County Cross Country

Durham County Schools’ Cross-Country Championships

Date: Saturday 20 January 2018.

Venue: Barnard Castle School (Newgate, Barnard Castle, County Durham DL12 8UN)

Please click here for the results: County-cross-country-Results-Sheet-2018

Age Group:  Year 7 Girls
Distance 2.43km
Positions Name Area Time
1 Freya Clarkson Gateshead 10;40
2 Jessica Peart Durham Central 10:42
3 Ava Local Durham Central 10:52
4 Hannah Bowyer Derwentside 10:54
5 Tilly Abbott Wearside 11;02
6 Anya Crowder Gateshead  11:03
7 Rachel Mackenney Durham Central 11:03
8 Freya Gibson Durham Central 11:11
9 Katy Watson Gateshead 11:19
10 Heather Robinson West Wearside 11:20.
11 Helena Wyness Wearside
12 Adele Dry South West Durham
13 Poppy Barlow South West Durham
14 Emily Williamson Derwentside
15 Molly Anderson Derwentside
16 Jessica Milburn Gateshead
Age Group:  Year 7 Boys
Distance 2.43km
Positions Name Area Time
1 Daniel Richardson South West Durham 09:57
2 Dylan Wilson Darlington 10:01
3 Angus Milne Gateshead 10;03
4 George Wilkinson South West Durham 10:03
5 George Beevers West Wearside 10:05
6 Jordy Armstrong West Wearside 10:06
7 Benjamin Giles South Tyneside 10:09
8 Luke Bell Wearside 10:12
9 Sam Terry Durham Central 10:14
10 William Henderson Durham Central 10:15
11 Zach Twaddle Durham Central
12 Noah Glanville Durham Central
13 Alex O’Donnell South Tyneside
14 Tyler Easington
15 Daniel Pearn Easington
16 Brandon Pye West Wearside
Age Group: Junior Girls
Distance 3.13 km
Positions Name Area Time
1 Emily Chong Durham Central 12:52
2 Amy Leonard West Wearside 13:08
3 Tess Graham South West Durham 13:18
4 Erin Keeler-Clark Central Durham 13:18
5 Cecilia Reid Gateshead 13:23
6 Katie Francis Gateshead 13:23
7 Lucy Scothern West Wearside 13:41
8 Nicole Phillips Easington 13:57
9 Scarlett Newby Durham Central 13:57
10 Abigail Thwaites Gateshead 14:06
11 Emily Salmon Durham Central
12 Ciara Thornley Gateshead
13 Beth Wilson South West Durham
14 Bethany Iveson South West Durham
15 Harriet Rogers Darlington
16 Mia Openshaw West Wearside
Age Group: Junior Boys
Distance 4.00 km
Positions Name Area Time
1 David Race West Wearside 15:28
2 Christopher Perkins West Wearside 15:45
3 Adam Russell Darlington 15:55
4 Peter Cook Durham Central 16:00
5 John Russell Darlington 16:05
6 Duncan Hughes Derwentside 16:11
7 Chris Coulson West Wearside 16:27
8 Ben Dowsett Durham Central 16:28
9 Dillon Revell Easington 16:29
10 Joshua Wraith South West Tyneside 16:33
11 Thomas Wraith South West Tyneside
12 Ryan Stewart South Tyneside
13 Freddie Langton South West Tyneside
14 Oliver McKenna Durham Central
15 Ben Underwood Gateshead
16 Theo Barron Gateshead
Age Group: Intermediate Girls
Distance 4.00 km
Positions Name Area Time
1 India Pentland South West Durham 16:05
2 Catherine Roberts Darlington 16:37
3 Lydia James West Wearside 17:15
4 Anna Pigford 17:35
5 Eva Hardie West Wearside 17:43
6 Ellie Phillips Darlington 17:48
7 Rebecca Wren Gateshead 18:13
8 Sophie Robson South Tyneside 18:34
9 Megan Noble Darlington 19:06
10 Chloe Fairclough South West Durham 19:37
11 Jessica Holman South Tyneside
12 Hannah Holman South Tyneside
13 Ishbell Speirs Gateshead
14 Jessica Levy Gateshead
15 Lara Greggs Wearside
16 Bethany Chapman South Tyneside
Age Group: Intermediate Boys
Distance 5.68 km
Positions Name Area Time
1 Henry Johnson West Wearside 21;00
2 Sam Gibson Durham Central 21;36
3 Cameron Thomas South West Durham 22:01
4 Daniel Joyce Gateshead 22;23
5 Daniel Boyer Darlington 22;38
6 Jamie Barnshaw South Tyneside 22:53
7 James Roberts Darlington 23:01
8 Izaak Taylor Darlington 23:03
9 Joshua Mawer South West Durham 23:10
10 Alfie Phillips Durham Central 23:12
11 Matthew Appleby South Tyneside
12 JoshuaDavis Wearside
13 Liam Brittle Darlington
14 Will Lindsey Durham Central
15 Charles McIntosh Darlington
16 Ollie Barrett West Wearside
Age Group: Senior Boys
Distance 6.97 km
Positions Name Area Time
1 Cameron Allen Durham Central 26:29
2 Max Harris Darlington 26:48
3 Jack Brown Gateshead 27:17
4 Sean Mackie Wearside 27:36
5 Matthew Phillips West Wearside 27:38
6 Ryan Watson South West Durham 27:41
7 Jonny Langley Durham Central  27:54
8 Joe Pomfret South Tyneside 27:56
9 Ben Horsfield Durham Central 28;11
10 James Martin South Tyneside 28:15.
11 Jacob Stephenson Durham Central
12 Joshua Erlebach Durham Central
13 Adam Middleton Wearside
14 Conal Tufnell South Tyneside
15 Jack Prowse Durham Central
16 Mitch Marshall Durham Central
Age Group: Senior Girls
Distance 4.00 km
Positions Name Area Time
1 Lucy-Erin Hunter Darlington 15:43
2 Sarah Knight Wearside 17:47
3 Eve Quinn West Wearside 19:56
4 Stella Jones Darlington 18:13
5 Hannah Short Derwentside 18;21
6 Molly Foggon Durham Central 18:31
7 Kezia Dowsett Durham Central 18:38
8 Laura Kirkham Darlington 18:49
9 Amy Jack Durham Central 19:19
10 Lisa Thornley Gateshead 19;48
11 Bridget Bradshaw Durham Central
12 Grace Curtis West Wearside
13 Imogen Coxon Durham Central
14 Lucy Grehan-Bradley Durham CEntral
15 Bethany Fitzsimmons Durham Central
16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Durham County Schools’ Cross-Country Championships

Date: Saturday 21 January 2017.

Venue: Barnard Castle School (Newgate, Barnard Castle, County Durham DL12 8UN)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Durham County Schools’ Cross-Country Championships Saturday 16th January 2016 (Meadowfield Sports Centre, Durham)

County cross country Results Sheet 2016_Page_9 County cross country Results Sheet 2016_Page_8 County cross country Results Sheet 2016_Page_7 County cross country Results Sheet 2016_Page_6 County cross country Results Sheet 2016_Page_5 County cross country Results Sheet 2016_Page_4 County cross country Results Sheet 2016_Page_3 County cross country Results Sheet 2016_Page_2 County cross country Results Sheet 2016_Page_1