5, Denis Assongo-Tree (Norf), 13.47 (+0.0);
6, Benjamin Apps (Mersey), 13.29 (+0.3);
7, Curtis Leembruggen (Devon), 13.26 (+0.0);
8, Olowasubomi Bello (London), 13.20 (+0.0);
9, Aaron Campbell (Wilts), 12.66 (+0.1);
10, Jonathon Mabonga (Norf), 12.64 (+0.0);
11, Kaisan Tulloch (H&Wor), 12.49 (-0.1);
12, Herbert Zumbika (Midd), 11.44 (+0.0);

Inter Boys Pole Vault
Final
1, Frankie Johnson (Beds), 4.86;
2, Glen Quayle (IOM), 4.20;
3, Jake Watson (Shrop), 4.10;
4, Dylan Baines (Herts), 4.10;
5, Callum Woodage (Herts), 4.00;
6, Ollie Thorner (Somer), 4.00;
7, Jacob Clark (Notts), 3.85;

Inter Boys Shot
Final
1, George Hyde (Chesh), 16.07;
2, Lewis Byng (Warks), 14.68;
3, Emeke Ilione (Notts), 13.98;
4, Jack Royden (Kent), 13.86;
5, Andrew Knight (Nland), 13.73;
6, Evan Campbell (ChIs), 13.37;
7, Scott Macnaughton (Midd), 13.35;
8, Josh Tyler (Devon), 13.29;
9, David Koffi (Herts), 12.74;
10, Max Pawlowicz (Sussex), 12.55;
11, Noah Rees (Sussex), 12.32;
12, Thomas Bebbington (Lancs), 11.93;
13, Kye Charlton Brown (Beds), 11.38;

Inter Boys Discus
Final
1, Philip Bartlett (Surrey), 49.46;
2, Ruaridh Lang (Nland), 47.91;
3, Alfred Mawdsley (Bucks), 46.68;
4, Harrison Leach (Sussex), 44.42;
5, Ben Wade (Glouc), 43.98;
6, Reuben Vaughan (Surrey), 43.76;
7, Aran Thomas (WYork), 42.23;
8, Anthony Kent (Lancs), 41.00;
9, Dominic Buckland (Herts), 38.51;
10, Michael Furness (Nland), 37.73;
11, Robert Jedrzejczak (Avon), 37.26;
12, Joe Lancaster (Cumb), 35.53;
13, Kai Harrison (Camb), 32.04;

Inter Boys Javelin
Final
1, Tom Hewson (Hamp), 64.22;
2, Max Law (Essex), 62.50;
3, Finn O’Reilly (Suff), 60.68;
4, Jess Walker (Essex), 57.57;
5, Oliver Wright (NYork), 56.26;
6, Samuel Chance (H&Wor), 53.48;
7, Joshua Wise (Hamp), 52.68;
8, Harry Ditchfield (Manch), 51.78;
9, Kameron Duxbury (Hamp), 50.73;
10, Ollie McTear (Somer), 50.40;
11, Joel Cable (Berks), 49.71;
12, Frederick Thornhill (Somer), 48.37;
13, Michele Brighetti (Cumb), 47.27;
14, Kieron Sadler (Suff), 46.19;
15, Rohan Oyewole (Herts), 45.00;

Inter Boys Hammer
Final
1, Ben Hawkes (Sussex), 68.23;
2, Sam Mace (Surrey), 63.08;
3, Shaun Kerry (Humb), 60.94;
4, Sam Gaskell (Lancs), 59.11;
5, Harry Ilyk (Notts), 58.67;
6, Jack Lambert (Shrop), 56.45;
7, Tom Milton (Essex), 55.13;
8, Oliver Graham (Suff), 53.08;
9, James Ericsson-Nicholls (Nhants), 52.13;
10, Joshua Ondoma (Kent), 50.43;
11, Sam Illsley (Sussex), 50.02;
12, Jaquan Moore (Norf), 49.66;
13, Jola Omotosho (Essex), 48.07;
14, William Robinson (Humb), 47.43;
15, Jack Turner (Staff), 46.91;
16, Josh Ricketts (Wilts), 46.64;

Senior Boys 100 metres
Round 1
Heat 1 (+0.3 (m/s)
1, Robinson Okumu (Dorset), 10.89; 2, Dita Jaja (Midd), 10.93; 3, Mikkel Bassue (Avon), 10.97; 4, Ben Mattinson (Notts), 11.01; 5, Kaie Chambers-Brown (WMid), 11.04; 6, Effiom Edet (Oxford), 11.32; 7, Ramone Jordan (Berks), 11.48; 8, Kingston Amaechi (Mersey), 11.50; 9, Brandon Atchison (IOM), 11.60;
Heat 2 (+0.1 (m/s)
1, Camron Lyttle (Kent), 10.74; 2, Tyrese Johson-Fisher (Leics), 10.90; 3, Joe Ferguson (WYork), 10.96; 4, Dan Banks (H&Wor), 11.03; 5, Fisayo Williamson-Taylor (Chesh), 11.05; 6, Stefan Dupey-Whyte (WMid), 11.25; 7, Callum Winchester-Wright (Lincs), 11.26; 8, Sam Wheeler (Dorset), 11.31; , Chad Miller (Herts), dns;
Heat 3 (+1.4 (m/s)
1, Samir Williams (Surrey), 10.65; 2, Maxwell Brown (Nhants), 10.75; 3, Derrius Greenaway (SYork), 10.85; 4, Joshua Persad (Sussex), 11.01; 5, Josh Leatherd (Lancs), 11.18; 6, Martin Williams (WMid), 11.26; 7, Adam Harrison (Humb), 11.40; , Blake Brown (Mersey), dns;
Heat 4 (-0.3 (m/s)
1, Bret Okeke (Staff), 11.01; =, Regan O’Connell (SYork), 11.01; 3, Harry Flanagan (Mersey), 11.01; 4, Matthew Johnson (Oxford), 11.05; 5, Charlie Hickling (Dorset), 11.10; 6, Kwame Twumasi-Tawiah (Bucks), 11.17; 7, Emmanuel Ogunleye (Suff), 11.45; , Niall Bevan (Midd), dns;
Round 2
Semi-final A (+1.7 (m/s)
1, Camron Lyttle (Kent), 10.62; 2, Tyrese Johson-Fisher (Leics), 10.82; 3, Derrius Greenaway (SYork), 10.84; 4, Robinson Okumu (Dorset), 10.86; 5, Dan Banks (H&Wor), 10.95; 6, Dita Jaja (Midd), 10.96; 7, Joshua Persad (Sussex), 10.97; , Mikkel Bassue (Avon), dns;
Semi-final B (+1.3 (m/s)
1, Samir Williams (Surrey), 10.67; 2, Maxwell Brown (Nhants), 10.77; 3, Joe Ferguson (WYork), 10.95; 4, Ben Mattinson (Notts), 10.95; 5, Regan O’Connell (SYork), 10.97; 6, Harry Flanagan (Mersey), 11.08; 7, Bret Okeke (Staff), 11.17; , Kaie Chambers-Brown (WMid), dns;
Final
(+0.3 (m/s)
1, Samir Williams (Surrey), 10.61;
2, Camron Lyttle (Kent), 10.62;
3, Maxwell Brown (Nhants), 10.66;
4, Derrius Greenaway (SYork), 10.77;
5, Robinson Okumu (Dorset), 10.88;
6, Tyrese Johson-Fisher (Leics), 10.89;
7, Joe Ferguson (WYork), 10.94;
8, Ben Mattinson (Notts), 11.06;
9, Dan Banks (H&Wor), 11.08;

Senior Boys 200 metres
Round 1
Heat 1 (+0.6 (m/s)
1, Rhys Turner (Sussex), 21.88; 2, Matthew Alvarez (Somer), 22.01; 3, Charles Hilliard (WMid), 22.07; 4, Alex Marsden (Lancs), 22.32; 5, Louis Torto (Wilts), 22.81; , Jona Efoloko (Manch), dns;
Heat 2 (+1.0 (m/s)
1, Charlie Dobson (Essex), 21.49; 2, Micah Francis-Dwyer (Surrey), 21.93; 3, Samuel Emery-Shawcross (Manch), 22.30; 4, Rory Cawkwell (Glouc), 22.43; 5, Morgan Amed (Warks), 22.48; , Connor Wood (WYork), dns;
Heat 3 (+1.0 (m/s)
1, Romell Glave (Surrey), 21.25; 2, Reality Osuoha (Manch), 21.73; 3, Joe Lonsdale (Lancs), 21.76; 4, Will Martin (Herts), 22.39; 5, Keano-E Paris-Samuel (Midd), 22.42; 6, Dominic Lamb (WYork), 22.69; , Shane Dewar (Essex), dns;
Final
(+0.2 (m/s)
1, Romell Glave (Surrey), 21.15;
2, Charlie Dobson (Essex), 21.20;
3, Rhys Turner (Sussex), 21.51;
4, Joe Lonsdale (Lancs), 21.75;
5, Micah Francis-Dwyer (Surrey), 21.75;
6, Reality Osuoha (Manch), 21.75;
7, Matthew Alvarez (Somer), 21.98;
8, Charles Hilliard (WMid), 22.34;

Senior Boys 400 metres
Round 1
Heat 1
1, Ellis Greatrex (Shrop), 48.04; 2, Rory Keen (Manch), 48.25; 3, Aidan Leeson (Warks), 49.20; 4, Sebastian Hartwell (Oxford), 50.34; 5, Henry Marshall (Kent), 50.49; 6, Reece Stalker (Cumb), 50.63; , Blaine Lewis-Shallow (Berks), dns;
Heat 2
1, Alex Haydock-Wilson (Berks), 48.89; 2, William Curtis (Durham), 49.00; 3, Jack Hocking (H&Wor), 49.62; 4, Joshua Snook (Avon), 49.85; 5, Leon Stubbs (Lancs), 50.14; 6, Lynden Olowe (Hamp), 50.35;
Final
1, Ellis Greatrex (Shrop), 47.82;
2, Rory Keen (Manch), 48.07;
3, William Curtis (Durham), 48.60;
4, Aidan Leeson (Warks), 48.85;
5, Jack Hocking (H&Wor), 49.10;
6, Leon Stubbs (Lancs), 49.50;
7, Alex Haydock-Wilson (Berks), 49.51;
8, Joshua Snook (Avon), 49.73;

Senior Boys 800 metres
Round 1
Heat 1
1, Ricky Lutakome (Surrey), 1:55.46; 2, Adam Spilsbury (Manch), 1:55.59; 3, Daniel Mees (Camb), 1:55.81; 4, Oliver Dane (Notts), 1:56.12; 5, Christy Williams (Suff), 1:57.34; 6, Robert Howorth (Wilts), 1:57.64; 7, Beck Grover (Herts), 1:57.77; 8, Thomas Randolph (Staff), 1:59.91; , Josh Allen (NYork), dns;
Heat 2
1, Alex Birkett (Cumb), 1:52.26; 2, William Crisp (Glouc), 1:52.78; 3, Cameron Bell (SYork), 1:53.05; 4, James Fradley (Staff), 1:53.15; 5, Adrian Lloyd-Davies (Shrop), 1:53.44; 6, Tom Fulton (Herts), 1:53.73; 7, John Howorth (Wilts), 1:54.32; 8, Oliver Johnson (Sussex), 1:55.75;
Final
1, Ricky Lutakome (Surrey), 1:53.27;
2, William Crisp (Glouc), 1:53.64;
3, Cameron Bell (SYork), 1:54.26;
4, Adam Spilsbury (Manch), 1:54.36;
5, Alex Birkett (Cumb), 1:55.41;
6, James Fradley (Staff), 1:55.88;
7, Daniel Mees (Camb), 1:56.17;
8, Adrian Lloyd-Davies (Shrop), 1:58.71;

Senior Boys 1500 metres
Round 1
Heat 1
1, Benjamin Davies (Beds), 3:57.85; 2, Josh Eeles (Sussex), 3:58.29; 3, Tiarnan Crorken (Lancs), 3:58.54; 4, Will Perkin (Bucks), 3:58.59; 5, Jack Brennan (NYork), 3:59.22; 6, George Burnett (Leics), 3:59.70; 7, Piers Copeland (Dorset), 4:01.06; 8, Jack Goddard (Berks), 4:01.39; 9, Max Jones (Essex), 4:02.57; 10, Max Pearson (Nland), 4:03.84; 11, Jake Spilsbury (Manch), 4:06.60;
Heat 2
1, Hamza Kadir (Midd), 3:58.49; 2, Joseph Pollard (Leics), 3:58.61; 3, Jaymee Domoney (Wilts), 3:59.46; 4, Scott Beattie (Nland), 3:59.78; 5, Matthew Rawlings (Berks), 4:00.40; 6, Conrad Webber (Bucks), 4:01.43; 7, Niall Unger (Berks), 4:01.44; 8, Arun Dight (Chesh), 4:03.27; 9, Mark Bostock (WYork), 4:08.09; 10, Kieran Hedley (Nland), 4:10.67; , Joshua Lay (Nhants), dns;
Final
1, Hamza Kadir (Midd), 4:00.20;
2, Tiarnan Crorken (Lancs), 4:00.32;
3, Benjamin Davies (Beds), 4:00.88;
4, Will Perkin (Bucks), 4:01.23;
5, Jaymee Domoney (Wilts), 4:01.69;
6, Joseph Pollard (Leics), 4:02.70;
7, Jack Brennan (NYork), 4:03.15;
8, Josh Eeles (Sussex), 4:03.88;
9, George Burnett (Leics), 4:04.72;
10, Matthew Rawlings (Berks), 4:04.98;
11, Scott Beattie (Nland), 4:13.39;
, Piers Copeland (Dorset), dns;

