Meet The Team

President:               Mrs. P. Neary                                 Hon Cross Country Secretary:       Mr. S. Hannaford

Chairman:               Mrs. M. Smith                                Hon Track & Field Secretary:         Mr. M. Howard

Vice Chairman:       Miss. G. Brown                              Hon Combined Events Secretary:   Mr. J. Robison and Miss. R. Skirrey.

Secretary:               Mr. M. Howard                                Hon Awards Secretary:                  Mrs L. Scofield

Treasurer:               Miss. D. Best MBE                         Schools’ Cup Coordinator:             Mr. A. Bell

Auditor:                   Mr. T.W. Tasker                             XC Schools’ Cup Coordinator:        Mr. A. Bell

Website:                  Mr. S. Hannaford

 

DURHAM COUNTY SCHOOLS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Darlington Numbers 17, 18   Gateshead Numbers 11, 12
T & F Secretary: Mr A Liddle, Hurworth School T & F Secretary: Mr P Garraghan
C/C Secretary: Mr A Tatham, Hummersknott Academy C/C Secretary:
1 Carmel College 1 Cardinal  Hume & Gateshead College
2 Darlington School of Maths & Science 2 Emmanuel College
3 Education Village 3 Heworth School
4 Hurworth School 4 Joseph Swan
5 Hummersknott 5 Kingsmeadow
6 Longfield Academy 6 Lord Lawson
7 Polam Hall 7 St Thomas More
8 St Aidan`s C of E School 8 Thorp Academy
9 Whickham
Durham Central Numbers 7, 8 South Tyneside Numbers 9, 10
T & F Secretary: Mrs E Bell, St Leonard`s RC School T & F Secretary: Ms A Berry
C/C Secretary: role rotates annually C/C Secretary: as above
1 Belmont 1 Bolden Comprehensive School
2 Durham Community Business College 2 Harton
3 Durham High 3 Hebburn Comprehensive School
4 Durham Johnston School 4 Jarrow School
5 Durham School 5 Mortimer School
6 Ferryhill 6 South Shields Community School
7 Framwellgate Moor 7 St Joseph`s School
8 Fyndoune 8 St Wilfrid`s Academy
9 Hermitage 9 Whitburn Academy
10 St Leonard`s
11 Whitworth Park & 6th Form Centre
12 (New College)
Derwentside Numbers 5, 6   South West Durham Numbers 15, 16
T & F Secretary: Mr D Henderson, St Bede`s School T & F Secretary: Mr C Alderson, Barnard Castle School
C/C Secretary: as above C/C Secretary: as above
1 Consett Academy 1 Barnard Castle School
2 North Durham Academy 2 Bishop Barrington Sports College
3 St Bede`s RC School & 6th Form Centre 3 Greenfield
4 Tanfield School 4 King James School
5 Parkside
Easington Numbers 13, 14 6 St John`s RC School
T & F Secretary: Ms G Brown 7 Sedgefield
C/C Secretary: as above 8 Staindrop
1 Dene 9 Teesdale School
2 Easington 10 Wolsingham
3 Seaham 11 Woodham
4 Shotton Hall
5 St Bede`s
6 Wellfield West Wearside Numbers  1, 2
T & F Secretary: Mr J McKenzie, Biddick School
Wearside Numbers 3, 4 C/C Secretary: as above
T & F Secretary: Mr A Roberts, Farringdon School 1 Biddick
C/C Secretary: as above 2 Hetton
1 Academy 36Ø 3 Kepier
2 Castle View Academy 4 Oxclose
3 Farringdon Community Academy 5 Park View
4 Redhouse Academy 6 St Robert`s
5 St Aidan`s 7 Washington
6 St Anthony`s
7 Sandhill View
8 Southmoor Academy
9 Thornhill School
10 Venerable Bede