Senior Boys 3000 metres
Final
1, James Puxty (Kent), 8:32.87;
2, Jeremy Dempsey (Herts), 8:33.04;
3, Alasdair Kinloch (Kent), 8:35.21;
4, Conor Smith (H&Wor), 8:35.28;
5, George Grassly (Midd), 8:37.18;
6, Thomas Rogerson (Mersey), 8:42.14;
7, Nathan Dunn (Lancs), 8:43.03;
8, Stan Willis (Shrop), 8:46.72;
9, Jack Boswell (Hamp), 8:46.95;
10, (NYork), 8:47.24;
, Tom Mortimer (Glouc), dns;

Senior Boys 110 metres Hurdles
Round 1
Heat 1 (+0.9 (m/s)
1, Jason Nicholson (Nland), 13.80; 2, Cameron Fillery (Sussex), 14.02; 3, Tre Thomas (Leics), 14.09; 4, Kanya Mtshweni (Hamp), 14.70; 5, Sean Bazanye-Lutu (Midd), 15.32; 6, Sam Roberts (Wilts), 15.40; 7, Joseph Thurgood (Kent), 16.71; , Oliver Stacey (Oxford), dq ; , (Dorset), dns; , William Aldred (Manch), dns;
Heat 2 (+0.2 (m/s)
1, Ethan Akanni (Kent), 14.11; 2, Tade Ojora (Berks), 14.14; 3, Mayowa Osunsami (Essex), 14.17; 4, Owen Lawrence (Hamp), 14.62; 5, Cameron Meakin (Chesh), 14.78; 6, William Seed (Humb), 14.84; 7, Rivaldo Brown (Manch), 15.21; 8, David Aryeetey (Leics), 15.82; , Lloyd Ellis (Warks), dnf; , Toby Seal (Kent), dns;
Final
(+0.6 (m/s)
1, Cameron Fillery (Sussex), 13.76;
2, Jason Nicholson (Nland), 13.78;
3, Tre Thomas (Leics), 13.89;
4, Ethan Akanni (Kent), 14.11;
5, Tade Ojora (Berks), 14.13;
6, Mayowa Osunsami (Essex), 14.14;
7, Owen Lawrence (Hamp), 14.84;
8, Kanya Mtshweni (Hamp), 15.03;

Senior Boys 400 metres Hurdles
Round 1
Heat 1
1, Alex Knibbs (Derby), 53.71; 2, Alastair Chalmers (ChIs), 54.85; 3, Joe Fuggle (Sussex), 55.47; 4, Dan Wilde (Somer), 56.78; 5, Joseph Bacon (Corn), 57.43; 6, Thomas Miller (Hamp), 57.55; 7, Blake Strickland-Bennett (Oxford), 58.95;
Heat 2
1, Tyri Donovan (Surrey), 53.62; 2, Ross Liddle (Lancs), 54.25; 3, James Jackson (Hamp), 56.05; 4, Bertie Frankpitt (Devon), 58.31; , (Warks), dns; , Seamus Derbyshire (Staff), dns;
Final
1, Alex Knibbs (Derby), 52.09;
2, Alastair Chalmers (ChIs), 52.73;
3, Tyri Donovan (Surrey), 52.81;
4, Joe Fuggle (Sussex), 53.61;
5, James Jackson (Hamp), 54.60;
6, Ross Liddle (Lancs), 54.88;
7, Dan Wilde (Somer), 56.11;
8, Joseph Bacon (Corn), 57.51;

Senior Boys 2000 metres Steeplechase
Final
1, Alfred Yabsley (Bucks), 5:54.43;
2, Joey Croft (Camb), 5:58.80;
3, James Beeks (Hamp), 6:02.27;
4, Jordan Wood (Camb), 6:04.05;
5, Joss Barber (Kent), 6:04.77;
6, Ben Davis (Essex), 6:06.36;
7, George Phillips (SYork), 6:06.48;
8, George Groom (Herts), 6:10.75;
9, Terry Fawden (Midd), 6:12.83;
10, Finley McLear (Devon), 6:17.09;
11, Matthew Bradly (Berks), 6:18.97;
12, Chey Kemp (Berks), 6:22.71;

Senior Boys 4×100 metres Relay
Round 1
Heat 1
1, Middlesex (Midd), 43.31; 2, West Midlands (WMid), 43.39; 3, Oxfordshire (Oxford), 43.57; 4, Essex (Essex), 43.60; 5, Merseyside (Mersey), 43.99; , Lancashire (Lancs), dq ;
Heat 2
1, Surrey (Surrey), 42.37; 2, Dorset (Dorset), 43.66; 3, Humberside (Humb), 43.83; , Hampshire (Hamp), dnf; , London (London), dns; , Warwickshire (Warks), dns; , Greater Manchester (Manch), dns;
Final
1, Surrey (Surrey), 41.60;
2, West Midlands (WMid), 42.32;
3, Oxfordshire (Oxford), 43.32;
4, Humberside (Humb), 43.58;
5, Essex (Essex), 43.69;
6, Dorset (Dorset), 43.80;
, Middlesex (Midd), dnf;
, Merseyside (Mersey), dns;

Senior Boys High Jump
Final
1, Tom Gale (Wilts), 2.22;
2, Joel Khan (H&Wor), 2.15;
3, Thomas Hewes (Essex), 2.15;
4, Joshua Hewett (IOM), 2.03;
5, Toni Ademuwagun (Herts), 2.03;
6, Glen Foster (Hamp), 2.03;
7, Adam Brooks (Avon), 1.97;
8, Harry Baker (Sussex), 1.97;
9, Daniel Fitzhenry (Staff), 1.94;
10, Adam Jones (Hamp), 1.94;
11, Liam Reveley (Durham), 1.91;
=, Dylan Ferguson (NYork), 1.91;
13, Tyler Mitchell (Herts), 1.91;
14, Johan Warensjo (Wilts), 1.91;
15, Jack Moore (Avon), 1.86;
=, Chris Jones (Suff), 1.86;
17, Ethan Milligan (Chesh), 1.81;

Senior Boys Long Jump
Final
1, Rowan Powell (Leics), 7.27 (+0.0);
2, Samuel Challis (Berks), 7.05 (+0.0);
3, Samuel Fraser (Midd), 6.73 (+0.0);
4, George Orton (WYork), 6.71 (-0.8);
5, Shandell Taylor (Essex), 6.69 (-1.2);
6, Daniel Hopper (Herts), 6.63 (+0.0);
7, Luke Halstead (Lancs), 6.57 (-0.6);
8, Kurt Cameron (Avon), 6.56 (+0.0);
9, Gamuchirai Dumbutshena (Glouc), 6.35 (-1.2);
10, Jamie Worman (Glouc), 6.28 (-1.2);
11, Jake Burkey (Wilts), 5.97 (+0.0);

Senior Boys Triple Jump
Final
1, Teepee Princewill (Midd), 14.69 (+0.0);
2, Emmanuel Odubanjo (Manch), 14.41 (-0.1);
3, Samuel Antwi (Midd), 14.25 (+0.0);
4, Jack Joynson (Glouc), 13.81 (+1.3);
5, Joseph Gilkes (WMid), 13.68 (-1.3);

Senior Boys Pole Vault
Final
1, Emmanuel Thomas (Surrey), 4.62;
2, Fynley Caudery (Corn), 4.40;
3, Laurenz Kirchmayr (Somer), 4.40;
4, Joshua Lindley-Harris (SYork), 4.40;
5, Christopher Lamb (Mersey), 4.30;

Senior Boys Shot
Final
1, Daniel Cartwright (WMid), 16.87;
2, Leo Rowley (SYork), 15.69;
3, Luc Durant (Kent), 14.50;
4, Victor Adebiyi (Essex), 14.24;
5, Daniel James Thomas (Sussex), 13.88;
6, Beck Phillips (Glouc), 13.46;
7, Brandon Wright (Notts), 12.58;
8, David Todd (Durham), 12.54;
9, Charlie Ashdown-Taylor (Berks), 12.48;
10, Thomas Flatters (NYork), 11.61;

Senior Boys Discus
Final
1, Alfie Scopes (Kent), 48.74;
2, Samuel Woodley (Herts), 47.99;
3, Oliver Massingham (Norf), 47.58;
4, Elliot Berryman (Somer), 45.74;
5, Joe Martin (Cleve), 45.51;
6, Charlie Headdock (Manch), 45.03;
7, Joshua Tranmer (Humb), 42.38;
8, Dele Aladese (Surrey), 42.02;
9, Cameron Hale (Dorset), 38.27;
10, Alex Hamling (Beds), 37.78;
11, Nathan Furniss (Derby), 35.51;
12, Daniel Carpenter (Glouc), 32.27;

Senior Boys Javelin
Final
1, Daniel Bainbridge (Norf), 60.03;
2, Don Baker (Norf), 59.36;
3, Joss Foot (Essex), 57.83;
4, Sonny Nash (Kent), 57.16;
5, Luke Miller (Midd), 55.06;
6, Logan Didier (Surrey), 54.80;
7, Josh Hodge (Cumb), 54.61;
8, Joseph Hardman (H&Wor), 53.38;
9, Eden Coles (Sussex), 52.62;
10, Jack Moncur (Devon), 52.55;
11, Ivan Tapper (Leics), 52.10;
12, Julian Martin (Devon), 49.39;
13, Daniel Cole (Suff), 48.88;

Senior Boys Hammer
Final
1, Jake Norris (Berks), 76.84;
2, Edward Jeans (Lancs), 66.12;
3, Oliver Hewitt (Berks), 63.61;
4, Jacob Roberts (Lancs), 63.45;
5, Bayley Campbell (Midd), 62.70;
6, Billy Praim-Singh (Essex), 61.39;
7, Daniel Nixon (Cleve), 61.22;
8, Patrick Price (Warks), 54.27;
9, Alex Griffiths (H&Wor), 51.92;
10, Alexander Reynolds (Essex), 51.83;
11, William Schofield (Manch), 48.27;
12, Michael Dawes (Glouc), 45.49;
13, Benjamin Schofield (NYork), 40.00;

Junior Girls 100 metres
Round 1
Heat 1 (+1.0 (m/s)
1, Aleeya Sibbons (Essex), 12.18; 2, Monae Winston (London), 12.22; 3, Praise Owoeye (Manch), 12.46; 4, Ellie Brown (Notts), 12.74; 5, Imogen Leakey (Avon), 12.96; 6, Sarah-Jane Ollis (H&Wor), 12.97; 7, Fran Fenwick (Lincs), 13.14;
Heat 2 (+0.3 (m/s)
1, Roli Omamuli (Midd), 12.45; 2, Iona Newbegin (Camb), 12.48; 3, Zipporah Golding (London), 12.61; 4, Ruby Anning (Sussex), 12.64; 5, Kayley Earl (Suff), 12.99; 6, Niamh Latibeaudiere (SYork), 13.05; , Rosie Hall (Avon), dns;
Heat 3 (+1.3 (m/s)
1, Toni Bryan (Surrey), 12.32; 2, Leah Okorhi (WMid), 12.45; 3, Moyin Oduyemi (Bucks), 12.47; 4, Matilda Robinson (Berks), 12.55; 5, Afomachukwu Ofor (Cleve), 12.73; 6, Anna Lashley (IOM), 12.80; 7, Nikita Gotthardt-Mills (H&Wor), 12.84;
Heat 4 (+0.1 (m/s)
1, Leah Duncan (Essex), 12.48; 2, Serena Grace (Norf), 12.57; 3, Abbie Sillett (Berks), 12.84; 4, Ellie Wheeler-Smith (Glouc), 12.94; 5, Emily Rodriguez (Midd), 12.96; 6, Megan Costello (Cleve), 12.96; 7, Ella Gill (WYork), 13.17;
Heat 5 (+0.1 (m/s)
1, Kayleigh Watson (Cumb), 12.68; =, Ellie Cartwright (Notts), 12.68; 3, Lonarra Youngs (Suff), 12.69; 4, Esther Fatuade (Midd), 12.70; 5, Michaella Pottinger (London), 12.86; 6, Lucy Frow (Lincs), 12.99; 7, Tamara Miller (WYork), 13.14;
Round 2
Semi-final A (+0.3 (m/s)
1, Leah Duncan (Essex), 12.29; 2, Monae Winston (London), 12.33; 3, Toni Bryan (Surrey), 12.46; 4, Leah Okorhi (WMid), 12.53; 5, Praise Owoeye (Manch), 12.65; 6, Matilda Robinson (Berks), 12.73; 7, Ruby Anning (Sussex), 12.84; 8, Ellie Cartwright (Notts), 12.89;
Semi-final B (+0.2 (m/s)
1, Aleeya Sibbons (Essex), 12.13; 2, Roli Omamuli (Midd), 12.45; 3, Serena Grace (Norf), 12.52; 4, Iona Newbegin (Camb), 12.56; 5, Moyin Oduyemi (Bucks), 12.56; 6, Lonarra Youngs (Suff), 12.68; 7, Zipporah Golding (London), 12.72; 8, Kayleigh Watson (Cumb), 12.92;
Final
(+0.6 (m/s)
1, Aleeya Sibbons (Essex), 12.12;
2, Leah Duncan (Essex), 12.21;
3, Toni Bryan (Surrey), 12.24;
4, Monae Winston (London), 12.29;
5, Leah Okorhi (WMid), 12.47;
6, Moyin Oduyemi (Bucks), 12.47;
7, Iona Newbegin (Camb), 12.49;
8, Serena Grace (Norf), 12.56;
9, Roli Omamuli (Midd), 12.59;

Junior Girls 200 metres
Round 1
Heat 1 (+0.0 (m/s)
1, Acacia Williams-Hewitt (SYork), 25.04; 2, Holly Mpassy (Kent), 25.13; 3, Racheal Largie-Poleon (Surrey), 25.78; 4, Sade Kaka (Derby), 25.96; 5, Esther Jackson (London), 26.01; 6, Emma Morris (Berks), 26.07; 7, Osarumen Odemwengie (Manch), 26.17;
Heat 2 (+0.8 (m/s)
1, Natalie Groves (WYork), 25.58; 2, Imaan Dennis (Midd), 25.67; 3, Jennifer Eduwu (London), 25.86; 4, Poppy Glasby-Seddon (Lancs), 25.99; 5, Shanae Wright (Beds), 26.29; 6, Grace Pitman (Glouc), 26.87; 7, Cashyila McDonald (WMid), 26.94;
Heat 3 (+0.3 (m/s)
1, Precious Adu (Midd), 25.19; 2, Madeleine Whapples (WMid), 25.78; 3, Poppy Malik (Notts), 26.21; 4, Maisie Rixon (Kent), 26.35; 5, Ashley Nemits (Chesh), 26.37; 6, Mollie Kettrick (Cumb), 26.69; 7, Holly Murray (Manch), 26.70;
Heat 4 (+1.1 (m/s)
1, Cara Russell (London), 25.26; 2, Lucia Gifford-Groves (Somer), 25.69; 3, Demi Tuinema (Herts), 25.87; 4, Amelia Spry (Hamp), 26.13; 5, Naomi Palmer (Beds), 26.18; 6, Elizabeth Taylor (Camb), 26.40; 7, Melissa Coxon (SYork), 26.54; 8, Ella Rush (Derby), 26.76;
Final
(+0.3 (m/s)
1, Precious Adu (Midd), 24.73;
2, Holly Mpassy (Kent), 25.01;
3, Acacia Williams-Hewitt (SYork), 25.02;
4, Cara Russell (London), 25.11;
5, Madeleine Whapples (WMid), 25.38;
6, Imaan Dennis (Midd), 25.68;
7, Lucia Gifford-Groves (Somer), 25.71;
8, Natalie Groves (WYork), 25.77;

Junior Girls 800 metres
Round 1
Heat 1
1, Zakia Mossi (Midd), 2:17.25; 2, Darcey Lonsdale (Lancs), 2:18.21; 3, Lauren McNeil (Notts), 2:18.52; 4, Jessica Norkett (Norf), 2:20.26; 5, Tilia Wood (SYork), 2:21.23; 6, Emma Hansen (Glouc), 2:21.31; 7, Ava Taperell (Nland), 2:25.10;
Heat 2
1, Maya Todd McIntyre (Notts), 2:16.72; 2, Emily Misantoni (Chesh), 2:16.72; 3, Hannah Roberts (Berks), 2:16.84; 4, Femke Rosbergen (Norf), 2:19.15; 5, Lydia James (Durham), 2:24.25; 6, Rebekah Riches (London), 2:25.30; 7, Valentina Costa (Derby), 2:25.75; 8, Ty Brockley-Langford (Manch), 2:26.57;
Heat 3
1, Daisy Worthington (Manch), 2:17.04; 2, Saffron Moore (Hamp), 2:17.15; 3, Abbie Lovering (Dorset), 2:17.33; 4, Kate Willis (Norf), 2:17.69; 5, Annie Bell (Cumb), 2:21.58; 6, Eleanor Webster (Avon), 2:21.96; 7, Amy Miller (Surrey), 2:22.58; 8, Indienne King (Leics), 2:25.37;
Final
1, Hannah Roberts (Berks), 2:13.72;
2, Emily Misantoni (Chesh), 2:13.90;
3, Zakia Mossi (Midd), 2:13.97;
4, Maya Todd McIntyre (Notts), 2:15.60;
5, Abbie Lovering (Dorset), 2:15.91;
6, Saffron Moore (Hamp), 2:16.90;
7, Daisy Worthington (Manch), 2:17.00;
8, Darcey Lonsdale (Lancs), 2:17.48;

Junior Girls 1500 metres
Round 1
Heat 1
1, Kirsten Stilwell (Bucks), 4:40.26; 2, Morgan Squibb (Kent), 4:40.58; 3, Sian Heslop (Chesh), 4:40.87; 4, Ella Semple (Staff), 4:41.16; 5, Eva Holland (London), 4:44.07; 6, Samantha Mason (Manch), 4:44.49; 7, Susannah Lecoutre (Surrey), 4:47.05; 8, Lois Dooley (Sussex), 4:48.64; 9, Amy Young (Berks), 4:48.86; 10, Ines Curran (Nland), 4:54.63; 11, Emily Chong (Durham), 4:57.05;
Heat 2
1, Beatrice Wood (Wilts), 4:34.77; 2, Maisie Collis (Surrey), 4:35.38; 3, Ava White (London), 4:38.42; 4, Grace Sullivan (Lincs), 4:41.32; 5, Abigail Durand (Norf), 4:47.91; 6, Martha Calton-Seal (NYork), 4:48.04; 7, Evie Collier (Manch), 4:48.47; 8, Nicole Phillips (Durham), 4:49.74; 9, Orla Williams (Bucks), 4:50.87; 10, Jodie Hill (SYork), 4:51.91; 11, Ellen-Mary Kearney (Mersey), 4:55.92; 12, Anna Mason (Cumb), 5:00.12;
Heat 3
1, Caitlin Robinson (Mersey), 4:44.13; 2, Lara Crawford (Chesh), 4:44.14; 3, Naomi Toft (London), 4:46.09; 4, Bethany Cook (Sussex), 4:47.61; 5, Lily Saxon (H&Wor), 4:48.64; 6, Emily Shaw (Dorset), 4:48.71; 7, Holly Fisher (Suff), 4:48.95; 8, Grace Ingles (Herts), 4:49.88; 9, Holly Peck (Nland), 4:49.90; 10, Alice Garner (Hamp), 4:51.12; 11, Eve Jones (WYork), 4:58.88; 12, Flo Brill (Lincs), 5:02.63; 13, Anna Pettit (Oxford), 5:09.09;
Final
1, Kirsten Stilwell (Bucks), 4:31.85;
2, Sian Heslop (Chesh), 4:32.17;
3, Beatrice Wood (Wilts), 4:32.41;
4, Maisie Collis (Surrey), 4:35.60;
5, Naomi Toft (London), 4:37.24;
6, Morgan Squibb (Kent), 4:38.13;
7, Ava White (London), 4:39.32;
8, Grace Sullivan (Lincs), 4:40.88;
9, Caitlin Robinson (Mersey), 4:40.91;
10, Ella Semple (Staff), 4:42.97;
11, Samantha Mason (Manch), 4:46.29;
12, Lara Crawford (Chesh), 4:51.18;
13, Eva Holland (London), 4:51.28;

Junior Girls 75 metres Hurdles
Round 1
Heat 1 (-1.2 (m/s)
1, Ellie Mount (Avon), 11.64; 2, Chloe Eames (Berks), 11.72; 3, Marli Jessop (Herts), 11.82; 4, Nicole Hague (SYork), 11.94; 5, Stephanie Robertson (Mersey), 11.98; 6, Tegan Armstrong (Oxford), 12.68; 7, Ruby Bridger (Essex), 28.50;
Heat 2 (-0.5 (m/s)
1, Abigail Packham (Sussex), 11.34; 2, Lily Parris (Essex), 11.56; 3, Alexia Bennett-Cordy (WMid), 11.59; 4, Rhiannon Dowinton (ChIs), 11.67; 5, Amber Duverney (Midd), 12.12; 6, Elle Hinchliffe (SYork), 12.13; 7, Megan Taylor (WYork), 12.32;
Heat 3 (-0.6 (m/s)
1, Abigail Pawlett (Chesh), 11.46; 2, Philippa Ellis (Durham), 11.60; 3, Georgina McCunn (Warks), 11.72; 4, Emily Frimpong (Kent), 11.78; 5, Tabitha Gallen (Avon), 11.95; 6, Tabitha Proudley (Hamp), 12.07;
Heat 4 (-0.7 (m/s)
1, Dani Hales (Shrop), 11.33; 2, Nicole Lannie (SYork), 11.36; 3, Yasmin Bridet (Dorset), 11.61; 4, Yasmin Uwakwe (Midd), 11.74; 5, Francesca Powell (Oxford), 12.04; 6, Lauren Watkins (Berks), 16.28;
Round 2
Semi-final A (+1.8 (m/s)
1, Dani Hales (Shrop), 11.24; 2, Nicole Lannie (SYork), 11.26; 3, Marli Jessop (Herts), 11.47; 4, Alexia Bennett-Cordy (WMid), 11.57; 5, Rhiannon Dowinton (ChIs), 11.66; 6, Chloe Eames (Berks), 11.72; 7, Emily Frimpong (Kent), 11.91; 8, Ellie Mount (Avon), 13.28;
Semi-final B (-2.0 (m/s)
1, Abigail Pawlett (Chesh), 11.28; 2, Abigail Packham (Sussex), 11.37; 3, Lily Parris (Essex), 11.60; 4, Yasmin Bridet (Dorset), 11.65; 5, Philippa Ellis (Durham), 11.69; 6, Yasmin Uwakwe (Midd), 11.80; 7, Nicole Hague (SYork), 11.99; 8, Georgina McCunn (Warks), 12.02;
Final
(-0.1 (m/s)
1, Dani Hales (Shrop), 11.16;
2, Abigail Pawlett (Chesh), 11.26;
3, Abigail Packham (Sussex), 11.30;
4, Marli Jessop (Herts), 11.34;
5, Nicole Lannie (SYork), 11.35;
6, Lily Parris (Essex), 11.48;
7, Alexia Bennett-Cordy (WMid), 11.50;
8, Yasmin Bridet (Dorset), 11.66;

Junior Girls 4×100 metres Relay
Round 1
Heat 1
1, Middlesex (Midd), 48.38; 2, Hampshire (Hamp), 49.43; 3, Berkshire (Berks), 50.27; 4, Sussex (Sussex), 51.60; 5, Somerset (Somer), 52.38; , Cumbria (Cumb), dns;
Heat 2
1, West Midlands (WMid), 49.16; 2, London (London), 49.26; 3, Cheshire (Chesh), 50.51; 4, South Yorkshire (SYork), 50.98; 5, Suffolk (Suff), 51.10; , Cleveland (Cleve), dns;
Heat 3
1, Greater Manchester (Manch), 49.28; 2, Essex (Essex), 49.37; 3, Nottinghamshire (Notts), 50.40; 4, Avon (Avon), 50.76; 5, West Yorkshire (WYork), 50.80; 6, North Yorkshire (NYork), 53.11;
Final
1, Middlesex (Midd), 48.09;
2, London (London), 48.59;
3, West Midlands (WMid), 49.08;
4, Hampshire (Hamp), 49.17;
5, Greater Manchester (Manch), 49.40;
6, Berkshire (Berks), 50.06;
, Nottinghamshire (Notts), dnf;
, Essex (Essex), dq ;

Junior Girls High Jump
Final
1, Isabel Pinder (Hamp), 1.69;
2, Ndidikama Okoh (Essex), 1.66;
3, Madeleine Wood (Leics), 1.63;
=, Lara Scott (Hamp), 1.63;
5, Leonie Brunning (Beds), 1.63;
6, Rhiana Burrell (WMid), 1.60;
7, Maya Jones (Somer), 1.60;
8, Rebekah O’Brien (Kent), 1.60;
9, Mabel Smith (London), 1.57;
=, Miriam Levy (SYork), 1.57;
11, Charlotte Martin (Avon), 1.57;
=, Molly Hole (Wilts), 1.57;
13, Isabel Matique (NYork), 1.57;
14, Lily Holt (Bucks), 1.57;
=, Emily Dunning (Beds), 1.57;
16, Alanah Thoresby (Humb), 1.54;
17, Autumn Joseph (NYork), 1.54;
=, Lily Crawley (Glouc), 1.54;
19, Eloise Nowill (Warks), 1.49;
20, Isabelle Humphreys (Sussex), 1.49;
21, Lily-Mae Gibbons (Lincs), 1.49;

Junior Girls Long Jump
Round 1
Pool A
1, Eleanor Brown (Norf), 5.35 (+0.4); 2, Cleo Martin-Evans (Nhants), 5.34 (+0.0); 3, Rachel Okoro (Berks), 5.27 (+0.0); 4, Cleo Tomlinson (Sussex), 5.17 (+0.0); 5, Ruby Jerges (Sussex), 5.17 (-0.5); 6, Hannah Ellam (NYork), 5.13 (+0.6); 7, Leisha Hunt (Essex), 5.12 (+0.0); 8, Jessica Lake (Notts), 5.07 (+0.6); 9, Sophia Bottomley (NYork), 4.96 (+0.8); 10, Holly Aitchison (Manch), 4.95 (-1.1); 11, Erin Moffatt (Lancs), 4.93 (+0.0); 12, Yasmin Grosvenor (Hamp), 4.91 (-0.8); 13, Kristie Archer (SYork), 4.90 (-1.4); 14, Emily Sanderson (Bucks), 4.90 (-1.1); 15, Tilly Smale (Avon), 4.88 (-0.8); 16, Honour Okoroji (London), 4.87 (+0.0); 17, Grace Goodsell (Manch), 4.80 (-0.6); 18, Freya Liddlington (WMid), 4.72 (-0.2);
Pool B
1, Molly Palmer (Notts), 5.47 (+0.0); 2, Milly Gall (Herts), 5.37 (+0.0); 3, Lydia Smith (Somer), 5.32 (+0.0); 4, Kiikii Brown (NYork), 5.18 (-1.4); 5, Lucy Woodward (ChIs), 5.13 (+0.0); 6, Katie Chapman (Devon), 5.13 (+0.0); 7, India Perry (Essex), 5.11 (+0.0); 8, Simar Hare (Chesh), 5.07 (+0.0); 9, Gabrielle Kirkham (Wilts), 5.00 (+0.0); 10, Kaliyah Young (Kent), 4.98 (+0.0); 11, Hannah Cunningham (Manch), 4.87 (+0.0); 12, Lana Blake (Hamp), 4.87 (-0.2); 13, Jasmyn Allen (Hamp), 4.76 (-0.1); 14, Lauren Tunstall (Lancs), 4.72 (+0.0); 15, Abigail Pountain (Cleve), 4.67 (+0.0); 16, Niyah Costley (London), 4.67 (+0.0); 17, Erin Thickett (Dorset), 4.30 (-0.8);
Final
1, Milly Gall (Herts), 5.67 (-0.4);
2, Cleo Martin-Evans (Nhants), 5.62 (-1.9);
3, Molly Palmer (Notts), 5.46 (-1.2);
4, Eleanor Brown (Norf), 5.37 (-0.2);
5, Lydia Smith (Somer), 5.29 (-0.5);
6, Kiikii Brown (NYork), 5.22 (+0.0);
7, Cleo Tomlinson (Sussex), 5.12 (+0.0);
8, Katie Chapman (Devon), 5.10 (-1.0);
9, Ruby Jerges (Sussex), 5.09 (-0.3);
10, Lucy Woodward (ChIs), 5.02 (+0.0);
11, Rachel Okoro (Berks), 4.89 (-0.3);
12, Hannah Ellam (NYork), 4.75 (-1.0);

Junior Girls Pole Vault
Final
1, Sophie Ashurst (Manch), 3.55;
2, Jasmine Carey (Lancs), 3.45;
3, Lucy Allen (Corn), 3.35;
4, Amelia Shearman (Lancs), 3.15;
5, Ivy Spencer (Sussex), 2.95;
6, Lucy Hughes (Corn), 2.55;

Junior Girls Shot
Final
1, Nana Gyedu (London), 13.86;
2, Bekki Roche (Mersey), 13.29;
3, Kelsey Pearce (Derby), 12.18;
4, Omolola Kuponiyi (Essex), 11.98;
5, Kenyeh Soyei (Camb), 11.97;
6, Abbie Stewart (London), 11.27;
7, Millie Noyce (Sussex), 11.10;
8, Je’nae James (London), 10.42;
9, Jasmine de la Touche (Surrey), 10.28;
10, Elise Sutherland (Sussex), 10.10;
11, Eve Robson (Cleve), 9.45;
12, Gabriella Asein (Beds), 8.89;

Junior Girls Discus
Final
1, Anna Merritt (Wilts), 34.00;
2, Elsie Christopher-Soares (Kent), 32.11;
3, Alice Brown (Essex), 31.84;
4, Robyn Moody (Essex), 29.88;
5, Lilli Clark-Pratt (Bucks), 28.95;
6, Orla Manchester (Surrey), 28.17;
7, Ellie Lovett (Hamp), 28.01;
8, Holly Adams (Humb), 27.70;
9, Auguste Zakelyte (Nhants), 25.74;
10, Anjelina Manase (Berks), 25.63;
11, Zara Obamakinwa (Berks), 24.80;
12, Katie Wright (WMid), 23.65;
13, Mia Selby (Derby), 22.25;
14, Caitlin Rimmer (Derby), 20.79;

Junior Girls Javelin
Final
1, Elizabeth Korczak (Sussex), 41.26;
2, Abigail Ward (Nhants), 41.01;
3, Millie Quaintance (Somer), 40.47;
4, Sophie Graham (Suff), 38.17;
5, Tia Stonehouse (Herts), 38.04;
6, Francesca Sharpe (Derby), 36.84;
7, Jasmine Walker (WMid), 36.37;
8, Megan Galpin (Wilts), 35.82;
9, Peanut Meekings (Sussex), 34.80;
10, Katie Mackison (Surrey), 34.55;
11, Anouska Fairhurst (Sussex), 33.22;
12, Lauren Foletti (SYork), 33.16;
13, Megan Howarth (Mersey), 31.91;
14, Lily Joyce (Cumb), 31.57;
15, Saada Juma (Cleve), 31.03;
16, Carys Ward (Bucks), 30.56;
17, Megan Evans (Chesh), 29.71;
18, Imogen Davis (Dorset), 28.91;
19, Eva Durand (Bucks), 26.51;

Junior Girls Hammer
Final
1, Francesca Williams (Midd), 46.78;
2, Stephanie Browne (Camb), 40.84;
3, Evie Tipping (Chesh), 40.20;
4, Tilly Allsopp (Derby), 38.98;
5, Meghan Sharman (WMid), 38.43;
6, Jessica Bennett (Hamp), 36.25;
7, Lucy Forrest (Derby), 36.12;
8, Phoebe March (Hamp), 35.53;
9, Lara Moffat (Bucks), 32.83;
10, Katie Loach (Wilts), 30.97;
11, Thema Hendricks (Avon), 30.83;

Inter Girls 100 metres
Round 1
Heat 1 (-0.9 (m/s)
1, Joy Ogunleye (Essex), 12.30; 2, Myisha Gordon (Manch), 12.40; 3, Nayanna Dubarry-Gay (London), 12.45; 4, Mary Beetham-Green (Nhants), 12.47; 5, Zuriel Owolana (Herts), 12.48; 6, Sola Sowole (NYork), 12.80; 7, Lucy Wheeler (Warks), 12.95; 8, Abigail Galpin (ChIs), 13.13; 9, Ella Roberts (SYork), 13.24; 10, Naomi Owolabi (Surrey), 13.93;
Heat 2 (+0.9 (m/s)
1, Leonie Ashmeade (WYork), 11.99; 2, Cassie-Ann Pemberton (WMid), 12.03; 3, Akaysha Ellis (Midd), 12.19; 4, Hannah Kynman (Humb), 12.32; 5, Bethany Shaw (Herts), 12.46; 6, Erin Spiller (Devon), 12.62; 7, Heidi Norgrove (Leics), 12.64; 8, Grace Preston (Mersey), 12.68; 9, Milly Fox (SYork), 12.84;
Heat 3 (-0.6 (m/s)
1, Trinity Perruzza-Powell (Manch), 12.04; 2, Lakeisha Owosu-Junior (Surrey), 12.25; 3, Shania Umah (London), 12.36; 4, Latifah Harris-Osman (Midd), 12.41; 5, Ese Ogieva (WYork), 12.51; 6, Megan Webber (Devon), 12.60; 7, Michelle Owusu (WMid), 12.62; 8, Olivia Russell (Beds), 12.70; 9, Florence Ikpeme (H&Wor), 12.84; 10, Ellen Fox (SYork), 12.93;
Heat 4 (-1.4 (m/s)
1, Amy Hunt (Lincs), 12.13; 2, Awa Ndiaye (London), 12.26; 3, Ayoola Babalola (Surrey), 12.31; 4, Eve Wright (Essex), 12.39; 5, Chinwe Iwunze (Midd), 12.67; 6, Emily Hulyer (Cleve), 12.78; 7, Scarlett Herold (Oxford), 12.81; 8, Hannah Lygo (Suff), 12.84; 9, Taylor Harry (Mersey), 13.03;
Round 2
Semi-final A (+1.1 (m/s)
1, Amy Hunt (Lincs), 11.77; 2, Trinity Perruzza-Powell (Manch), 11.97; 3, Awa Ndiaye (London), 12.09; 4, Lakeisha Owosu-Junior (Surrey), 12.14; 5, Akaysha Ellis (Midd), 12.30; 6, Eve Wright (Essex), 12.36; 7, Shania Umah (London), 12.39; 8, Bethany Shaw (Herts), 12.53;
Semi-final B (-1.4 (m/s)
1, Cassie-Ann Pemberton (WMid), 12.06; 2, Leonie Ashmeade (WYork), 12.10; 3, Joy Ogunleye (Essex), 12.18; 4, Ayoola Babalola (Surrey), 12.24; 5, Myisha Gordon (Manch), 12.27; 6, Naomi Owolabi (Surrey), 12.31; 7, Hannah Kynman (Humb), 12.43; 8, Latifah Harris-Osman (Midd), 12.45;
Final
(-0.8 (m/s)
1, Amy Hunt (Lincs), 11.76;
2, Trinity Perruzza-Powell (Manch), 12.07;
3, Cassie-Ann Pemberton (WMid), 12.08;
4, Joy Ogunleye (Essex), 12.13;
5, Leonie Ashmeade (WYork), 12.15;
6, Awa Ndiaye (London), 12.32;
7, Lakeisha Owosu-Junior (Surrey), 12.37;
8, Ayoola Babalola (Surrey), 12.45;

Inter Girls 200 metres
Round 1
Heat 1 (+0.7 (m/s)
1, Skye Wicks (Essex), 24.81; 2, Isabella Gilkes (Berks), 25.19; 3, Stella Perrett (Nland), 25.38; 4, Taiwo Taiwo (Manch), 25.51; 5, Florence Beedie (Derby), 26.14; 6, Emily Belton (Staff), 26.18; 7, Holly Mealor (Mersey), 26.58; 8, Paige Mattison-Weekes (Midd), 26.77;
Heat 2 (+1.8 (m/s)
1, Kiah Dubarry-Gay (London), 24.56; 2, Dolita Awala-Shaw (Essex), 25.02; 3, Rachel Bennett (Durham), 25.05; 4, Rebecca Watkins (Berks), 25.37; 5, Alyssa White (Sussex), 26.00; 6, Erin Healy (Nhants), 26.01; 7, Simone Ogoba (Norf), 26.22;
Heat 3 (+0.6 (m/s)
1, Hannah Kelly (Manch), 24.47; 2, Ella Wansell (Herts), 24.57; 3, Obi Curry (Mersey), 25.12; 4, Rukayatu Shonibare (Chesh), 25.50; 5, Hannah Childs (Hamp), 25.71; 6, Sarah Zintchem (SYork), 25.94; 7, Diane Mapamboli (London), 26.37; 8, Lucy Laight (Warks), 26.71;
Final
(-0.5 (m/s)
1, Kiah Dubarry-Gay (London), 24.28;
2, Hannah Kelly (Manch), 24.56;
3, Ella Wansell (Herts), 24.69;
4, Skye Wicks (Essex), 24.83;
5, Obi Curry (Mersey), 25.15;
6, Dolita Awala-Shaw (Essex), 25.39;
7, Rachel Bennett (Durham), 25.44;
8, Isabella Gilkes (Berks), 25.65;

Inter Girls 300 metres
Round 1
Heat 1
1, Chyna Russell (Surrey), 39.34; 2, Maisey Snaith (Camb), 39.76; 3, Ella Turner (Oxford), 39.77; 4, Jemima Copeman (Bucks), 40.66; 5, Connie McCafferty (Berks), 41.19; 6, Amelia Bunton (Humb), 41.27; 7, Chelsey Marsden (Staff), 41.44; 8, Lucy Stennett (Somer), 41.47;
Heat 2
1, Louise Evans (Kent), 39.60; 2, Natasha Harrison (Manch), 39.68; 3, Abigail Dennison (Hamp), 40.20; 4, Jessica Frazer (Avon), 41.34; 5, Mary Takwoingi (WMid), 41.39; 6, Gemma Jones (Leics), 41.83; , Sophie Porter (ChIs), dns; , withdrawn (Sussex), dns;
Heat 3
1, Hannah Foster (Beds), 39.31; 2, Louisa Saunders (Sussex), 40.31; 3, Asha Root (Kent), 40.42; 4, Abi Fitton (Bucks), 40.97; 5, Shammah Sowah (Essex), 41.02; 6, Lucy Elcock (Shrop), 41.12; 7, Catherine Edwards (Hamp), 41.37; , Chloe Newbigging (Chesh), dq ;
Final
1, Hannah Foster (Beds), 39.10;
2, Natasha Harrison (Manch), 39.57;
3, Chyna Russell (Surrey), 39.58;
4, Louise Evans (Kent), 39.62;
5, Ella Turner (Oxford), 39.87;
6, Maisey Snaith (Camb), 40.06;
7, Louisa Saunders (Sussex), 40.17;
8, Abigail Dennison (Hamp), 40.29;

Inter Girls 800 metres
Round 1
Heat 1
1, Bethan Morley (WYork), 2:12.35; 2, Keely Hodgkinson (Manch), 2:13.11; 3, Meredith Winship (Norf), 2:14.43; 4, (Surrey), 2:14.73; 5, Catherine Gallagher (Mersey), 2:15.06; 6, Elizabeth Bentham (Herts), 2:16.04; 7, Rebecca Bullock (Hamp), 2:17.73; 8, Beth Sykes (Warks), 2:18.17;
Heat 2
1, Ellie Farrow (Hamp), 2:10.50; 2, Emily Williams (Nhants), 2:10.95; 3, Annie Testar (Glouc), 2:12.39; 4, Stephanie Moss (Chesh), 2:17.09; 5, Sophie Maddock (Beds), 2:18.97; 6, Robyn Watkins (Berks), 2:20.06; 7, Jenny Milburn (Devon), 2:21.12; 8, Anabel Pozniak (Oxford), 2:22.80;
Heat 3
1, Molly Canham (Devon), 2:12.40; 2, Charlotte Buckley (London), 2:12.73; 3, Shannon Flockhart (Camb), 2:12.93; 4, Suzie Liverseidge (Berks), 2:15.85; 5, Anya Pigden (Hamp), 2:16.84; 6, Catherine Roberts (Durham), 2:19.77; 7, Isabel Castelow (WYork), 2:22.70; 8, Lily Gregory (Leics), 2:25.53;
Final
1, Emily Williams (Nhants), 2:06.83;
2, Molly Canham (Devon), 2:07.44;
3, Ellie Farrow (Hamp), 2:07.51;
4, Keely Hodgkinson (Manch), 2:08.82;
5, Charlotte Buckley (London), 2:10.36;
6, Bethan Morley (WYork), 2:10.77;
7, Annie Testar (Glouc), 2:12.65;
8, Shannon Flockhart (Camb), 2:14.94;

Inter Girls 1500 metres
Round 1
Heat 1
1, Kitty Shepherd-Cross (Berks), 4:37.10; 2, Alexandra Brown (London), 4:39.44; 3, Olivia Allum (Suff), 4:39.87; 4, Sophie Hoare (London), 4:39.95; 5, Maia Hardman (Sussex), 4:40.24; 6, Juliet Hodder (Mersey), 4:42.32; 7, Grace Brock (Corn), 4:44.61; 8, India Pentland (Durham), 4:46.07; 9, Rhian Purves (Nland), 4:47.71; 10, Phoebe Anderson (Bucks), 4:50.27; 11, Jade Littlechild (Wilts), 4:52.89; , Amelia Samuels (WMid), dns;
Heat 2
1, Molly Hudson (Derby), 4:43.96; 2, Lara Atkinson (London), 4:45.27; 3, Isobel Mannion (Berks), 4:45.28; 4, Olivia Wiseman (Sussex), 4:45.65; 5, Hayley Instance (Essex), 4:45.68; 6, Abbey Brooke (WYork), 4:47.92; 7, Amber Scott (Notts), 4:48.34; 8, Laura Aryeetey (Leics), 4:49.05; 9, Alexandra Millard (Kent), 4:49.20; 10, Olivia Haveron (NYork), 4:49.29; 11, Mollie Scott (Notts), 4:49.86;
Final
1, Alexandra Brown (London), 4:31.87;
2, Kitty Shepherd-Cross (Berks), 4:35.54;
3, Molly Hudson (Derby), 4:37.92;
4, Olivia Allum (Suff), 4:38.30;
5, Isobel Mannion (Berks), 4:39.39;
6, Juliet Hodder (Mersey), 4:39.92;
7, Lara Atkinson (London), 4:40.26;
8, Hayley Instance (Essex), 4:40.59;
9, Sophie Hoare (London), 4:41.30;
10, Grace Brock (Corn), 4:42.72;
11, Maia Hardman (Sussex), 4:44.02;
12, Olivia Wiseman (Sussex), 4:44.23;

Inter Girls 3000 metres
Final
1, Ella McNiven (Mersey), 9:29.76;
2, Charlotte Alexander (Surrey), 9:34.05;
3, Jessica Mitchell (Essex), 9:40.86;
4, Rosie Woodhams (Cumb), 9:47.95;
5, Mya Taylor (SYork), 9:52.05;
6, Elsbeth Grant (Derby), 9:52.48;
7, Almaz Nerurkar (Sussex), 9:57.85;
8, Holly Smith (Chesh), 9:59.60;
9, Jasmine Cooper (Derby), 9:59.88;
10, Olivia Stillman (Surrey), 10:01.30;
11, Libby Coleman (Notts), 10:04.01;
12, Tia Wilson (Beds), 10:05.53;
13, Yasmin Marghini (London), 10:07.70;
14, Grace Copeland (Dorset), 10:27.75;
15, Jess Humphreys (Shrop), 10:28.55;
16, Lucy Smith (Chesh), 10:29.36;
17, Esme Davies (Cumb), 10:29.84;
18, Jessica Cook (Mersey), 10:35.65;
19, Lia Radus (London), 10:48.74;
, (Surrey), dns;

Inter Girls 80 metres Hurdles
Round 1
Heat 1 (+1.2 (m/s)
1, Marcia Sey (Somer), 11.47; 2, Amy Carter (Cleve), 11.60; 3, Emily Race (Notts), 11.62; 4, Rebecca Johns (Derby), 11.65; 5, Katie Joyce (WYork), 12.00; 6, Amelia Woodnick (Herts), 12.08; 7, Rebecca Sheffield (Staff), 12.12;
Heat 2 (+0.9 (m/s)
1, Emily Bee (Devon), 11.48; 2, Hollie Thurgood (Hamp), 11.80; 3, Katie Bristowe (Sussex), 12.04; 4, Sophia Obi (Midd), 12.08; 5, Lily-May Lawrence (Notts), 12.24;
Heat 3 (+0.8 (m/s)
1, Sammie Harris (Devon), 11.41; 2, Victoria Johnson (Leics), 11.51; 3, Zoe Pollock (Bucks), 11.59; 4, Chante Williams (Berks), 11.73; 5, Venus Morgan (Humb), 11.78; 6, Mallory Cluley (London), 12.33;
Final
(+0.2 (m/s)
1, Marcia Sey (Somer), 11.07;
2, Victoria Johnson (Leics), 11.15;
3, Sammie Harris (Devon), 11.17;
4, Zoe Pollock (Bucks), 11.34;
5, Emily Bee (Devon), 11.35;
6, Amy Carter (Cleve), 11.45;
7, Emily Race (Notts), 11.61;
8, Hollie Thurgood (Hamp), 11.77;

Inter Girls 300 metres Hurdles
Round 1
Heat 1
1, Kiera Bainsfair (Essex), 43.93; 2, Morgan Spink (Notts), 44.59; 3, Amy Pye (Staff), 45.68; 4, Kati Hulme (Shrop), 46.73; 5, Louise Robinson (WMid), 46.83; 6, Molly Mather (Corn), 47.39; 7, Sophie Hall (Manch), 47.52; , Orla Brennan (Berks), dnf;
Heat 2
1, (ChIs), 43.29; 2, Jasmine Jolly (Lancs), 44.66; 3, Jessica Lambert (Sussex), 45.10; 4, Steph Driscoll (Cumb), 45.42; 5, Grace Gentry (Herts), 45.42; 6, Katie Mackintosh (Lincs), 45.87; 7, Olivia Willmore (Dorset), 46.00; 8, Bella Keeley (Suff), 47.99;
Heat 3
1, Saskia Huxham (SYork), 44.79; 2, Grace Vans Agnew (Sussex), 45.04; 3, Marcey Winter (Surrey), 45.06; 4, Tess McHugh (Manch), 45.51; 5, Eleanor Wastell (Kent), 45.64; 6, Jordan Thrower (Cleve), 46.74; 7, Holly Paine (Dorset), 47.21; 8, Ellie Cleveland (Berks), 47.98;
Final
1, Jasmine Jolly (Lancs), 42.55;
2, Kiera Bainsfair (Essex), 43.94;
3, Morgan Spink (Notts), 44.03;
4, Jessica Lambert (Sussex), 44.42;
5, Saskia Huxham (SYork), 44.87;
6, Grace Vans Agnew (Sussex), 44.92;
7, Marcey Winter (Surrey), 45.83;
, (ChIs), dnf;

Inter Girls 1500 metres Steeplechase
Final
1, Elise Thorner (Somer), 4:59.80;
2, Amelia Wills (Somer), 5:08.01;
3, Rebecca Poole (Hamp), 5:10.74;
4, Elizabeth Stewart (WYork), 5:12.16;
5, Amelia Smith (Kent), 5:15.39;
6, Rachel Burton (Oxford), 5:16.86;
7, Katie Balme (London), 5:17.34;
8, Morgan Hanson (Oxford), 5:18.00;
9, Mia Groom (Midd), 5:29.02;

Inter Girls 4×100 metres Relay
Round 1
Heat 1
1, Greater Manchester (Manch), 47.48; 2, Essex (Essex), 47.71; 3, Middlesex (Midd), 48.46; 4, West Midlands (WMid), 49.40; 5, West Yorkshire (WYork), 49.57; 6, North Yorkshire (NYork), 51.37; , Surrey (Surrey), dq ;
Heat 2
1, Buckinghamshire (Bucks), 49.35; 2, Kent (Kent), 49.63; 3, Cheshire (Chesh), 49.71; 4, Humberside (Humb), 49.87; 5, Somerset (Somer), 50.42; 6, South Yorkshire (SYork), 50.68;
Heat 3
1, Devon (Devon), 48.16; 2, Hampshire (Hamp), 48.64; 3, Merseyside (Mersey), 48.77; 4, Bedfordshire & Luton (Beds), 48.88; 5, Sussex (Sussex), 49.71; , Nottinghamshire (Notts), dns;
Heat 4
1, London (London), 47.92; 2, Hertfordshire (Herts), 48.18; 3, Berkshire (Berks), 48.59; 4, Cleveland (Cleve), 50.42; 5, Staffordshire (Staff), 50.50; 6, Oxfordshire (Oxford), 51.39;
Final
1, London (London), 47.12;
2, Greater Manchester (Manch), 47.21;
3, Hertfordshire (Herts), 47.40;
4, Essex (Essex), 48.02;
5, Devon (Devon), 48.26;
6, Middlesex (Midd), 48.29;
7, Berkshire (Berks), 48.45;
8, Buckinghamshire (Bucks), 48.75;

Inter Girls High Jump
Final
1, Temi Ojora (Bucks), 1.77;
2, Hannah Moat (Lincs), 1.71;
3, Ashleigh West (Kent), 1.71;
4, Danielle Hopkins (H&Wor), 1.71;
5, Amaya Scott (Hamp), 1.68;
6, Emma Sherwood (H&Wor), 1.68;
7, Sophie Hodgson (Notts), 1.65;
=, Shaka Egbo (Herts), 1.65;
9, Charlotte Kerr (SYork), 1.65;
10, Mia Chantree (Essex), 1.65;
11, Renee Jelf (Avon), 1.65;
12, Anna Brophy (Somer), 1.65;
13, Jessica Gordon (Hamp), 1.62;
14, Kara Onuiri (Herts), 1.62;
15, Isabelle Church (Berks), 1.59;
16, Ella Murray (Durham), 1.59;
17, Alici Marriott (WYork), 1.59;
18, Beau Studholme (Cumb), 1.59;
19, Chloe Allcock (Notts), 1.54;
=, Charlotte Enright (Somer), 1.54;

Inter Girls Long Jump
Round 1
Pool A
1, Ore Adamson (London), 5.72 (0.5); 2, Megan Busby (Cumb), 5.61 (-0.8); 3, Devon Weymont (Manch), 5.53 (-0.8); 4, Emily Tyrrell (Devon), 5.48 (0.0); 5, Mayong Tabe (Kent), 5.46 (0.0); 6, Charlotte Ayton (Dorset), 5.45 (0.0); 7, Ellie England (H&Wor), 5.44 (0.0); 8, Kaili Woodward (WMid), 5.16 (-0.3); 9, Erin Birchall (Mersey), 4.92 (-0.4); 10, Rebecca Lawley (Staff), 4.81 (0.6); 11, Evie Miller (Cleve), 4.58 (0.3);
Pool B
1, Funminiyi Olajide (Essex), 5.83 (0.0); 2, Bethan Murray (Manch), 5.51 (-0.8); 3, Amelia Macdonald (Midd), 5.49 (0.0); 4, Tia Jackson (Avon), 5.48 (0.0); 5, Adahna Ekoku (Surrey), 5.36 (0.0); 6, Jasmine Allen (Lincs), 5.34 (0.3); 7, Jasmine McCallum (Berks), 5.27 (0.0); 8, Jade Oni (Kent), 5.27 (0.0); 9, Sanna McLean (Manch), 5.20 (0.0); 10, Lauren Lethbridge (Sussex), 5.10 (0.2); 11, Lucy Robinson (Mersey), 5.03 (-0.1); 12, Hannah Barnden (Derby), 5.01 (0.0); 13, Jasmine Leyland (NYork), 4.53 (0.0);
Final
1, Ore Adamson (London), 5.88 (0.0);
2, Megan Busby (Cumb), 5.87 (0.0);
3, Funminiyi Olajide (Essex), 5.83 (0.0);
4, Mayong Tabe (Kent), 5.74 (-0.7);
5, Bethan Murray (Manch), 5.58 (1.4);
6, Charlotte Ayton (Dorset), 5.52 (-0.8);
7, Adahna Ekoku (Surrey), 5.46 (1.1);
8, Emily Tyrrell (Devon), 5.42 (1.0);
9, Devon Weymont (Manch), 5.40 (0.0);
10, Amelia Macdonald (Midd), 5.38 (1.2);
11, Tia Jackson (Avon), 5.26 (0.0);

Inter Girls Triple Jump
Final
1, Eloise Harvey (Kent), 12.04 (-1.1);
2, Jazz Sears (Beds), 11.92 (-1.3);
3, Mayi Hughes (Essex), 11.89 (-0.7);
4, Libby Wheeler (Humb), 11.68 (-1.5);
5, Iris Oliarnyk (WMid), 11.65 (0.5);
6, Kierra Grant (Beds), 11.30 (-0.2);
7, Katie Waterworth (Chesh), 11.21 (-0.3);
8, Grace Plater (WYork), 11.02 (-0.7);
9, Sophie Brown (Glouc), 10.96 (0.8);
10, Klaudia Walas (Berks), 10.92 (-1.8);
11, Ite Aderoju (Beds), 10.91 (-0.5);
12, Karina Harris (Kent), 10.81 (-2.4);
13, Ellie Carrow (Somer), 10.65 (-1.5);
14, Lemeyah Isaac (WMid), 10.54 (0.0);
15, Emily Jarad (Chesh), 10.52 (-0.9);
16, Daisy McDonald (Lancs), 10.44 (-1.1);
17, Jasmine Lovell (Staff), 10.39 (-1.3);

Inter Girls Pole Vault
Final
1, Felicia Miloro (Notts), 3.70;
2, Victoria Barlow (Manch), 3.60;
3, Natasha Purchas (Sussex), 3.60;
4, Jade Spencer-Smith (Midd), 3.50;
5, Lois Warden (Kent), 3.40;
6, Harriet Vaughan (Manch), 3.40;
7, Caroline Walder (Avon), 3.20;
8, Leah Darbyshire (Manch), 3.20;
9, Erin Thomas (Kent), 3.05;
10, Jasmine Presho (Bucks), 3.05;

Inter Girls Shot
Final
1, Rhea Southcott (WYork), 15.01;
2, Hannah Molyneaux (Lincs), 14.48;
3, Jess Hopkins (Essex), 13.08;
4, (Herts), 13.02;
5, Olivia Dobson (Devon), 12.74;
6, Asheigh Bailey (WMid), 12.43;
7, Amy-Beth Curtis (Devon), 12.22;
8, Emma Bakare (Avon), 12.06;
9, Holly Benson (Manch), 11.99;
10, Britli Francis (London), 11.90;
11, Charlie Davey-James (Devon), 11.83;
12, Kiera Canpolat (Leics), 11.81;
13, Angela Lowe (Berks), 11.17;
14, Isabel Bradshaw (NYork), 11.09;
15, Zainab Balagun (WMid), 11.05;
16, Ellie Sewell (NYork), 10.96;
17, Sophie Hunt (Warks), 10.95;
18, Leah Spratley-Kemp (Berks), 10.83;
19, Lizzie Udale (Glouc), 10.67;
20, Blessing Joshua (Norf), 10.66;
21, Petrina Chantler Edmond (Oxford), 9.98;

Inter Girls Discus
Final
1, Heather Cubbage (Hamp), 42.70;
2, Jessica Emery (Herts), 42.32;
3, Charlotte Payne (Berks), 40.89;
4, Samantha Callaway (Hamp), 40.81;
5, Tait Jones (Surrey), 39.45;
6, Hannah Macaulay (Kent), 38.97;
7, Caitlin Emerson (Derby), 38.73;
8, Lia Anderson (Surrey), 38.59;
9, Emma Sharpe (Devon), 37.15;
10, Taia Tunstall (Herts), 36.97;
11, Emma Botham (Derby), 35.55;
12, Katie Lyons (Surrey), 33.99;
13, Abigail Thompson (Cumb), 33.21;
14, Mia O’Daly (Devon), 31.49;
15, Precious Hamilton (London), 31.07;
16, Kirsty-Anne Ebbage (Kent), 30.39;

Inter Girls Javelin
Final
1, Emma Howe (Chesh), 48.77;
2, Ellie Vernon (Shrop), 45.17;
3, Paula Holguin (Surrey), 44.34;
4, Trixie Nicholson (Devon), 42.61;
5, Nicola Bell (Surrey), 41.93;
6, Eloise Locke (Kent), 41.54;
7, Ottilie Knight (Wilts), 41.40;
8, Charlotte West (Berks), 41.13;
9, Bobbie Griffiths (Nland), 40.41;
10, Alex Baker (Lancs), 39.25;
11, Jodie Smith (Berks), 39.23;
12, Daisy Dowling (Kent), 38.90;
13, Harriet Cannell (Humb), 38.89;
14, Holly Hall (Midd), 38.53;
15, Zoe Kidney (Lancs), 36.75;
16, Lauren Farley (Kent), 36.35;
17, Gemma Ramsey (Suff), 36.00;
18, Martha Taylor (Dorset), 35.96;
19, Jessie Brown (Derby), 32.42;
20, Megan Hughes (Suff), 32.34;
21, Olivia Steele (Herts), 30.98;
22, Shannon Dawes (Oxford), 30.45;
23, Florence Baulk (Surrey), 30.41;
24, Imogen Onions (WMid), 29.38;
25, Emma Wallis (Camb), 28.92;

Inter Girls Hammer
Final
1, Tara Simpson-Sullivan (Cumb), 61.00;
2, Charlotte Williams (Lancs), 59.41;
3, Phoebe Baggott (Staff), 56.32;
4, Laura Runciman (Essex), 54.43;
5, Ella Lovibond (Oxford), 52.74;
6, Lauren Hill (Derby), 51.44;
7, Rhianne Moore-Martin (Staff), 51.32;
8, Cerys Thomas (Hamp), 50.58;
9, Lucy Koenigsberger (Norf), 50.55;
10, Anna Loughlin (Avon), 49.67;
11, Maria Schofield (WYork), 49.29;
12, Caitlin Batcheldor (Dorset), 48.66;
13, Jasmine Routledge (Leics), 47.59;
14, Zoe Price (Mersey), 47.32;
15, Hannah Blood (Derby), 47.20;
16, Alice Steer (Sussex), 46.68;
17, Andreea Golban (Essex), 45.89;
18, Charlotte Stuchbury (Manch), 45.38;
19, Kirsty Finlay (Leics), 44.90;
20, Abbie White (Dorset), 44.27;
21, Amy Davies (Suff), 42.88;

Senior Girls 100 metres
Round 1
Heat 1 (-1.8 (m/s)
1, Kristal Awuah (London), 12.11; 2, Salome Japal (Herts), 12.36; 3, Nicola Caygill (Nland), 12.39; 4, Rebecca Jeggo (Essex), 12.53; 5, Abbey Anson (Oxford), 12.78; 6, Gabby Craft (SYork), 12.88; 7, Zoe Mattacks (Wilts), 33.15; , Brittany Robinson (Midd), dns;
Heat 2 (+0.2 (m/s)
1, Ebony Carr (Bucks), 11.88; 2, withdrawn (Surrey), 12.22; 3, Modupe Shokunbi (Essex), 12.30; 4, Caitlin O’Reilly (Suff), 12.40; 5, Emily Belcher (Warks), 12.60; 6, Hannah Kelly (Durham), 12.62; 7, Ellie Hodgson (Hamp), 12.65; , withdrawn (Herts), dns;
Heat 3 (+0.6 (m/s)
1, Immanuela Aliu (Kent), 11.97; 2, Emily Coope (Derby), 12.11; 3, Izzy Bryant (Hamp), 12.47; 4, Chloe Burrows (Dorset), 12.55; 5, Leanza Dwaah (London), 12.57; 6, Philippa Baxter (NYork), 12.86; 7, Brodie Jones (SYork), 12.90; 8, Ashya Colvin (Lancs), 12.92; , Tosin Salami (Surrey), dns;
Final
(+1.1 (m/s)
1, Kristal Awuah (London), 11.65;
2, Ebony Carr (Bucks), 11.78;
3, Immanuela Aliu (Kent), 11.94;
4, Emily Coope (Derby), 12.05;
5, Nicola Caygill (Nland), 12.12;
6, Salome Japal (Herts), 12.28;
7, Modupe Shokunbi (Essex), 12.31;
8, withdrawn (Surrey), 12.34;

Senior Girls 200 metres
Round 1
Heat 1 (+0.4 (m/s)
1, Yvette Westwood (Glouc), 24.68; 2, Sophie Segun (Herts), 24.92; 3, Sophie-Anne Haigh (Sussex), 25.05; 4, Mia Chapman (Nhants), 25.32; 5, Eldece Emery (Suff), 25.76; 6, Rebecca Walkden (Manch), 25.83;
Heat 2 (+0.4 (m/s)
1, Ellie Turner (Kent), 24.43; 2, Regan Walker (Manch), 25.19; 3, Elyse Leech (Devon), 25.32; 4, Jasmine McClutchie (Hamp), 25.76; 5, Pippa Hine (Dorset), 26.22; 6, Ella Maxwell (Cleve), 26.62;
Heat 3 (+1.0 (m/s)
1, Mair Edwards (Hamp), 24.48; 2, Jazmine Moss (Durham), 24.83; 3, Rebecca Roots (Devon), 25.37; 4, Ella Blakey (Derby), 25.38; 5, Alice Odunaiya (Chesh), 25.66; 6, Lauren Tyrell (Notts), 25.85; 7, Jasmine Norman (ChIs), 26.80;
Final
(+0.6 (m/s)
1, Mair Edwards (Hamp), 24.04;
2, Ellie Turner (Kent), 24.32;
3, Jazmine Moss (Durham), 24.36;
4, Yvette Westwood (Glouc), 24.80;
5, Sophie-Anne Haigh (Sussex), 24.88;
6, Regan Walker (Manch), 25.26;
7, Mia Chapman (Nhants), 25.37;
8, Sophie Segun (Herts), 25.55;

Senior Girls 400 metres
Round 1
Heat 1
1, Amy Gellion (SYork), 56.07; 2, Rachel Crorken (WYork), 56.71; 3, Emily Strickland (Lincs), 57.30; 4, Jade Kinsey (Devon), 58.30; 5, Charlotte Stamp (NYork), 58.90; 6, Michelle Mamudu (London), 59.11; 7, Jessica Sheppard (Warks), 59.99;
Heat 2
1, Ashton Greenwood (Manch), 56.30; 2, Bronwen Reed (Bucks), 57.55; 3, Rebecca O’Hara (Kent), 57.78; 4, Jazzmin Kiffin (Leics), 58.33; 5, Esther Adikpe (WMid), 58.37; 6, Emily Saunders (Herts), 58.80; 7, Hannah Brown (Norf), 58.94; , Ashlyn Bland (Durham), dns;
Heat 3
1, Megan Davies (Staff), 56.04; 2, Ellie Grove (Surrey), 56.18; 3, Megan Walsh (Kent), 57.73; 4, Holly Bankes (Glouc), 57.99; 5, Ashleigh Lachenicht (IOM), 58.01; 6, Bobbie Davies (Somer), 58.82; , Amelia Robinson (Humb), dq ;
Heat 4
1, Harriet Cooper (Leics), 56.37; 2, Phoebe Fenwick (Berks), 56.98; 3, Indi Gallagher (ChIs), 57.02; 4, Faith Brew (Oxford), 58.59; 5, Cara Clarke (H&Wor), 58.68; 6, Saskia Krefting (Bucks), 59.50;
Final
1, Amy Gellion (SYork), 55.16;
2, Ellie Grove (Surrey), 55.84;
3, Megan Davies (Staff), 55.87;
4, Harriet Cooper (Leics), 56.14;
5, Rachel Crorken (WYork), 57.09;
6, Phoebe Fenwick (Berks), 57.44;
7, Ashton Greenwood (Manch), 57.46;
8, Indi Gallagher (ChIs), 57.55;

Senior Girls 800 metres
Round 1
Heat 1
1, Emily Thompson (Oxford), 2:09.45; 2, Mollie O’Sullivan (Surrey), 2:10.36; 3, Bethany Williams (Notts), 2:11.01; 4, Tamsin McGraw (Derby), 2:11.25; 5, Charlotte Crook (Lancs), 2:11.42; 6, Zoe Tompkins (London), 2:18.08; 7, Taylor Hammond (WYork), 2:19.32; 8, Sarah Stockman (Manch), 2:24.33; , (Avon), dns;
Heat 2
1, Khahisa Mhlanga (Essex), 2:09.40; 2, Katrina Simpson (WMid), 2:10.97; 3, Laura Mullin (Leics), 2:12.95; 4, Megan Ellison (Lincs), 2:13.07; 5, Molly Butterworth (SYork), 2:15.00; 6, Annie Bradshaw (Lancs), 2:15.44; 7, Georgie Bowett (Norf), 2:16.50; 8, Tiffany Penfold (Cumb), 2:16.60;
Final
1, Khahisa Mhlanga (Essex), 2:04.40;
2, Emily Thompson (Oxford), 2:06.71;
3, Mollie O’Sullivan (Surrey), 2:08.55;
4, Katrina Simpson (WMid), 2:10.24;
5, Charlotte Crook (Lancs), 2:10.53;
6, Bethany Williams (Notts), 2:10.99;
7, Tamsin McGraw (Derby), 2:11.66;
8, Laura Mullin (Leics), 2:14.09;

Senior Girls 1500 metres
Round 1
Heat 1
1, Chloe Sharp (Kent), 4:33.82; 2, Beth Barlow (Manch), 4:34.66; 3, Francesca Brint (Manch), 4:35.18; 4, Isobel Parry-Jones (H&Wor), 4:35.48; 5, Hannah Hobbs (Avon), 4:35.97; 6, Georgia Rothwell (Humb), 4:37.84; 7, Olivia Sykes (WYork), 4:38.92; 8, Karys Amory (WMid), 4:40.37; 9, Lauren Ferris (Chesh), 4:41.83; 10, Abbie Oliver (Mersey), 4:55.19; 11, Sophie Botham (Bucks), 5:00.23; , Sophie Tooley (Suff), dnf;
Heat 2
1, Jodie Judd (Essex), 4:35.28; 2, India Weir (London), 4:35.52; 3, Claudia Cowan (Manch), 4:36.02; 4, Katie Lowery (Chesh), 4:36.44; 5, Lucy-Erin Hunter (Durham), 4:36.81; 6, Ellie Wallace (Avon), 4:36.93; 7, Izzy Fry (Berks), 4:38.57; 8, Ellie Leather (Avon), 4:41.74; 9, Stella Cross (NYork), 4:42.63; 10, Katie Hughes (Corn), 4:43.56; 11, Eleanor Robinson (WYork), 4:44.31; 12, Bethan Strange (Mersey), 4:46.20; 13, Ella Newton (London), 4:47.91;
Final
1, Beth Barlow (Manch), 4:24.31;
2, Jodie Judd (Essex), 4:24.36;
3, Francesca Brint (Manch), 4:26.86;
4, Chloe Sharp (Kent), 4:30.22;
5, Isobel Parry-Jones (H&Wor), 4:31.56;
6, Hannah Hobbs (Avon), 4:32.84;
7, India Weir (London), 4:32.96;
8, Claudia Cowan (Manch), 4:33.89;
9, Katie Lowery (Chesh), 4:34.20;
10, Georgia Rothwell (Humb), 4:34.24;
11, Ellie Wallace (Avon), 4:36.04;
12, Lucy-Erin Hunter (Durham), 4:37.38;

Senior Girls 3000 metres
Final
1, Julia Paternain (Camb), 9:30.74;
2, Julia Tomczak (London), 9:32.49;
3, Zoe Wassell (Glouc), 9:38.78;
4, Bella Williams (Lincs), 9:44.19;
5, Lexy Shipley (WYork), 10:01.74;
6, Aine Cunningham (Manch), 10:01.76;
7, Imani Wilson (SYork), 10:02.53;
8, Niamh Brown (Surrey), 10:04.63;
9, Megan Newton (Suff), 10:05.83;
10, Kirsty Walker (Berks), 10:13.91;
11, Charlotte Dannatt (Hamp), 10:16.52;
12, Katy Whiteoak (Manch), 10:24.31;
13, Robyn Bennett (Nland), 10:30.59;
14, Juliet Downs (Manch), 10:31.54;
15, Kosana Weir (London), 10:34.15;
16, Olivia Kelly (WMid), 10:43.00;
17, Alice Newcombe (Camb), 11:06.60;
18, Abigail Saker (H&Wor), 11:34.73;
19, Millie Solway (Norf), 11:53.57;

Senior Girls 100 metres Hurdles
Round 1
Heat 1 (-2.9 (m/s)
1, Anastasia Davies (Kent), 14.42; 2, Megan Hildrew (Surrey), 14.87; 3, Jamelia Henson (Camb), 15.30; 4, Cliona Perkins (Staff), 15.53; 5, Bethan Loveday (Shrop), 15.72; 6, Olivia Hunter (Dorset), 16.06;
Heat 2 (+1.5 (m/s)
1, Sophie Elliss (Surrey), 14.09; 2, Emily Russell (Herts), 14.24; 3, Jade O’Dowda (Oxford), 14.51; 4, Hollie Williamson (Shrop), 14.55; 5, Olivia Galloway (Dorset), 14.99; 6, Anya Turner (Devon), 24.91;
Heat 3 (+0.0 (m/s)
1, Isabella Hilditch (Surrey), 14.14; 2, Anya Bates (WMid), 14.22; 3, Finlay Marriott (Camb), 14.65; 4, Georgia Hollis-Lawrence (SYork), 14.87; 5, Alice Linaker (NYork), 14.98; 6, Sophie Seger (Oxford), 15.23;
Final
(+0.3 (m/s)
1, Isabella Hilditch (Surrey), 14.08;
2, Sophie Elliss (Surrey), 14.20;
3, Emily Russell (Herts), 14.24;
4, Anastasia Davies (Kent), 14.31;
5, Megan Hildrew (Surrey), 14.33;
6, Anya Bates (WMid), 14.42;
7, Hollie Williamson (Shrop), 14.47;
8, Jade O’Dowda (Oxford), 14.50;

Senior Girls 400 metres Hurdles
Round 1
Heat 1
1, Alice Byles (Oxford), 62.62; 2, Bethan Burley (Dorset), 63.36; 3, Isabelle Neville (Staff), 64.80; 4, Emily Smith (Bucks), 66.68; 5, Megan McHugh (Manch), 67.41; , Anna Nicole Rowe (Mersey), dns;
Heat 2
1, Orla Brothers (Sussex), 62.17; 2, Olive Coles (Herts), 62.33; 3, Stephanie Fisher (Surrey), 64.03; 4, Amy Taylor (Somer), 65.23; 5, Chloe Wilde (Staff), 65.89; 6, Joely Bytheway (Corn), 69.70;
Heat 3
1, Chloe Esegbona (Chesh), 61.53; 2, Danel Jansen Van Rensburg (Warks), 61.69; 3, Anna Croft (Bucks), 62.78; 4, Megan Gallagher (Devon), 65.38; 5, Jade Fitt (London), 66.31; , Imogen Munday (Kent), dnf;
Final
1, Orla Brothers (Sussex), 59.46;
2, Danel Jansen Van Rensburg (Warks), 60.37;
3, Chloe Esegbona (Chesh), 61.62;
4, Olive Coles (Herts), 62.04;
5, Anna Croft (Bucks), 62.53;
6, Bethan Burley (Dorset), 62.59;
7, Stephanie Fisher (Surrey), 63.22;
8, Alice Byles (Oxford), 63.64;

Senior Girls 1500 metres Steeplechase
Final
1, Alex Barbour (Berks), 4:54.22;
2, Holly Page (Kent), 4:57.61;
3, Abbie Nolan (WMid), 4:59.68;
4, Lucy Jones (Leics), 5:02.78;
5, Holly Davies (Suff), 5:03.20;
6, Elena Carey (Berks), 5:04.75;
7, Maisie Grice (Hamp), 5:07.93;
8, Meg Ormond (Surrey), 5:08.89;
9, Lucy Davies (Somer), 5:09.24;
10, Amber Owens (Lincs), 5:12.49;
11, Amelia Lancaster (SYork), 5:12.95;
12, Caitlin Wosika (Avon), 5:13.29;
13, Alice Harray (London), 5:15.24;
14, Emma Mears (Bucks), 5:16.12;
15, Eevee-May Banbury (Devon), 5:16.79;
16, Yasmin Austridge (Kent), 5:22.31;
17, Nell Savage (Corn), 5:24.99;
18, Nicola Ravenhill (Midd), 5:27.85;
19, Katie Lord (Staff), 5:31.23;

Senior Girls 4×100 metres Relay
Round 1
Heat 1
1, Kent (Kent), 47.83; 2, Dorset (Dorset), 48.64; 3, London (London), 48.84; 4, Warwickshire (Warks), 49.06; , Staffordshire (Staff), dnf; , Norfolk (Norf), dns;
Heat 2
1, Surrey (Surrey), 47.13; 2, Hampshire (Hamp), 48.19; 3, South Yorkshire (SYork), 49.52; 4, Oxfordshire (Oxford), 49.66; 5, North Yorkshire (NYork), 49.72; , Devon (Devon), dq y;
Final
1, Surrey (Surrey), 46.80;
2, London (London), 46.96;
3, Hampshire (Hamp), 47.32;
4, Dorset (Dorset), 48.37;
5, Warwickshire (Warks), 48.55;
6, South Yorkshire (SYork), 49.14;
7, Oxfordshire (Oxford), 49.23;
, Kent (Kent), dq ;

Senior Girls High Jump
Final
1, Lillie Franks (Sussex), 1.72;
2, Adaora Chigbo (Avon), 1.72;
3, Rebecca Hawkins (Kent), 1.69;
4, Natasha Smith (Glouc), 1.66;
=, Katie Hetherington (Oxford), 1.66;
6, Megan Porter (Camb), 1.66;
7, Hannah Tapley (H&Wor), 1.66;
8, Ashleigh Spiliopoulou (Herts), 1.63;
=, Lucy Walliker (Devon), 1.63;
10, Isabelle Cain-Daley (Warks), 1.58;
11, Olivia Jones (Glouc), 1.58;
12, Molly Newton O’Brien (NYork), 1.58;
13, Modupe Obideyi (Norf), 1.58;

Senior Girls Long Jump
Final
1, Eleanor Broome (Nhants), 6.08 (0.0);
=, Georgia Silcox (Somer), 5.82 (0.0);
3, Josie Oliarnyk (WMid), 5.82 (-0.6);
4, Grace Bower (Manch), 5.74 (-1.0);
5, Nicole Parcell (Herts), 5.56 (0.0);
6, Kitty Joseph-Blackler (Leics), 5.52 (0.0);
7, Freya Tarbit (Derby), 5.45 (-0.5);
8, Jamiyla Robinson-Pascal (London), 5.37 (-1.2);
9, Liberty Hughes (Chesh), 5.31 (-0.5);
10, Mayah Charles (Leics), 5.21 (0.0);
11, Lucy Edwards (Norf), 4.88 (0.0);
12, Rebecca Scott (Oxford), 4.82 (-1.1);

Senior Girls Triple Jump
Final
1, Adelaide Omitowoju (Camb), 12.30;
2, Claudimira Landim (London), 12.27;
3, Abazz Shayaam-Smith (WMid), 12.20;
4, Georgia Lever (Lancs), 11.68;
5, Holly Smith (Mersey), 11.61;
6, Sonyce Archer (Surrey), 11.56;
7, Mary Adeniji (Sussex), 11.37;
8, Emily Madden Forman (Warks), 11.22;
9, Madeleine Smith (Dorset), 11.15;
10, Hollie Garrathy (Hamp), 11.11;
11, Samantha Barrett (Avon), 11.09;
12, Katie Rowe (Notts), 11.04;
13, Janae Duporte-Clarke (Suff), 11.03;
14, Grace Sullivan (Kent), 11.02;
15, Rimini Miloro (Notts), 10.89;
16, Joanna Lawler-Rhodes (NYork), 10.88;
17, Caitlin Gallagher (Devon), 10.84;
18, Bethany Denial (Lincs), 10.54;

Senior Girls Pole Vault
Final
1, Molly Caudery (Corn), 4.20;
2, Jessica Swannack (Lancs), 4.00;
3, Sophie Dowson (Midd), 3.70;
4, Jessica Robinson (Herts), 3.60;
5, Alexa Eichelmann (Surrey), 3.60;
6, Esther Leong (Avon), 3.60;
7, Shaye Emmett (Surrey), 3.50;
8, Daisy Barnes (Leics), 3.50;
9, Claudia Barkes (Durham), 3.50;
10, Erin Breen (Herts), 3.40;
11, Imogen Smith (Staff), 3.30;
12, Emily Macdonald (Berks), 3.20;
13, Cicely Cole (Sussex), 3.20;
14, Holly Brown (Camb), 3.05;
15, Bethany Newton (Notts), 3.05;
=, Katie Sexton (Sussex), 3.05;
17, Millie Hemsley (Sussex), 2.90;

Senior Girls Shot
Final
1, Emma Dakin (Notts), 12.09;
2, Kiona McLennon (Nhants), 11.65;
3, Priscilla Dadzie (Camb), 11.33;
4, Amelia Cook (Hamp), 11.16;
5, Anika Olalere (London), 11.16;
6, Nichole Birmingham (WMid), 10.93;
7, Kate Carmichael (Durham), 10.66;
8, Denisha Marshall-Brown (London), 10.53;
9, Georgia Doyle-Lay (Corn), 10.09;
10, Megan Nagy (SYork), 9.91;
11, Kiarra Francis (Notts), 9.79;
12, Beth Carter (Cleve), 9.53;
13, Rachel White (NYork), 8.83;
14, Octavia Cavill (Beds), 8.80;

Senior Girls Discus
Final
1, Sophie Mace (Surrey), 43.23;
2, Isobel Griffin Morris (Oxford), 42.25;
3, Jenny Pyatt (Chesh), 41.86;
4, Luisa Chantler Edmond (Oxford), 40.79;
5, Danielle Broom (Dorset), 39.53;
6, Emily Robinson (Sussex), 38.75;
7, Bronte Jones (SYork), 38.64;
8, Isobel Gray (Hamp), 38.30;
9, Georgia Kyle (Durham), 36.41;
10, Melissa Bird (Glouc), 35.50;
11, Sophie O’Hara (Humb), 35.24;
12, Chloe Jones (Glouc), 35.16;
13, Simone McKen (WMid), 34.44;
14, Maya Mellor (NYork), 34.41;
15, Caitlin Stacey (Berks), 33.99;
16, Melina Irawo (Sussex), 29.08;

Senior Girls Javelin
Final
1, Beth Rees (Staff), 48.80;
2, Bekah Walton (Derby), 44.62;
3, Leah Hillman (Lancs), 44.18;
4, Maia Dart (Devon), 41.94;
5, Emily Dibble (Somer), 41.56;
6, Millie Cavanagh (Hamp), 41.09;
7, Georgie McTear (Somer), 39.64;
8, Laura Graham (Suff), 39.57;
9, Denisa Mihalcea (Herts), 36.62;
10, Neve Palmer (Beds), 35.84;
11, Francesca Garrott (Shrop), 35.31;
12, Katie Holt (Berks), 35.27;
13, Paige Ditchfield (Manch), 31.84;
14, Paige Macheath (Kent), 31.64;

Senior Girls Hammer
Round 1
Pool A
1, Alice Barnsdale (Lincs), 56.02; 2, Katie Lambert (Shrop), 51.99; 3, Lana Fulcher (Suff), 46.60; 4, Candy Lockett (H&Wor), 46.25; 5, Victoria Wiltshire (Kent), 45.20; 6, Vicki Pellett (Sussex), 45.03; 7, Caitlin Price (Mersey), 44.76; 8, Nicola McRae (Humb), 42.24; 9, Lauren Aldridge (Herts), 40.20; 10, Chrissie Prince (WMid), 38.70;
Pool B
1, Katie Head (Essex), 52.91; 2, Anna Purchase (Notts), 51.93; 3, Olivia Stevenson (Humb), 50.56; 4, Molly Walsh (WMid), 47.81; 5, Ellie Chandler (Herts), 46.50; 6, Leah Runnacles (Berks), 44.51; 7, Poppy Bean (Derby), 43.64; 8, Ellie White (Dorset), 43.14; 9, Paige Barnes (Leics), 42.92; 10, Larissa Carter (Sussex), 42.37; 11, Stephanie Howe (Essex), 39.95; 12, Megan Ascough (WYork), 37.75;
Final
1, Alice Barnsdale (Lincs), 55.49;
2, Katie Lambert (Shrop), 54.91;
3, Olivia Stevenson (Humb), 53.55;
4, Molly Walsh (WMid), 53.15;
5, Katie Head (Essex), 52.98;
6, Anna Purchase (Notts), 52.33;
7, Victoria Wiltshire (Kent), 46.91;
8, Candy Lockett (H&Wor), 46.65;
9, Lana Fulcher (Suff), 45.67;
10, Ellie Chandler (Herts), 44.73;
11, Vicki Pellett (Sussex), 44.19;
12, Caitlin Price (Mersey), 42.53;

Following todays selection meeting, the athletes listed below were selected to represent Durham at the English Schools’ Track and Field Championship, to be held at Alexandria Stadium, Birmingham on the 7 – 8 July 2017.

All selected athletes must immediately email Mr. Howard to confirm they are aware they have been selected.

His email is mikewallyhoward@gmail.com.

They then need to download the information pack and return the relevant paperwork and payment by the deadlines set.

Please click here for information pack: National Letter 2017

The County team will meet on Tuesday 4th July 2017 at 6.00pm in Durham City R.F.C. Hollow Drift, Green Lane Durham. DH1 3JU  to distribute kit, badges and to give any final information.

Junior Girls    
800m Lydia James Oxclose Community Academy
1500m Emily Chong The Hermitage Academy
1500m Nicole Phillips St Bede’s Peterlee
75m Hurdles Philippa Ellis Park View Chester-le-Street
Intermediate Girls
200m Rachel Bennett Barnard Castle School
800m Catherine Roberts Hummersknott School
1500m India Pentland Barnard Castle School
High Jump Ella Murray Thorp Academy Ryton
Senior Girls    
100m Hannah Kelly Wickham School
200m Jasmine Moss Durham High School for Girls
     
1500m Lucy-Erin Hunter Carmel R.C. College Darlington
Shot Putt Kate Carmichael Queen Elizabeth Sixth Form Darlington
Discus Georgia Kyle Wickham School
Pole Vault Claudia Barkes Barnard Castle School
Junior Boys    
100m Tyler Thomas The Academy Shotton Hall
300m Liam Easteugh Oxclose Community Academy
300m Joshua Irving Carmel R.C. College Darlington
800m Daniel Joyce St Thomas More Catholic School
800m Adam Ord Greenfield
1500m Henry Johnson Houghton Kepier
1500m Will Bellamy Houghton Kepier
High Jump Harry Hall St Joseph’s Catholic Academy
Javelin Michael Graham St. John’s R.C. Bishop Auckland
Shot Putt Jack Halpin The Hermitage Academy
Intermediate Boys
200m Ethan Crawford St. John’s R.C. Bishop Auckland
200m Joshua Errington Harton Technology College
1500m S/C Jonny Langley Houghton Kepier
Senior Boys    
400m William Curtis Heworth Grange Comprehensive
High Jump Liam Reveley Cardinal Hume R.C.
Triple Jump Harrison Whitfield Durham Johnston
Shot Putt David Todd New College Durham

NORTHERN SCHOOLS ANNUAL INTER-COUNTY ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Cleveland v  Cumbria  v  Durham  v Northumberland

at Wentworth Sports Centre, Hexham

on SATURDAY JUNE 17th 2017 (first event 12.00 noon)

PROVISIONAL RESULTS   North Inter County TF 2017 results provisional results

TRACK EVENTS – Start 12 Noon

No.

Event Age Group Lane Order
T1 300m H Inter Girls N

D

CL

CU

CU

CL

D

N

N

D

CL

CU

CU

CL

D

N

T2 400m H Inter Boys
T3 3000m Inter Girls CU D N CL CU D N CL
T4 100m Junior Girls D CU CL N D CU CL N
T5 100m Junior Boys N D CU CL N D CU CL
T6 100m Inter Girls CL N D CU CL N D CU
T7 100m Inter Boys CU CL N D CU CL N D
T8 800m Junior Girls D N CL CU D N CL CU
T9 800m Junior Boys CU D N CL CU D N CL
T10 800m Inter Girls N CL CU D N CL CU D
T11 800m Inter Boys CL CU D N CL CU D N
T12 3000m Inter Boys CU D N CL CU D N CL
T13 200m Junior Girls D N CL CU D N CL CU
T14 200m Junior Boys CL CU D N CL CU D N
T15 200m Inter Girls D N CL CU D N CL CU
T16 200m Inter Boys CU CL D N CU CL D N
T17 1500m Junior Girls D N CL CU D N CL CU
T18 1500m Junior Boys N CL CU D N CL CU D
T19 1500m Inter Girls CL CU D N CL CU D N
T20 1500m Inter Boys CU D N CL CU D N CL
 
T21 75m H Junior Girls D N CL CU D N CL CU
T22 80m H Inter Girls CL CU D N CL CU D N
T23 80m H Junior Boys N D CL CU N D CL CU
T24 100m H Inter Boys CL CU D N CL CU D N
 
T25 300m Inter Girls N CU CL D N CU CL D
T26 300m Junior Boys CU N D CL CU N D CL
T27 400m Inter Boys D CL N CU D CL N CU
T28 1500m S/C Inter Boys CL D CU N CL D CU N
T29 1500m S/C Inter Girls CU D N CL CU D N CL
 
T29 Relay Junior Girls CU D N CL  
T30 Relay Junior Boys D N CL CU
T31 Relay Inter Girls N CL CU D
T32 Relay Inter Boys CL CU D N
FIELD EVENTS  

EVENT

12 Noon 1.00 pm 2.00 pm 3.00 pm 3.15 pm  

High Jump 1

Junior Girls Junior Boys Inter Girls Inter Boys    
Long Jump Inter Boys Inter Girls Junior Boys Junior Girls    
Triple Jump

Junior Boys

Inter Boys

Inter Girls

     

Pole Vault

Junior Boys/ Inter Girls

Inter Boys

Junior Girls      
   

Shot Putt

Inter Boys Junior Girls Junior Boys

Inter Girls

   

Discus

(After Hammer)

 

Junior Boys

Inter Girls  (1:45)

Inter Boys  (2:30)

Junior Girls

 

Javelin

 

Inter Girls

Junior Boys  (1:45)

Junior Girls  (2:30)

Inter Boys

 
Hammer IB / JB / IG/ JG          

Field Events

  • All athletes will have 4 attempts
  • Normal rules at High Jump and Pole Vault

Seniors

  • Track Events will follow Intermediates
  • Field Events report with Inter Group

Competitors Numbers

  • CSAA will provide the numbers for each athlete

GENERAL INFORMATION AND RULES

  1. Two competitors per event.
  2. Competitors may enter TWO events and a relay.
  3. There will be ONE relay team per County per age group.
  4. All races will be run as timed heats finals
  5. All competitors will be identified by Counties ESAA numbers (Competitors on the track will wear numbers back and front: Field Event competitors may wear one number).
  6. Where possible competitors should wear County strip. (Competitors wearing strip which does not comply with ESAA Rules will be disqualified from their event).
  7. Points for all events will be awarded as follows:

1st    2nd    3rd    4th     5th     6th    7th    8th

8       7       6        5        4        3       2       1

  1. Track events have priority: those involved in field events must seek permission of a judge to go to track when called.
  2. Competitors for track events must report, immediately they are called, to the Track Marshall.

SENIORS

Senior events will be fitted into the programme at the end of the relative group of Junior/Inter events as deemed necessary. Field events may be incorporated into the Intermediate section.

Senior athletes may be included, but only in cases where the County’s selectors need to see them in action.

County Championships Saturday 10 June 2017 (Monkton Stadium)

Please Click here for results DCSAA T and F Results 2017

Please click here for photographs from the 2017 Durham Schools’ Athletic Championships

All Athletes

Please register your season’s best performances on the ESAA Web Site www.esaa.net click Track and Field then click Athlete Registration It will also ensure that your name and details are correctly entered.

This is Very Important as the Team is now restricted to 32 competitors to participate in the National Championships. This could mean that some athletes who achieve an Entry Standard are not selected. Final Selection Will Take Place on Sunday 18th June 2017 for the National Track and Field Championships, Alexander Stadium, Birmingham, on 7th – 8th July 2017


Seniors Athletes                

Please make sure your Area Secretary has entered you into the County Championships, on the 10th June 2017, at Monkton Stadium

If you are competing in the Northerns Please make sure you let Mr Howard know the result (07768911879).

If you are just short of an Entry Standard we may be able to give you the opportunity to achieve this at the Inter Counties on the 17th June 2017 at Hexham

If you are in any doubt about your County Entry Please Contact Mrs. L Schofield (Tel: 01913861702)

For Inter County Entries Please Speak to Mr. M. Howard on the Championships Day.


English Schools’ Track and Field Championships (Gateshead International Stadium 8th – 9th July 2016)

Please click here for full results from the championships ESAA T and F Results 2016

For all the photos taken by Simon Hannaford please click on the photo below.
DSC_1724

For the Inter County Results 2016 Please click here Inter County Results 2016


Congratulations to Ethan Crawford for being selected for Great Britain in the World Catholic Schools’ Championships in France.


Durham County Schools’ Provisional Team for 2016 English Schools’ Championships

Junior Girls

100m: Rachel Bennett*

200m: Tia Anderson*

75m Hurdles: April Ashida

Javelin: Ella Bowen

Pole Vault: Tegan Hewitt*

*Relay

Inter Girls

200m Jasmine Moss* and Layla Bell*

800m: Lucy-Erin Hunter*

High Jump: Amelia Bateman

Long Jump: Lily Wilkinson*

Shot: Kate Carmichael and Georgia Kyle

Pole Vault: Claudia Barkes*

*Relay

Senior Girls

400m: Lucy Pringle

Triple Jump: Emily Gargan

Junior Boys

100m: Kyle Walton and George O’Gorman

300m: Oliver Lewis

800m: Daniel Joyce

1500m: Henry Johnson

High Jump: Sam Gorman

Shot: Luke Allen

Inter Boys

100m: Ryan Stacey*

400m: William Curtis*

100m or 400m Hurdles (TBC): Joe Halpin*

Triple Jump: Harrison Whitfield

Shot: David Todd

*Relay

Senior Boys

100m: Ben Todd*, Gregg Venyo* and Tom Metcalfe*

200m: Sam Griffin*

1500m: Joe Armstrong

High Jump: Rory Holden and Liam Reveley

Discus Ben Mitchell

*Relay


Inter- County Championships Saturday 18 June 2016 Middlesbrough Sports Village 

Address: Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

Please Click here for the Programme Inter Counties Track Field 18th June Programme

County Championships Saturday 11 June 2016 Monkton Stadium (Jarrow)

Please Click here for the results: T & F results 16

Apology – No photographs from today due to camera malfunction.